person · Reporting owner
Collins Charles Edwin IV
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARGAN INCAGX · Entity 3828 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA | September 09, 2026 | September 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARGAN INC
Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Time Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,404 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,506 · Balance 6,404 F1: On September 9, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 3,506 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The TRSUs will vest fully on September 9, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 9, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 3,506 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The TRSUs will vest fully on September 9, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 21:18 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantTime Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,506 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000010 · form4-09112026_090928.xml · derivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,506 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 9, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 3,506 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The TRSUs will vest fully on September 9, 2029. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 9, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 3,506 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The TRSUs will vest fully on September 9, 2029. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 333 | $148.72 Strike: $148.72 | $49,523.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · derivative · entry 12 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,499 Underlying: Common Stock · 333 shares Expires 2035-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 10, 2025 to purchase 333 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $148.72 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 500 | $61.22 Strike: $61.22 | $30,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · derivative · entry 11 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2034-04-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2024 to purchase 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $61.22 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,235 | $33.81 Strike: $33.81 | $176,995.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · derivative · entry 10 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,235 shares Expires 2030-04-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2020 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $33.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $36.78 Strike: $36.78 | $183,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · derivative · entry 9 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-04-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option awarded on April 18, 2022 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $36.78 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,068 | $621.61 | $6,879,979.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,320 F7 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person sold 11,068 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at an average price of $621.61 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 333 | $148.72 | $49,523.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 10, 2025 to purchase 333 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $148.72 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $61.22 | $30,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,055 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2024 to purchase 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $61.22 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,235 | $33.81 | $176,995.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2020 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $33.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $36.78 | $183,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On April 21, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option awarded on April 18, 2022 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $36.78 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,500 | $39.47 Strike: $39.47 | $98,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · derivative · entry 8 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2033-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 20, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option awarded on April 17, 2023 to purchase 2,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $39.47 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $610.00 | $1,525,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,320 F2 · shares: On April 20, 2026, the Reporting Person sold 2,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at a price of $610 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $39.47 | $98,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000008 · form4-04222026_050404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,820 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 20, 2026, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option awarded on April 17, 2023 to purchase 2,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $39.47 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionTime Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 16 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 1,666 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 1,666 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionRenewable Performance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 15 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 4,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 4,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 14 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Performance Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 2,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 1,000. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Performance Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 2,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 1,000. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionEarnings Per Share Performance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 13 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Earnings Per Share Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("ERSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 2,500. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Earnings Per Share Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("ERSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 2,500. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 1,666 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,383 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 4,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,852 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Performance Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 2,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 1,000. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Pursuant to three-year performance period vesting schedule of the Earnings Per Share Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("ERSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2023, 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 17, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. The target number of shares was 2,500. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionTime Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 12 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 667 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 is adjusted for dividends. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 667 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionTime Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 11 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,333 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,333 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionRenewable Performance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 10 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionRenewable Performance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · derivative · entry 9 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the Renewable Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("RRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the Renewable Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("RRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,914 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the TRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 667 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Pursuant to the three-year vesting schedule of the Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,333 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the RRSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2025, 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 21:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000006 · form4-04202026_050407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to the one-year performance period vesting schedule of the Renewable Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("RRSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024, 1,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock became issuable to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2026 and is adjusted for dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:30 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantEarnings Per Share Performance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,618 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000002 · form4-04102026_040407.xml · derivative · entry 4 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,618 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 8, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Earnings Per Share Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("EPSRSUs") in the target number of 2,618 shares, the vesting of which is subject to the sum of Earnings Per Share ("EPS") for fiscal years ending January 31, 2027, 2028 and 2029 