Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESBANCO INCWSBC · Entity 4083 | Director | April 23, 2026 | April 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESBANCO INC
Report date April 23, 2026 · Filed April 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,164.287 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-23 · Purchase · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 33,164.287 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCo-Ttee of Family Trusts | 15,621.97 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,621.97 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP
Report date January 31, 2020 · Filed February 04, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,103 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and First Defiance Financial Corp. ("FDEF"), the Issuer was merged into FDEF on January 31, 2020, and each share of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of FDEF, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Louis M. Altman | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,396 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and First Defiance Financial Corp. ("FDEF"), the Issuer was merged into FDEF on January 31, 2020, and each share of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of FDEF, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and First Defiance Financial Corp. ("FDEF"), the Issuer was merged into FDEF on January 31, 2020, and each share of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of FDEF, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 23, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 19:01 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $33.72 | $101,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000203596-26-000074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,164.287 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 18:38 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000203596-26-000068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,164.287 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 14:09 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | PurchaseDepositary Shares B | 1,000 | $25.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000203596-25-000009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · security: Each depositary share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of WesBanco, Inc.'s 7.375% Fixed-Rate Reset Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series B, no par value per share. The depositary shares were purchased in an underwritten public offering. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 18:14 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | GrantCommon Stock | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,935 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 19:01 UTC | WESBANCO INC WSBC · Entity 4083 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,996 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:44 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-056533 · tm2413392-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,154 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 17:58 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-051555 · tm2314018-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,090 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 14:14 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018361 · tm236367-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sylvia Altman Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: The reporting person is trustee of the Sylvia Altman Irrevocable Trust. On February 2, 2023, the reporting person caused the trust to distribute 2,860 shares of the issuer's common shares to the beneficiaries of the trust. One of the beneficiaries of the trust was the Ruth Altman Trust of which the reporting person is a trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the common shares held by the trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 15:59 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | SaleCommon Shares | 13 | $24.69 | $320.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009224 · tm235207-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sylvia Altman Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,860 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 14:14 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GiftCommon Shares | 25,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018361 · tm236367-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,226 F3 · shares: On June 22, 2022, the reporting person transferred 25,155 shares of the issuer's common shares to the Christine J. Altman Trust of which the reporting person is trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the common shares held by the trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F1 · balance_after: The total number of shares differs from amounts previously reported due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 19:49 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-052612 · tm2213957d12_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,203 F1 · balance_after: The total number of shares differs from amounts previously reported due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:28 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-031466 · tm218610d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,012 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 14:46 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP PFC · Entity 82617 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $18.26 | $18,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-120466 · tm2034807d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,821 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:07 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP FDEF · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-029327 · tm2011763d5_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,698 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 15:51 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 3,396 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-010590 · tm206662d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Louis M. Altman Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and First Defiance Financial Corp. ("FDEF"), the Issuer was merged into FDEF on January 31, 2020, and each share of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of FDEF, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 15:51 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 69,103 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-010590 · tm206662d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and First Defiance Financial Corp. ("FDEF"), the Issuer was merged into FDEF on January 31, 2020, and each share of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of FDEF, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 12:39 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP FDEF · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,261 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-010330 · tm206661d6_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Louis M. Altman Disclosed balance after: 1,261 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between First Defiance Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and United Community Financial Corp. ("UCFC"), UCFC was merged into the Issuer on January 31, 2020 (the "Merger"), and each share of common stock of UCFC, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the Merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the Merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 12:39 UTC | PREMIER FINANCIAL CORP FDEF · Entity 82617 | GrantCommon Shares | 25,671 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-010330 · tm206661d6_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,671 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 9, 2019, by and between First Defiance Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") and United Community Financial Corp. ("UCFC"), UCFC was merged into the Issuer on January 31, 2020 (the "Merger"), and each share of common stock of UCFC, having a market value of $10.93 on the effective date of the Merger, held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive .3715 shares of common stock of the Issuer, having a market value of $29.39 on the effective date of the Merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 15:38 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,103 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 15:52 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,553 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 15:25 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-019289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,958 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 12:27 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,296 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 15:45 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-000640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,634 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 06:11 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,936 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 10:53 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-019598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,276 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 17:16 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-009763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,716 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 20:51 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,093 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 10:55 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,425 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 13:57 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,789 F1 · shares: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 15:29 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-009817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,048 F1 · kind: The award represents a grant of restricted shares pursuant to the 2015 United Community Financial Corp. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Under the Plan, the award fully vests on the one year anniversary of the award date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 15:16 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | OtherCommon Shares | 3,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Louis M. Altman Disclosed balance after: 3,396 F1 · kind: Pro-rata distribution by AF Capital Holdings, LLC ("AF Capital") to its members upon conversion of each issued and oustanding share of Ohio Legacy Corp. ("OLC") common stock into a right to receive 2.736 shares of United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") common stock, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between the Issuer, The Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown, Ohio, OLC, and Premier Bank & Trust, dated as of September 8, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the merger, subject to proration and allocation requirements in the Merger Agreement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims ownership of these securities, and the filing of this Form 4 is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 15:16 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | OtherCommon Shares | 54,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,285 F1 · kind: Pro-rata distribution by AF Capital Holdings, LLC ("AF Capital") to its members upon conversion of each issued and oustanding share of Ohio Legacy Corp. ("OLC") common stock into a right to receive 2.736 shares of United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer") common stock, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between the Issuer, The Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown, Ohio, OLC, and Premier Bank & Trust, dated as of September 8, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the merger, subject to proration and allocation requirements in the Merger Agreement. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares of Issuer common stock were initially distributed to Louis M. Altman, LLC before being distributed to the reporting person, as sole member of Louis M. Altman, LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:47 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust Agreement of Louis M. Altman Disclosed balance after: 148 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer"), The Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown, Ohio, Ohio Legacy Corp. ("OLC") and Premier Bank & Trust, dated as of September 8, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the merger, each share of OLC common stock or preferred stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive, at the shareholder's election and subject to proration and allocation as set forth in the Merger Agreement, $18.00 in cash or 2.736 shares of Issuer common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims ownership of these securities, and the filing of this Form 4 is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:47 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,969 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and between United Community Financial Corp. (the "Issuer"), The Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown, Ohio, Ohio Legacy Corp. ("OLC") and Premier Bank & Trust, dated as of September 8, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the merger, each share of OLC common stock or preferred stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive, at the shareholder's election and subject to proration and allocation as set forth in the Merger Agreement, $18.00 in cash or 2.736 shares of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:59 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP UCFC · Entity 152025 | GrantCommon Shares | 487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-002759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altman Louis Michael · CIK 0001484880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,487 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.