Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACACIA RESEARCH CORPACTG · Entity 5559 | Director | May 26, 2023 | May 31, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACACIA RESEARCH CORP
Report date May 26, 2023 · Filed May 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 189,227 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-05-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 30,534 · Balance 178,413 F1: Grant of restricted stock awarded on May 26, 2023, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2016 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. 100% of the restricted stock will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 2 · 2023-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 10,814 · Balance 189,227 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock awarded on May 26, 2023, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2016 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. 100% of the restricted stock will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.
Report date April 22, 2026 · Filed April 24, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,119 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,746 · Balance 27,119 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,746 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 19,746, fully vested immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2026. F3: This field is not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit.
F2: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 19,746, fully vested immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2026.
F3: This field is not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 20:49 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,746 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-26-001077 · form406297349_04242026.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,746 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 19,746, fully vested immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 20:49 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-26-001077 · form406297349_04242026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,881 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-25-001168 · form406297349_04252025.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,881 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 5,881, fully vested immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,746 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-25-001168 · form406297349_04252025.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,746 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 19,746, will fully vest immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-25-001168 · form406297349_04252025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,373 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 21:29 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,492 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000951 · form406297349_04252024.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,492 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 1,492, will fully vest immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 21:29 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,881 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000951 · form406297349_04252024.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,881 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 5,881, will fully vest immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 21:29 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000951 · form406297349_04252024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:51 UTC | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. BLMN · Entity 5085 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,492 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000505 · form406297349_02152024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,492 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs, in the original grant amount of 1,492, will fully vest immediately prior to the issuer's annual meeting of stockholders in 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 21:30 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,814 | $3.93 | $42,499.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-23-001399 · form406297282sag_05312023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,227 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 21:30 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 30,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-23-001399 · form406297282sag_05312023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,413 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock awarded on May 26, 2023, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2016 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. 100% of the restricted stock will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:21 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | Exercise / conversionSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,335 | $0.00 Strike: $5.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-23-000638 · form406297282sag_03032023.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 24,335 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the public rights offering commenced by the Issuer on February 15, 2023, the Reporting Person exercised subscription rights to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:21 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 24,335 | $5.25 | $127,758.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-23-000638 · form406297282sag_03032023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,879 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the public rights offering commenced by the Issuer on February 15, 2023, the Reporting Person exercised subscription rights to purchase shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:11 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 26,201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-001580 · form406297282_05112022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,544 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock awarded on May 9, 2022, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2016 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:10 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 21,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-001273 · form406297282_05122021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,343 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock awarded on May 10, 2021, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2013 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:05 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 48,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-001707 · form406297282_06042020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,682 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock awarded on June 2, 2020, as part of the Company's annual grant of equity awards to non-employee directors, pursuant to the 2013 Acacia Research Corporation Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:36 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 27,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-002926 · form406297282_12042019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sagal Jonathan · CIK 0001794751 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,682 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.