Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aptiv PLCAPTV · Entity 3559 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | April 22, 2026 | April 23, 2026 |
| LKQ CORPLKQ · Entity 1128 | EVP and CEO of LKQ Europe | December 13, 2023 | December 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aptiv PLC
Report date April 22, 2026 · Filed April 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 230,962 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 28,514 · Balance 188,191 F1: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2027. F2: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. Row 2 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 42,771 · Balance 230,962 F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2028. F2: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2027.
F2: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC.
F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2028.
LKQ CORP
Report date December 13, 2023 · Filed December 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,805 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-13 · Sale · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 153,805 F1: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $45.95 to $46.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $45.95 to $46.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Univar Solutions Inc.
Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 04, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,630 · Balance 0 F1: Represents Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") deferred stock units disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") deferred stock units disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 20:08 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 42,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-173692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,962 F3 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 20:08 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 28,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-173692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,191 F1 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 8,626 | $73.54 | $634,356.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088119 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,143 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $80.05 | $400,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-320836 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,500 | $77.88 | $1,129,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-311212 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:02 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 12,446 | $78.91 | $982,113.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-286137 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,269 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 36,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031989 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,715 F3 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 24,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031989 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,240 F2 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,310 | $65.12 | $280,667.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031989 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,922 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 43,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,232 F3 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 29,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,723 F2 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 53,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,716 F1 · price: The shares will vest in two equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 22:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $45.99 | $1,609,597.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-016455 · marketforms-63859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO of LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,805 F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $45.95 to $46.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:40 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,449 | $52.82 | $393,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-012110 · marketforms-62535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO - LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,805 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 16:56 UTC | Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 | Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,630 | $36.15 | $167,374.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,630 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") deferred stock units disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") deferred stock units disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Univar Solutions Inc. ("Univar") deferred stock units disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2023, by and among Univar and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time, each deferred stock unit held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $36.15 in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:31 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,679 | $57.30 | $554,606.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003522 · marketforms-59806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO - LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,254 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:01 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003148 · marketforms-59684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO of LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,933 F3 · kind: This transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:01 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,125 | $55.74 | $731,533.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003148 · marketforms-59684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO of LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,631 F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:01 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003148 · marketforms-59684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP and CEO of LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,756 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares received upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon satisfaction of the vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 23:05 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-011284 · marketforms-57149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · EVP-Issuer and CEO-LKQ Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,774 F1 · kind: This transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 22:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,148 | $53.05 | $220,056.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-010888 · marketforms-57059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,169 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 17:16 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,164 | $49.41 | $57,507.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008932 · marketforms-56650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,317 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 00:31 UTC | Univar Solutions Inc. UNVR · Entity 110826 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,630 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") is equivalent to one share of common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has received an award of DSUs under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan). The DSUs become vested on the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the year of the grant date, provided that the Reporting Person continues as a director of the Company through such date and will be settled into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of (a) termination of the Reporting Person's service as director or; (b) change in control as defined in the Plan and in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:30 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,414 | $46.20 | $296,340.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-003606 · marketforms-55642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,481 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:31 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-003056 · marketforms-55514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,895 F3 · kind: This transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:31 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,079 | $48.65 | $490,387.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-003056 · marketforms-55514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,429 F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:31 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-003056 · marketforms-55514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,508 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares received upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units upon satisfaction of the vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,270 | $56.56 | $71,834.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-000838 · marketforms-55074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,092 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 22:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,496 | $52.04 | $233,975.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009292 · marketforms-53726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,362 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 21:01 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,165 | $50.69 | $59,048.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007591 · marketforms-53430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,858 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,495 | $40.46 | $181,873.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002659 · marketforms-51703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,023 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002238 · marketforms-51593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,518 F2 · kind: This transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,229 | $38.73 | $86,318.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002238 · marketforms-51593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,509 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: The number of shares was adjusted to reflect the correction reported on the Form 4/A filed by the reporting person on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,314 | $39.33 | $130,333.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-000575 · marketforms-50948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,778 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,267 | $31.67 | $71,785.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007656 · marketforms-49578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,092 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 00:40 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,113 | $25.82 | $132,011.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001262862-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,359 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,226 | $29.43 | $65,510.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002254 · marketforms-48134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,472 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:00 UTC Amendment | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,266 | $29.43 | $66,687.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001326 · marketforms-51393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,432 F1 · kind: The transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units from 2,226 to 2,266. The correction also affected the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units from 2,226 to 2,266. The correction also affected the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001766 · marketforms-47883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,698 F2 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,267 | $33.32 | $75,536.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001766 · marketforms-47883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,523 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 20:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,278 | $34.30 | $181,037.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000402 · marketforms-47460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,790 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 21:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,382 | $26.86 | $90,837.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-004659 · marketforms-45329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,068 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:26 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065696-19-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,450 F2 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:26 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,658 | $27.62 | $73,425.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065696-19-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,757 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 15:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,258 | $26.62 | $60,114.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000372 · marketforms-43728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,415 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 13:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $26.50 | $26,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-006672 · marketforms-43103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,673 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 16:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,243 | $33.32 | $74,734.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004886 · marketforms-42482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,673 F1 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,848 | $43.38 | $123,559.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000480 · marketforms-40775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,916 F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-000480 · marketforms-40775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,764 F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:00 UTC | LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 | GrantCommon Stock | 52,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-005953 · marketforms-39831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laroyia Varun · CIK 0001718600 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,554 F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs) that vest with respect to (a) 13.33% of the number of RSUs subject to the award on January 16, 2018 and thereafter on approximately each six-month anniversary thereof over the next two and one-half years, and (b) 5% of the number of RSUs subject to the award on January 14, 2021 and on each six month anniversary thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.