Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Construction Partners, Inc.ROAD · Entity 3830 | Director | March 04, 2025 | March 06, 2025 |
| Suncrete, Inc.RMIX · Entity 4661 | Director | April 20, 2026 | April 22, 2026 |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc.VBTX · Entity 74048 | Chief Financial Officer | January 01, 2019 | February 11, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Construction Partners, Inc.
Report date March 04, 2025 · Filed March 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The reported transaction represents a grant of restricted shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Class A common stock"), of Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Issuer") with time-based vesting criteria under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of Class A common stock subject to the reported award vest in installments of 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares. F2: Includes 8,000 restricted shares of Class A common stock with time-based vesting criteria granted under the Plan that vest as follows: (i) 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and (ii) 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Skelly Revocable Trust | 3,434 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,434 F3: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction represents a grant of restricted shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Class A common stock"), of Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Issuer") with time-based vesting criteria under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of Class A common stock subject to the reported award vest in installments of 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares.
F2: Includes 8,000 restricted shares of Class A common stock with time-based vesting criteria granted under the Plan that vest as follows: (i) 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and (ii) 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares.
F3: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares.
Suncrete, Inc.
Report date April 20, 2026 · Filed April 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 48,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-20 · Grant · Acquired 48,000 · Balance 48,000 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of Suncrete, Inc. (the "Issuer") is convertible at any time at the option of the holder thereof into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock"). In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock will be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock. Further, each share of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value, except upon certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. The holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders. F2: The holders of Class A Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share and the holders of the Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B Common Stock do not expire. F3: Represents 48,000 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock with time-based vesting criteria granted to Ms. Skelly under the Suncrete, Inc. 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest as follows: (i) 32,000 shares on April 20, 2028 and (ii) 16,000 shares on April 20, 2029; provided, that Ms. Skelly is providing services to the Issuer through each such date. Under the terms of the award agreement, Ms. Skelly has sole voting power with respect to the shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of Suncrete, Inc. (the "Issuer") is convertible at any time at the option of the holder thereof into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock"). In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock will be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock. Further, each share of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value, except upon certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. The holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders.
F2: The holders of Class A Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share and the holders of the Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B Common Stock do not expire.
F3: Represents 48,000 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock with time-based vesting criteria granted to Ms. Skelly under the Suncrete, Inc. 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest as follows: (i) 32,000 shares on April 20, 2028 and (ii) 16,000 shares on April 20, 2029; provided, that Ms. Skelly is providing services to the Issuer through each such date. Under the terms of the award agreement, Ms. Skelly has sole voting power with respect to the shares.
Veritex Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2019 · Filed February 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,062 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,602 · Balance 21,611 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. Row 2 · 2019-02-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,549 · Balance 20,062 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,358 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-01-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,358 · Balance 1,358 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,358 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-07 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,244 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F4: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 9, 2014, January 1, 2016, January 1, 2017 and January 1, 2018. In connection with the merger of Green Bancorp, Inc. into Veritex Holdings, Inc. (the "Merger"), all outstanding unvested restricted stock units were subject to accelerated vesting upon the closing of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company.
F2: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance.
F3: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance.
