Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox CorpFOX · Entity 3166 | Chief Legal and Policy Officer | August 15, 2023 | August 17, 2023 |
| LPL Financial Holdings Inc.LPLA · Entity 3160 | Director | August 23, 2018 | August 27, 2018 |
| Light & Wonder, Inc.SGMS · Entity 9758 | Director | June 19, 2018 | June 21, 2018 |
| Strategic Education, Inc.STRA · Entity 4561 | Director | April 22, 2026 | April 24, 2026 |
| TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX, INC.FOX · Entity 158938 | Director | July 02, 2018 | July 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fox Corp
Report date August 15, 2023 · Filed August 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,161 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-17 transaction · row 11
11 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,213 · Balance 79,597 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Row 2 · 2023-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,980 · Balance 64,617 Row 3 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,829 · Balance 87,446 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Row 4 · 2023-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,319 · Balance 76,127 Row 5 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,722 · Balance 101,849 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Row 6 · 2023-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,753 · Balance 89,096 Row 7 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 32,624 · Balance 121,720 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Row 8 · 2023-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,175 · Balance 105,545 Row 9 · 2023-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 49,384 · Balance 56,161 F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.20 to $33.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 10 · 2023-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 182,481 · Balance 238,642 Row 11 · 2023-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 182,481 · Balance 56,161 F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.25 to $33.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-15 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,213 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F4: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 22,833 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-15 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,829 · Balance 22,833 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F5: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 51,446 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-15 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,722 · Balance 51,446 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F6: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2023, will vest one-third on August 15, 2024 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2025. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-08-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-15 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2023-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 32,624 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.12 · Expires 2030-08-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-17 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2023-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 182,481 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.20 to $33.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.25 to $33.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2023.
F5: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024.
F6: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2023, will vest one-third on August 15, 2024 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2025.
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.
Report date August 23, 2018 · Filed August 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,364 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-08-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-08-23 · Grant · Acquired 9 · Balance 17,322 F1: Represents stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "2010 Plan"). Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is scheduled to vest in full on May 7, 2019. The reporting person was previously granted stock units that were subject to a written deferral election under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "DDCP"), which stock units are scheduled to vest in full on May 7, 2019. The stock units reported hereby were credited to the reporting person's DDCP account in connection with a quarterly cash dividend that was paid on shares of common stock. Row 2 · 2018-08-23 · Grant · Acquired 42 · Balance 17,364 F2: Represents stock units granted under the 2010 Plan. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is fully vested. The reporting person was previously granted stock units that were subject to a written deferral election under the DDCP, which stock units are fully vested as of the date hereof. The stock units reported hereby were credited to the reporting person's DDCP account in connection with a quarterly cash dividend that was paid on shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld through GRAT | 4,844 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,844 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "2010 Plan"). Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is scheduled to vest in full on May 7, 2019. The reporting person was previously granted stock units that were subject to a written deferral election under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "DDCP"), which stock units are scheduled to vest in full on May 7, 2019. The stock units reported hereby were credited to the reporting person's DDCP account in connection with a quarterly cash dividend that was paid on shares of common stock.
F2: Represents stock units granted under the 2010 Plan. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is fully vested. The reporting person was previously granted stock units that were subject to a written deferral election under the DDCP, which stock units are fully vested as of the date hereof. The stock units reported hereby were credited to the reporting person's DDCP account in connection with a quarterly cash dividend that was paid on shares of common stock.
Light & Wonder, Inc.
Report date June 19, 2018 · Filed June 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,554 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,554 · Balance 1,554 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,665 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,554 · Balance 4,665 F1: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on June 19, 2017. The balance of the award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments of 1,555 shares on each of June 19, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on June 19, 2017. The balance of the award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments of 1,555 shares on each of June 19, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
Strategic Education, Inc.
Report date April 22, 2026 · Filed April 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,910 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,436 · Balance 23,953 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 957 · Balance 24,910 F2: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $80,000. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027.
F2: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $80,000. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027.
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX, INC.
Report date July 02, 2018 · Filed July 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,275 · Balance 1,275 F1: The deferred stock units were deemed to have settled for the cash value of an equivalent number of shares of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock. Row 2 · 2018-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,275 · Balance 0 |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,669 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,275 · Balance 27,669 F2: Each deferred stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock. F1: The deferred stock units were deemed to have settled for the cash value of an equivalent number of shares of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock. F3: The deferred stock units became payable in cash on July 2, 2018, the first trading day of the quarter five years following the grant. F4: Represents the aggregate number of deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person, including deferred stock units accrued as a result of dividend equivalents that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying deferred stock units. The reported deferred stock units become payable on the earlier of (i) the first trading day of the quarter five years following the respective grant and (ii) the Reporting Person's end of service as a Director. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 28,659 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 990 · Balance 28,659 F2: Each deferred stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock. F5: The deferred stock units become payable in stock on the earlier of (i) the first trading day of the quarter five years following the grant and (ii) the Reporting Person's end of service as a Director. F4: Represents the aggregate number of deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person, including deferred stock units accrued as a result of dividend equivalents that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying deferred stock units. The reported deferred stock units become payable on the earlier of (i) the first trading day of the quarter five years following the respective grant and (ii) the Reporting Person's end of service as a Director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The deferred stock units were deemed to have settled for the cash value of an equivalent number of shares of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock.
