organization · Reporting owner
BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.KLRA · Entity 4435 | 10% owner | April 20, 2026 | April 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date April 20, 2026 · Filed April 20, 2026
Jointly reported with Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC, Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC, Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P., BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 22,583,268 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 16,875,000 · Balance 16,875,000 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Row 2 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 4,145,768 · Balance 21,020,768 F2: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Row 3 · 2026-04-20 · Purchase · Acquired 1,562,500 · Balance 22,583,268 F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A-1 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 16,875,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 4,145,768 · Balance 0 F2: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date.
F2: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date.
F3: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments").
F4: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:01 UTC | Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. KLRA · Entity 4435 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 4,145,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-164389 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC · CIK 0001703031 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC · CIK 0001996931 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001996979 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC · CIK 0002015967 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P. · CIK 0002015454 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,145,768 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4 · ownership.nature: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:01 UTC | Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. KLRA · Entity 4435 | ConversionSeries A-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 16,875,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-164389 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC · CIK 0001703031 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC · CIK 0001996931 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001996979 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC · CIK 0002015967 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P. · CIK 0002015454 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,875,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4 · ownership.nature: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:01 UTC | Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. KLRA · Entity 4435 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,562,500 | $16.00 | $25,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-164389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC · CIK 0001703031 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC · CIK 0001996931 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001996979 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC · CIK 0002015967 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P. · CIK 0002015454 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 22,583,268 F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4 · ownership.nature: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:01 UTC | Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. KLRA · Entity 4435 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,145,768 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-164389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC · CIK 0001703031 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC · CIK 0001996931 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001996979 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC · CIK 0002015967 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P. · CIK 0002015454 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,020,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4 · ownership.nature: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:01 UTC | Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. KLRA · Entity 4435 | ConversionCommon Stock | 16,875,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-164389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC · CIK 0001703031 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC · CIK 0001996931 · 10% owner Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001996979 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC · CIK 0002015967 · 10% owner BCLS Fund IV Investments, L.P. · CIK 0002015454 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 16,875,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These securities had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by BCLS Fund IV Investments, LP ("BCLS Fund IV Investments"). F4 · ownership.nature: Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC ("BCLSI") is the manager of Bain Capital Life Sciences IV General Partner, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV GP"), which is the general partner of Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. ("BCLS Fund IV"), which is the managing member of BCLS Fund IV Investments GP, LLC ("BCLS Fund IV Investments GP"), which is the general partner of BCLS Fund IV Investments. As a result, each of BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by BCLS Fund IV Investments. BCLSI, BCLS Fund IV GP, BCLS Fund IV and BCLS Fund IV Investments GP each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.