compared to target compounded growth EPS amounts based on the sum of EPS for the fiscal years ended January 31, 2024, 2025 and 2026. The pay-out ratio of the target number of 2,618 shares, ranging from 0% to 200%, will depend on the degree of achievement of the EPS ranking at the end of the three-year performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 8, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Earnings Per Share Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("EPSRSUs") in the target number of 2,618 shares, the vesting of which is subject to the sum of Earnings Per Share ("EPS") for fiscal years ending January 31, 2027, 2028 and 2029 compared to target compounded growth EPS amounts based on the sum of EPS for the fiscal years ended January 31, 2024, 2025 and 2026. The pay-out ratio of the target number of 2,618 shares, ranging from 0% to 200%, will depend on the degree of achievement of the EPS ranking at the end of the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:30 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 170 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000002 · form4-04102026_040407.xml · derivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 170 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 8, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") in the target number of 170 shares, the vesting of which is subject to the rank of the Total Stock Return ("TSR") of the Issuer's common stock over a three-year period, as determined by the Issuer's Board of Directors, to the comparable TSRs of 12 peer public companies to be disclosed in the Issuer's 2026 Proxy Statement. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The payout ratio of the target number of 170 shares, ranging from 0% to 200%, will depend on the degree of achievement of the TSR ranking. The determination of the number of shares of common stock to be issued shall occur at the end of the three-year performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 8, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSUs") in the target number of 170 shares, the vesting of which is subject to the rank of the Total Stock Return ("TSR") of the Issuer's common stock over a three-year period, as determined by the Issuer's Board of Directors, to the comparable TSRs of 12 peer public companies to be disclosed in the Issuer's 2026 Proxy Statement. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The payout ratio of the target number of 170 shares, ranging from 0% to 200%, will depend on the degree of achievement of the TSR ranking. The determination of the number of shares of common stock to be issued shall occur at the end of the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:30 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantTime Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000002 · form4-04102026_040407.xml · derivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 231 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 8, 2026 the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 231 shares of common stock. The TRSUs will vest in equal installments on each of the next three anniversaries of the grant date starting on 4/8/2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 8, 2026 the Reporting Person was granted Time-Based Restricted Stock Units ("TRSUs") covering 231 shares of common stock. The TRSUs will vest in equal installments on each of the next three anniversaries of the grant date starting on 4/8/2027. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:30 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 332 | $0.00 Strike: $588.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-26-000002 · form4-04102026_040407.xml · derivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 332 shares Expires 2036-04-08 F1 · shares: On April 8, 2026, the Reporting Person received 10-year options to purchase 332 shares of the Issuer's common stock with an exercise price of $588.28 per share. The options will vest ratably over three years on each anniversary of the grant date starting on 4/8/2027. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 18, 2025 01:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 4,765 | $33.81 Strike: $33.81 | $161,104.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000014 · form4-10172025_091002.xml · derivative · entry 5 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,765 shares Expires 2030-04-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2020 to purchase 4,765 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $33.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 18, 2025 01:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,235 | $42.31 Strike: $42.31 | $221,492.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000014 · form4-10172025_091002.xml · derivative · entry 4 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,235 shares Expires 2029-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on September 10, 2019 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $42.31 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 18, 2025 01:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $309.37 | $3,093,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000014 · form4-10172025_091002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,006 F3 · shares: On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person sold 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at an average price of $309.37 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 18, 2025 01:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,765 | $33.81 | $161,104.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000014 · form4-10172025_091002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on April 16, 2020 to purchase 4,765 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $33.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 18, 2025 01:00 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,235 | $42.31 | $221,492.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000014 · form4-10172025_091002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on September 10, 2019 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $42.31 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 4,765 | $42.31 Strike: $42.31 | $201,607.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000012 · form4-10152025_081005.xml · derivative · entry 5 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,765 shares Expires 2029-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On October 13, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 10, 2019 to purchase 4,765 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $42.31 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,235 | $43.10 Strike: $43.10 | $225,628.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000012 · form4-10152025_081005.xml · derivative · entry 4 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,235 shares Expires 2028-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 13, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $292.09 | $2,920,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000012 · form4-10152025_081005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,006 F3 · shares: On October 13, 2025, the Reporting Person sold 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at an average price of $292.09 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,765 | $42.31 | $201,607.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000012 · form4-10152025_081005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On October 13, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 10, 2019 to purchase 4,765 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $42.31 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,235 | $43.10 | $225,628.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000012 · form4-10152025_081005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 13, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised the remaining portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,235 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $43.10 Strike: $43.10 | $215,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000010 · form4-10032025_041014.xml · derivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 1, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $275.00 | $1,375,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000010 · form4-10032025_041014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,006 F2 · shares: On October 1, 2025, the Reporting Person sold 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at an average price of $275 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.10 | $215,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000010 · form4-10032025_041014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 1, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $43.10 Strike: $43.10 | $215,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000008 · form4-09262025_040901.xml · derivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On September 24, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $267.00 | $1,335,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000008 · form4-09262025_040901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,006 F2 · shares: On September 24, 2025, the Reporting Person sold 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock on the open market at a price of $267 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.10 | $215,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000008 · form4-09262025_040901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On September 24, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 20:15 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $43.10 Strike: $43.10 | $323,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001791800-25-000006 · form4-09222025_040901.xml · derivative · entry 3 Collins Charles Edwin IV · CIK 0001791800 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GEMMA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2028-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On September 18, 2025, the Reporting Person exercised a portion of his stock option awarded on September 12, 2018 to purchase 7,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $43.10 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.