Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coincheck Group N.V.CNCK · Entity 5680 | Chief Financial Officer | April 20, 2026 | April 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Coincheck Group N.V.
Report date April 20, 2026 · Filed April 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,919 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,919 · Balance 62,919 F1: Reflects vested restricted share units that settled into ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. These restricted share units settled on April 20, 2026. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,839 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,919 · Balance 5,839 F2: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Such restricted share units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects vested restricted share units that settled into ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. These restricted share units settled on April 20, 2026.
F2: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Such restricted share units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 22:53 UTC | Coincheck Group N.V. CNCK · Entity 5680 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-046753 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sandberg Jason · CIK 0002125494 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,839 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,919 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Such restricted share units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Such restricted share units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Such restricted share units will vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 22:53 UTC | Coincheck Group N.V. CNCK · Entity 5680 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,919 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-046753 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sandberg Jason · CIK 0002125494 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,919 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects vested restricted share units that settled into ordinary shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. These restricted share units settled on April 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.