F4: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 9, 2014, January 1, 2016, January 1, 2017 and January 1, 2018. In connection with the merger of Green Bancorp, Inc. into Veritex Holdings, Inc. (the "Merger"), all outstanding unvested restricted stock units were subject to accelerated vesting upon the closing of the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 17:56 UTC | Suncrete, Inc. RMIX · Entity 4661 | GrantClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 48,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-046954 · tm2612444-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 48,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of Suncrete, Inc. (the "Issuer") is convertible at any time at the option of the holder thereof into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock"). In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock will be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock. Further, each share of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value, except upon certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. The holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The holders of Class A Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share and the holders of the Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B Common Stock do not expire. F3 · shares: Represents 48,000 restricted shares of Class B Common Stock with time-based vesting criteria granted to Ms. Skelly under the Suncrete, Inc. 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vest as follows: (i) 32,000 shares on April 20, 2028 and (ii) 16,000 shares on April 20, 2029; provided, that Ms. Skelly is providing services to the Issuer through each such date. Under the terms of the award agreement, Ms. Skelly has sole voting power with respect to the shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of Suncrete, Inc. (the "Issuer") is convertible at any time at the option of the holder thereof into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock"). In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock will be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock. Further, each share of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value, except upon certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. The holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holders of Class A Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share and the holders of the Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B Common Stock do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock"), of Suncrete, Inc. (the "Issuer") is convertible at any time at the option of the holder thereof into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock"). In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock will be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock. Further, each share of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon any transfer, whether or not for value, except upon certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. The holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The holders of Class A Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share and the holders of the Class B Common Stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B Common Stock do not expire. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 16:43 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-25-000038 · wk-form4_1741297399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · shares: The reported transaction represents a grant of restricted shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Class A common stock"), of Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Issuer") with time-based vesting criteria under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares of Class A common stock subject to the reported award vest in installments of 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,000 restricted shares of Class A common stock with time-based vesting criteria granted under the Plan that vest as follows: (i) 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and (ii) 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 16:06 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $56.40 | $141,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-24-000035 · wk-form4_1716408353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Skelly Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,434 F1 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 17:17 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,157 | $30.48 | $492,505.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-23-000043 · wk-form4_1686172610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Skelly Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,934 F1 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 18:12 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 300 | $26.33 | $7,899.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-23-000024 · wf-form4_167969591508923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Skelly Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 21,791 F1 · price: The reported sale price represents the weighted average sale price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $26.33 to $26.59, inclusive. The reporting person has provided to Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Issuer"), and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 09:48 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,100 | $28.30 | $87,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-22-000074 · wf-form4_166376811125407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Skelly Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,091 F1 · price: The reported sale price represents the weighted average sale price for a number of transactions effected at prices ranging from $28.30 to $28.32, inclusive. The reporting person has provided to Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Company"), and undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares are held by a trust for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee, and in such capacity shares the power to vote and direct the disposition of such shares. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 16:25 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-22-000021 · wf-form4_164184988149013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,191 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value ("Class A common stock"), of Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the reporting person under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Incentive Plan"), of which 11,333 shares will vest on January 1, 2024 and 5,667 shares will vest on January 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,000 restricted shares of Class A common stock granted to the reporting person under the Incentive Plan, of which 11,333 shares will vest on January 1, 2024, and 5,667 shares will vest on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 16:51 UTC | Construction Partners, Inc. ROAD · Entity 3830 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,191 | $13.97 | $351,918.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718227-19-000068 · wf-form4_156659348745624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,191 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.001, of Construction Partners, Inc. granted under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan that will vest as to two-thirds of the shares on January 1, 2021 and as to the remaining one-third of the shares on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · derivative · entry 7 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 9, 2014, January 1, 2016, January 1, 2017 and January 1, 2018. In connection with the merger of Green Bancorp, Inc. into Veritex Holdings, Inc. (the "Merger"), all outstanding unvested restricted stock units were subject to accelerated vesting upon the closing of the Merger. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on October 9, 2014, January 1, 2016, January 1, 2017 and January 1, 2018. In connection with the merger of Green Bancorp, Inc. into Veritex Holdings, Inc. (the "Merger"), all outstanding unvested restricted stock units were subject to accelerated vesting upon the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · derivative · entry 6 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · derivative · entry 5 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,549 | $21.38 | $33,117.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,062 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,602 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · derivative · entry 4 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,358 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,358 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 9, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:57 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-19-000074 · wf-form4_154992580678002.xml · derivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 1, 2019 which immediately vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 15:34 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000232 · wf-form4_153920004404633.xml · derivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709 Underlying: Common Stock · 706 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 15:34 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171 | $30.78 | $5,263.