F2: Each deferred stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Twenty-First Century Fox, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock.
F3: The deferred stock units became payable in cash on July 2, 2018, the first trading day of the quarter five years following the grant.
F4: Represents the aggregate number of deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person, including deferred stock units accrued as a result of dividend equivalents that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying deferred stock units. The reported deferred stock units become payable on the earlier of (i) the first trading day of the quarter five years following the respective grant and (ii) the Reporting Person's end of service as a Director.
F5: The deferred stock units become payable in stock on the earlier of (i) the first trading day of the quarter five years following the grant and (ii) the Reporting Person's end of service as a Director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 20:15 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 957 | $83.62 | $80,024.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306819-26-000002 · form4-04242026_080407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,910 F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $80,000. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 20:15 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306819-26-000002 · form4-04242026_080407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,953 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 16:17 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 999 | $80.15 | $80,069.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011350 · form4-04252025_080452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,517 F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $80,000. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 16:17 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-011350 · form4-04252025_080452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,518 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 07:05 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $95.59 | $477,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020702 · form4-08052024_110811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,020 F1 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.33 to $95.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Strategic Education, Inc., any security holder of Strategic Education, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 16:14 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,300 | $114.83 | $493,769.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011994 · form4-05022024_080545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,020 F1 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.83 to $114.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Strategic Education, Inc., any security holder of Strategic Education, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 16:09 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 795 | $100.65 | $80,016.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011583 · form4-04262024_080413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,720 F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $80,000. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 16:09 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011583 · form4-04262024_080413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,925 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:58 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 725 | $82.85 | $60,066.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014771 · form4-11032023_081128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,732 F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock issued to the reporting person in lieu of board cash retainer fees of $60,000. The award vests one-third on November 1, 2024, one-third on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and one-third on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:58 UTC | Strategic Education, Inc. STRA · Entity 4561 | GrantCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014771 · form4-11032023_081128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,007 F1 · shares: Represents a prorated award of restricted stock. The award vests one-third on November 1, 2024, one-third on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and one-third on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 182,481 | $0.00 Strike: $26.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 182,481 shares Expires 2030-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 182,481 | $33.38 | $6,091,215.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,161 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.25 to $33.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 182,481 | $26.12 | $4,766,403.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 49,384 | $33.47 | $1,652,882.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,161 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.20 to $33.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 32,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,624 shares Expires 2023-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,446 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,722 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2023, will vest one-third on August 15, 2024 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2023, will vest one-third on August 15, 2024 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,833 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,829 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,213 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,175 | $33.84 | $547,362.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,545 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 32,624 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,720 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,753 | $33.84 | $431,561.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,096 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 25,722 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,319 | $33.84 | $383,034.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,127 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,980 | $33.84 | $506,923.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,617 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:19 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 30,213 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-046359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 21:03 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 32,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,624 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,624 shares Expires 2023-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units each represent the contingent right to receive one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · shares: The performance stock units, originally awarded in August 2020, were granted to the Reporting Person after the achievement of pre-determined performance measures over the three-year performance period and shall vest in shares of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 22:29 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021688 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,168 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 577 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 22:29 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021688 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,662 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 341 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 22:29 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021688 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,213 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 226 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:57 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 72,207 | $35.91 | $2,592,953.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,384 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.49 to $36.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fox Corporation, any security holder of Fox Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 22:12 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,591 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 604 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 22:12 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,321 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 357 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 22:12 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,987 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 236 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units with respect to a specific grant that are held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 33,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,367 shares Expires 2022-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,964 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,481 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2022, will vest one-third on August 15, 2023 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,751 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 29,745 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2021, one-third on August 15, 2022 and the remainder of the award will vest on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2020, one-third on August 15, 2021 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested one-third on August 15, 2020, one-third on August 15, 2021 and the remainder of the award vested on August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,544 | $36.50 | $603,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,591 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 33,367 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,135 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,147 | $36.50 | $406,865.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,768 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,481 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,748 | $36.50 | $538,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,434 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 29,745 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,128 | $36.50 | $223,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,437 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit and performance stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,678 shares of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock previously held indirectly by the Reporting Person in a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 21:33 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,540 | $0.00 Strike: $33.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,540 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120,540 shares Expires 2032-08-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock options may vest and become exercisable on August 8, 2025, based on the attainment of a 15% increase in the price of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock over the exercise price for at least 30 consecutive calendar days during the period from the date of grant to August 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 21:33 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 33,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,367 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,367 shares Expires 2022-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units and performance stock units each represent the contingent right to receive one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F3 · shares: The performance stock units, originally awarded in August 2019, were granted to the Reporting Person after the achievement of pre-determined performance measures over the three-year performance period and shall vest in shares of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock on August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 21:33 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,987 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 75,987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units and performance stock units each represent the contingent right to receive one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2023, August 15, 2024 and August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:45 UTC | Fox Corp FOX · Entity 3166 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DINH VIET D · CIK 0001306819 · Chief Legal and Policy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,445 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the equivalent of one share of Fox Corporation's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents accrued with respect to restricted stock units. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2022, August 15, 2023 and August 15, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest one-third on each of August 15, 2022, August 15, 2023 and August 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate number of restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, including dividend equivalents accrued that vest on the same terms as the respective underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.