TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HARLAN M ANN

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
51436
SEC CIK
0001251539

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.CLF · Entity 3741DirectorApril 28, 2021April 30, 2021
GORMAN RUPP COGRC · Entity 4530DirectorApril 24, 2026April 24, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.

Report date April 28, 2021 · Filed April 30, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect72,102.145 Reported balance After 2021-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 6,539 · Balance 72,102.145

F1: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2021 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. 2021 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2021 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. 2021 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

GORMAN RUPP CO

Report date April 24, 2026 · Filed April 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,662 Reported balance After 2026-04-24 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 1,344 · Balance 32,662

F1: Represents restricted stock granted under the Company's shareholder approved equity plan, which vests in full on the date immediately preceding the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

F2: Balance reflects 83 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment between January 1, 2026 and April 24, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock granted under the Company's shareholder approved equity plan, which vests in full on the date immediately preceding the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

F2: Balance reflects 83 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment between January 1, 2026 and April 24, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 17:36 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 GrantCommon Stock 1,344 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-176512 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,662

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock granted under the Company's shareholder approved equity plan, which vests in full on the date immediately preceding the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects 83 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment between January 1, 2026 and April 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 18:18 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 GrantCommon Stock 2,553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-058597 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,362

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock granted under the Company's shareholder approved equity plan, which vests in full on the date immediately preceding the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 15:23 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 GrantCommon Stock 2,759 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-056441 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,809

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock granted under the Company's shareholder approved equity plan, which vests in full on the date immediately preceding the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 18:08 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 2,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,050

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,812 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 19:39 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $28.88 $28,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,800

F1 · balance_after: Includes 18,562 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 18:36 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 2,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,800

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,562 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 16:11 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-044258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,550

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,312 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:30 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 6,539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-21-000154 · wf-form4_161981461525219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,102.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2021 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. 2021 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:52 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 901 $19.42 $17,497.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-21-000123 · wf-form4_161739668086035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,563.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the second quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:10 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 1,030 $14.56 $14,996.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-21-000007 · wf-form4_160996743166342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,662.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the first quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:21 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 2,239 $6.70 $15,001.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000222 · wf-form4_160192924078537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,632.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the fourth quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:35 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 2,793 $5.37 $14,998.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000204 · wf-form4_159372203448833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,393.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the third quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 17:20 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 1,500 $30.72 $46,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,050

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,812 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 25, 2020 00:19 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 27,397 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000175 · wf-form4_158777392226289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,600.145

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2020 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2014 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: The amount shown includes 165.970 shares credited to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan for Director restricted shares.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:11 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 3,947 $3.80 $14,998.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000144 · wf-form4_158594464595081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,037.175

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the second quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 12:57 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $4.42 $22,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000091 · wf-form4_158436340590339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,090.175

F1 · balance_after: The amount shown includes 98.175 shares credited on January 15, 2020 to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan for Director restricted shares.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 13:56 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 1,786 $8.40 $15,002.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-20-000008 · wf-form4_157831899373873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,992

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the first quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:15 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 2,092 $7.17 $14,999.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000161 · wf-form4_157013369746721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,206

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the fourth quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 14:24 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 PurchaseCommon Shares 2,721 $8.06 $21,927.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000146 · wf-form4_156682945695205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,114

Read SEC document
August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 21:38 UTC Amendment CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 PurchaseCommon Shares 3,721 $8.06 $29,986.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000148 · wf-form4a_156694190339819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,114

F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities purchased by the Reporting Person on August 23, 2019. The amount of securities purchased as reported on August 26, 2019 was understated by 1,000 shares.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 15:14 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 1,500 $32.82 $49,230.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-039959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,550

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,312 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 21:43 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 1,385 $10.83 $14,999.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000124 · wf-form4_156219020938698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,393

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares issued to the Reporting Person in payment of the Reporting Person's quarterly retainer in lieu of cash for the third quarter pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. Nonemployee Director Retainer Share Election Program. The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Retainer Election Program at 50%.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 15:14 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 53 $30.35 $1,608.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-039959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,414

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 22:41 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 10,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000088 · wf-form4_155631848801467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,008

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2019 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2014 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 15:14 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 48 $33.40 $1,603.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-039959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,361

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 21:39 UTC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC. CLF · Entity 3741 GrantCommon Shares 2,493 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000764065-19-000019 · wf-form4_154888434862397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,493

F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person as the 2018 Director Restricted Shares pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2014 Nonemployee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 14:57 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 695 $34.20 $23,769.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008375 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,313

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 14:57 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 38 $36.41 $1,383.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008375 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 618

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:18 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 1,500 $34.55 $51,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,050

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,812 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:18 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 37 $33.20 $1,228.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 580

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:18 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 40 $30.43 $1,217.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 543

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2018 15:35 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 38 $31.49 $1,196.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008677 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 503

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2018 15:35 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 37 $30.28 $1,120.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008677 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 465

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:45 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock 1,250 $25.59 $31,987.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,550

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,312 shares acquired through an exempt non-employee Directors' Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:45 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 37 $25.73 $952.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 428

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:45 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 30 $32.00 $960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391

F3 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Feb 8, 2017 14:42 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 30 $32.00 $960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008513 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2016 Filed Feb 8, 2017 14:42 UTC GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 OtherCommon Stock (Dividend Reinvestment Plan) 33 $26.10 $861.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008513 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HARLAN M ANN · CIK 0001251539 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 331

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.