Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addus HomeCare CorpADUS · Entity 4454 | EVP, Chief Development Officer | April 21, 2026 | April 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Addus HomeCare Corp
Report date April 21, 2026 · Filed April 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,183 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-21 · Sale · Disposed 178 · Balance 12,183 F1: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-14-2025 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer.
F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-14-2025
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 20:31 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 178 | $93.61 | $16,662.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-013038 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,183 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2 · kind: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-14-2025 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:33 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 177 | $105.36 | $18,648.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005886 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,361 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2 · kind: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03/14/2025 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:33 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $107.14 | $37,499.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005886 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,538 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2 · kind: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03/14/2025 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:02 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 371 | $114.91 | $42,631.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005327 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,888 F2 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F3 · kind: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03/14/2025 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:02 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005327 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP, Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,259 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028, and February 20, 2029, subject to customary provisions for continued service and acceleration on a change in control. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 178 | $101.17 | $18,008.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-056787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,401 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 191 | $99.81 | $19,063.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-028990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,579 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.79 to $99.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 385 | $108.18 | $41,649.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026594 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,770 F2 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026594 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,155 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of February 21, 2026, February 21, 2027, and February 21, 2028, subject to customary provisions for continued service and acceleration on a change in control. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 421 | $134.21 | $56,502.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,379 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.01 to $134.58, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:30 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,179 | $133.24 | $157,089.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.00 to $133.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:10 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-021124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,979 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of February 23, 2025, February 23, 2026, and February 23, 2027, subject to customary provisions for continued service and acceleration on a change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:05 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,513 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of February 24, 2024, February 24, 2025, and February 24, 2026, subject to customary provisions for continued service and acceleration on a change in control. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:21 UTC Amendment | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017805 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,051 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of February 24, 2024, February 24, 2025, and February 24, 2026, subject to customary provisions for continued service and acceleration on a change in control. F2 · shares: On February 28, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect amount of common stock shares awarded to the reporting person. This Form 4 is being filed solely to correct the award amount reported in Column 4 and resulting amount of securities beneficially owned as reported in Column 5. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:26 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $92.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2032-04-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:26 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLESSING CLIFF DONALD · CIK 0001923477 · EVP/Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,900 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.