Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF HAWAII CORPBOH · Entity 4241 | Director | April 24, 2026 | April 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF HAWAII CORP
Report date April 24, 2026 · Filed April 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,526 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 844 · Balance 7,526 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Trade Desk, Inc.
Report date July 29, 2022 · Filed August 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,759 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-07-29 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,850 · Balance 96,970 F1: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on July 29, 2020 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. Row 2 · 2022-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,890 · Balance 79,080 F2: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 28, 2021 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. Row 3 · 2022-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,321 · Balance 40,759 F3: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 26, 2022 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on July 29, 2020 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited.
F2: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 28, 2021 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited.
F3: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 26, 2022 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:55 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 844 | $77.08 | $65,055.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001783262-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,526 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 19:57 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 987 | $65.92 | $65,063.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003341 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,682 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 20:31 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,109 | $58.63 | $65,020.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003625 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,695 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:51 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,342 | $48.43 | $64,993.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003847 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,586 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 38,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,759 F3 · shares: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 26, 2022 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 17,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,080 F2 · shares: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 28, 2021 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:42 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 7,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,970 F1 · shares: The reported shares were represented by restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on July 29, 2020 that were subject to vesting. In connection with the Reporting Person's termination of employment with the Issuer, the unvested restricted stock awards were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:23 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,111 | $51.92 | $57,683.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,820 F3 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:23 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 779 | $51.92 | $40,445.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,931 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted July 29, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 493 shares acquired through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 23:50 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $74.34 | $65,047.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,244 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 20:30 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,508 | $0.00 Strike: $59.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026009 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,508 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 82,508 shares Expires 2032-04-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on April 26, 2022, the VCD. One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary of the VCD, subject to continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 20:30 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 51,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,217 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award with a Vesting Commencement Date ("VCD") of April 26, 2022. One-sixteenth (1/16th) of the granted shares vest on August 15,2022 and the remainder of the granted shares vest ratably over 15 quarters on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, subject to continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:18 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 827 | $80.52 | $66,590.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,051 F2 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:18 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 600 | $80.52 | $48,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,878 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:36 UTC Amendment | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 772 | $80.52 | $62,161.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012454 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,123 F2 · shares: On February 17, 2022, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that she had 827 shares of Issuer's Class A common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award granted April 28, 2021. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the Reporting Person had 772 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award granted April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 01:36 UTC Amendment | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 583 | $80.52 | $46,943.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012454 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Data Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,895 F1 · shares: On February 17, 2022, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that she had 600 shares of Issuer's Class A common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award granted July 29, 2020. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the Reporting Person had 583 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award granted July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,111 | $105.45 | $117,154.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,478 F3 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 779 | $105.45 | $82,145.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,589 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted July 29, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 160 shares acquired through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:41 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,073 | $80.91 | $86,816.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,208 F4 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:41 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,169 | $80.91 | $175,493.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,281 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted July 29, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 560 shares acquired through the Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2021. F3 · balance_after: On June 16, 2021, the Issuer effected a 10-for-1 stock split ("Stock Split") of its common stock resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 55,305 additional shares of common stock. All transactions presented prior to the effective date of the Stock Split have been retroactively adjusted to reflect the impact of the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:52 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003154 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,772 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Feb 28, 2022 23:20 UTC Amendment | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,369 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed on May 4, 2021, to correct an error in reporting the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed May 1, 2021 00:17 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,137 | $0.00 Strike: $746.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029395 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,137 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,137 shares Expires 2031-04-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on April 28,2021, the VCD. One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary of the VCD, subject to continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed May 1, 2021 00:17 UTC | Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,089 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award with a Vesting Commencement Date ("VCD") of April 28, 2021. One-sixteenth (1/16th) of the granted shares vest on August 15,2021 and the remainder of the granted shares vest ratably over 15 quarters on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, subject to continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 01:50 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003185 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,654 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 20:18 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004034 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hulst Michelle · CIK 0001783262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.