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000232 · wf-form4_153920004404633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,009 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 15:34 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 706 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000232 · wf-form4_153920004404633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,180 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 17:06 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000069 · wf-form4_152166638345850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On January 1, 2018, vested restricted stock units were settled through the delivery of 2,931 shares of common stock. Of the shares settled, 956 shares were disposed of due to the reporting person electing to withhold the shares for federal income tax purposes, which was calculated utilizing the 2017 tax rate and withholding tables. As a result of the enactment of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act in December 2017, which resulted in changes to the 2018 tax rates and withholding tables, it was determined that the number of shares needing to be disposed for federal income tax purposes was over-calculated. Therefore, on March 21, 2018, the Company delivered additional shares to the reporting person in the amount reported as acquired herein, which represents the difference between the shares previously withheld and the amount required to be withheld under the new tax rate under the Tax Cuts and Jobs Act. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,987 | $0.00 Strike: $27.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · derivative · entry 9 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,987 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · derivative · entry 8 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 851 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,555 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2017 and determined on January 1, 2018. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2017, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,555 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Vested units of 851 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,555 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2017 and determined on January 1, 2018. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2017, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,555 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Vested units of 851 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · derivative · entry 7 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,555 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,555 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2017 and determined on January 1, 2018. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2017, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,555 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Vested units of 851 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,555 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2017 and determined on January 1, 2018. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2017, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,555 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Vested units of 851 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · derivative · entry 6 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted an award of 3,263 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2016 and determined on January 1, 2017. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2016, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 3,263 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017. Vested units of 1,087 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2017 and 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted an award of 3,263 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2016 and determined on January 1, 2017. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2016, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 3,263 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017. Vested units of 1,087 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · derivative · entry 5 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 993 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,978 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2015 and determined on January 1, 2016. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2015, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,978 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016. Vested units of 993, 992, and 993 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2016, 2017, and 2018, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2015, the reporting person was granted an award of 2,978 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2015 and determined on January 1, 2016. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2015, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,978 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016. Vested units of 993, 992, and 993 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2016, 2017, and 2018, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 956 | $27.59 | $26,376.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,217 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,173 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:35 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-18-000038 · wf-form4_151501890878562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 16:52 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000205 · wf-form4_150775515037543.xml · derivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 706 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 16:52 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 193 | $27.02 | $5,214.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000205 · wf-form4_150775515037543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,242 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 16:52 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 706 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000205 · wf-form4_150775515037543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,435 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,550 | $0.00 Strike: $26.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · derivative · entry 6 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,550 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · derivative · entry 5 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,176 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2016 the reporting person was granted an award of 3,263 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2016 and determined on January 1, 2017. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2016, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 3,263 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017. Vested units of 1,087 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2016 the reporting person was granted an award of 3,263 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2016 and determined on January 1, 2017. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2016, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 3,263 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017. Vested units of 1,087 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · derivative · entry 4 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 993 Underlying: Common Stock · 992 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive at settlement one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2015 the reporting person was granted an award of 2,978 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2015 and determined on January 1, 2016. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2015, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,978 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016. Vested units of 993 and 992 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2016 and 2017, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2015 the reporting person was granted an award of 2,978 restricted stock units subject to certain terms and conditions that was not required to be reported. The number of restricted stock units eligible for vesting was based on certain performance objectives and market conditions as of December 31, 2015 and determined on January 1, 2016. The performance objectives and market conditions were met for 2015, resulting in the eligibility for vesting of all 2,978 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in approximately three equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016. Vested units of 993 and 992 were settled through the delivery of shares on January 1, 2016 and 2017, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 678 | $26.71 | $18,109.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,729 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:43 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-17-000025 · wf-form4_148357698957943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 16:33 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-16-000030 · wf-form4_147630440132169.xml · derivative · entry 3 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 706 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 9, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units which vest in five equal installments beginning October 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 16:33 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 193 | $17.59 | $3,394.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-16-000030 · wf-form4_147630440132169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,328 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 16:33 UTC | Veritex Holdings, Inc. VBTX · Entity 74048 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 706 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001501570-16-000030 · wf-form4_147630440132169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skelly Noreen E · CIK 0001621670 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.