TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STUNTZ LINDA G

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
51229
SEC CIK
0001186292

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EDISON INTERNATIONALEIX · Entity 3225DirectorApril 23, 2026April 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EDISON INTERNATIONAL

Report date April 23, 2026 · Filed April 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect27,222.0522 Reported balance After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,737 · Balance 27,222.0522

F1: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2: The deferred stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2: The deferred stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 23, 2026 Filed Apr 27, 2026 21:12 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 2,737 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186292-26-000004 · form4-04272026_090410.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,222.0522

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,737 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The deferred stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:31 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 1,158.4152 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186292-26-000002 · form4-01052026_090117.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,834.9127

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158.4152 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:31 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2.4152 $60.02 $144.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186292-26-000002 · form4-01052026_090117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,434

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:31 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,158.4152 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186292-26-000002 · form4-01052026_090117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,436.4152

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:03 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 3,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011420 · form4-04282025_090421.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,217.216

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,050 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The deferred stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:57 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,093.6884 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000352 · form4-01032025_060120.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,624.9513

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,093.6884 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:57 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1.6884 $79.84 $134.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000352 · form4-01032025_060120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,278

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:57 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,093.6884 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-000352 · form4-01032025_060120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,279.6884

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 19:39 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-011652 · form4-04292024_070421.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,288.3562

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,496 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:09 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,060.1058 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000647 · form4-01042024_100140.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,583.4927

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,060.1058 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:09 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2.1058 $71.49 $150.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000647 · form4-01042024_100140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,186

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:09 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,060.1058 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000647 · form4-01042024_100140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,188.1058

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 19:05 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-007058 · form4-05012023_070508.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,006.246

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,277 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:22 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 802.9593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000219 · form4-01042023_060117.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,554.829

Underlying: Common Stock · 802.9593 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:22 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1.9593 $63.62 $124.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000219 · form4-01042023_060117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,128

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:22 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 802.9593 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000219 · form4-01042023_060117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,129.9593

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 20:55 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-004452 · form4-05022022_010502.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,770.5635

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,225 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation or death, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation or death, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 529.2558 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000060 · form4-01032022_020109.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,400.4396

Underlying: Common Stock · 529.2558 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1.2558 $68.25 $85.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000060 · form4-01032022_020109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,327

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:06 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 529.2558 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000060 · form4-01032022_020109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,328.2558

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:19 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-002101 · form4-04262021_020450.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,437.6219

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:04 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 253.69 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-000068 · form4-01052021_110113.xml · derivative · entry 4

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,742.74

Underlying: Common Stock · 253.69 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F5 · shares: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:04 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 0.69 $62.82 $43.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-000068 · form4-01052021_110113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,799

F3 · kind: This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.

F4 · price: The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:04 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 253.69 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-000068 · form4-01052021_110113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,799.69

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.

F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 21:50 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000827052-20-000076 · wf-form4_158802423383948.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,589.35

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,619 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document
April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 23:08 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantCommon Stock 2,399 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000827052-19-000082 · wf-form4_155632012431375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,546

F1 · shares: This common stock was granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:52 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantCommon Stock 2,147 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000827052-18-000102 · wf-form4_152511795155697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,147

F1 · shares: This common stock was granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 17:51 UTC EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000827052-17-000118 · wf-form4_149366110175874.xml · derivative · entry 1

STUNTZ LINDA G · CIK 0001186292 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,046.1593

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,681 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each phantom stock unit, also called a deferred stock unit, is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The phantom stock units were granted to the Reporting Person upon re-election as a director at the Issuer's annual meeting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Includes additional phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.