Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Inc.BRCC · Entity 6663 | Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary | September 18, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
| Laird Superfood, Inc.LSF · Entity 137 | General Counsel and Secretary | August 19, 2021 | August 23, 2021 |
| Taronis Fuels, Inc.TRNF · Entity 128897 | Director | April 28, 2021 | April 30, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRC Inc.
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,426 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 756 · Balance 52,426 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: This amount reflects the one-for-ten (1:10) reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on August 21, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: This amount reflects the one-for-ten (1:10) reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on August 21, 2026.
Laird Superfood, Inc.
Report date August 19, 2021 · Filed August 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,406 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-19 · Grant · Acquired 5,669 · Balance 17,406 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units will vest one year after grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units will vest one year after grant.
Taronis Fuels, Inc.
Report date April 28, 2021 · Filed April 30, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,750 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 13,750 · Balance 13,750 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.96 · Expires 2026-04-28 | Direct | 120,330 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 120,330 · Balance 120,330 F2: The option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2: The option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 20:16 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 756 | $9.36 | $7,076.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063037 · wk-form4_1790108186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,426 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: This amount reflects the one-for-ten (1:10) reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on August 21, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 16:30 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,227 | $0.98 | $2,171.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-026575 · wk-form4_1776889831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,773 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:02 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 42,187 | $0.80 | $33,673.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-023621 · wk-form4_1775246530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:28 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,571 | $0.78 | $5,154.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016045 · wk-form4_1773088120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,187 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:07 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 171,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015614 · wk-form4_1772831272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582,758 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:32 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,877 | $0.62 | $1,783.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011255 · wk-form4_1771972319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,937 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:05 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,887 | $1.66 | $13,092.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-048976 · wk-form4_1762293906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,814 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 23:55 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,877 | $2.13 | $3,998.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-015240 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,701 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 20:05 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-012822 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,578 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest in two equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:03 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 298,122 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-008169 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,122 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 298,122 shares Expires 2032-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:03 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 58,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-008169 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,578 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,877 | $2.57 | $7,393.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-005852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,167 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:12 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,809 | $3.57 | $27,878.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-041656 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,921 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:05 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,877 | $4.37 | $8,202.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-004764 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,044 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:59 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,706 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004629 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,706 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 137,706 shares Expires 2031-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:59 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004629 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,730 F1 · security: Represents awards of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 21:36 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 82,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018354 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,155 F1 · security: Represents awards of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 21:38 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 107,856 | $0.00 Strike: $5.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-020304 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,856 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 107,856 shares Expires 2030-04-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in equal installments for a period of three years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 21:38 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-020304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,802 F1 · security: Represents awards in the form of 19,802 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. (the "Issuer") that vest ratably one third on each anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock will deliver to the Reporting Person following vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 01:04 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | OtherCommon Units · Derivative | 99 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-058431 · tm2215077-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,823 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 99 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported securities are common units of Authentic Brands LLC. Beginning on the earlier of August 9, 2022 or such earlier expiration of the lock-up period set forth in an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, these Common Units may be exchanged by the holder (upon forfeiture of an equivalent number of Class B Shares) for an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F2 · kind: The securities were issued following the satisfaction of certain conditions set forth in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of November 2, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Business Combination Agreement, dated as of January 4, 2022, each by and among the Issuer, SilverBox Engaged Merger Corp I, Authentic Brands LLC ("Authentic Brands") and certain other parties thereto. F2 · price: The securities were issued following the satisfaction of certain conditions set forth in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of November 2, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Business Combination Agreement, dated as of January 4, 2022, each by and among the Issuer, SilverBox Engaged Merger Corp I, Authentic Brands LLC ("Authentic Brands") and certain other parties thereto. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported securities are common units of Authentic Brands LLC. Beginning on the earlier of August 9, 2022 or such earlier expiration of the lock-up period set forth in an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, these Common Units may be exchanged by the holder (upon forfeiture of an equivalent number of Class B Shares) for an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported securities are common units of Authentic Brands LLC. Beginning on the earlier of August 9, 2022 or such earlier expiration of the lock-up period set forth in an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, these Common Units may be exchanged by the holder (upon forfeiture of an equivalent number of Class B Shares) for an equivalent number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer (or the cash value thereof, at the election of the Issuer). Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 01:04 UTC | BRC Inc. BRCC · Entity 6663 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 99 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-058431 · tm2215077-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,823 F1 · security: The reported securities provide no economic rights in BRC Inc. (the "Issuer") to the holder thereof but each share of Class B Common Stock ("Class B Share") entitles the holder to one vote as a common stockholder of the Issuer. F2 · kind: The securities were issued following the satisfaction of certain conditions set forth in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of November 2, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Business Combination Agreement, dated as of January 4, 2022, each by and among the Issuer, SilverBox Engaged Merger Corp I, Authentic Brands LLC ("Authentic Brands") and certain other parties thereto. F2 · price: The securities were issued following the satisfaction of certain conditions set forth in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of November 2, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Business Combination Agreement, dated as of January 4, 2022, each by and among the Issuer, SilverBox Engaged Merger Corp I, Authentic Brands LLC ("Authentic Brands") and certain other parties thereto. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:14 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002005 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,406 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units will vest one year after grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 22:41 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | SaleCommon Stock | 784 | $37.38 | $29,305.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001252 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,737 F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the same price of $37.38. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 21:46 UTC | Taronis Fuels, Inc. TRNF · Entity 128897 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,330 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000736 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,330 shares Expires 2026-04-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 21:46 UTC | Taronis Fuels, Inc. TRNF · Entity 128897 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000736 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,750 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 00:53 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001007 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on April 3, 2019 and became exercisable with respect to 20,000 shares of common stock on December 31, 2019 and with respect to 12,500 shares of common stock on April 16, 2020. The remaining shares of common stock became exercisable September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 00:53 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,510 | $37.50 | $169,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001007 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,521 F1 · shares: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices between $36.56 and $37.50 inclusive, with a weighted average price $37.10. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 00:53 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | SaleCommon Stock | 148 | $36.35 | $5,379.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001007 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,031 F1 · shares: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices between $36.00 and $36.50 inclusive, with a weighted average price $36.35. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 00:53 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | SaleCommon Stock | 342 | $35.77 | $12,233.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001007 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,179 F1 · shares: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices between $35.42 and $35.98 inclusive, with a weighted average price $35.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Laird Superfood, Inc., any security holder of Laird Superfood, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range(s) set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 00:53 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.32 | $61,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001007 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:10 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,116 | $0.00 Strike: $43.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000168 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,116 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:10 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 19,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000168 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,538 shares Expires 2024-02-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. The performance units vest (i) 50% upon the volume weighted average price of the Company's common stock equaling or exceeding $100 per share over any 30 trading day period within the three years following the grant date, and (ii) subject to the satisfaction of such volume weighted average price criteria, 25% upon the later of the satisfaction of such volume weighted average price criteria and each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. The performance units vest (i) 50% upon the volume weighted average price of the Company's common stock equaling or exceeding $100 per share over any 30 trading day period within the three years following the grant date, and (ii) subject to the satisfaction of such volume weighted average price criteria, 25% upon the later of the satisfaction of such volume weighted average price criteria and each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:10 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,521 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest over four years. F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest over four years. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2021 00:49 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 601 | $47.32 | $28,439.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,994 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2021 00:49 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,595 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units, which vested December 31, 2020. F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units, which vested December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:31 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,120 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058820 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,120 shares Expires 2029-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on April 3, 2019 and became exercisable with respect to 20,000 shares of common stock on December 31, 2019 and with respect to 12,500 shares of common stock on April 16, 2020. The remaining shares of common stock became exercisable September 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:31 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,120 | $12.32 | $99,997.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 19:41 UTC | Laird Superfood, Inc. LSF · Entity 137 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Andrew J. · CIK 0001819437 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 884 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units will vest one year after grant. F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units will vest one year after grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.