Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES INCVMI · Entity 3580 | Director | April 24, 2026 | April 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC
Report date April 24, 2026 · Filed April 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,650 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 124,809 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $494.00 to $494.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,550 · Balance 117,259 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $491.01 to $491.685, inclusive. Row 3 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 115,259 Row 4 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 113,759 Row 5 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 1,450 · Balance 112,309 Row 6 · 2026-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 341 · Balance 112,650 F3: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by the reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $494.00 to $494.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $491.01 to $491.685, inclusive.
F3: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by the reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 27, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,650 F3 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by the reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,450 | $493.97 | $716,249.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,309 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $492.45 | $738,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,759 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $490.00 | $980,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,259 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,550 | $491.48 | $3,710,674.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,259 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $491.01 to $491.685, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $494.07 | $2,470,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185232-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,809 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $494.00 to $494.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 13:59 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000306 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,809 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 20:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-25-000078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,309 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,198 | $350.05 | $1,469,521.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,730 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $349.59 to $350.53, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,482 | $348.90 | $3,308,258.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,928 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $348.5089 to $349.50, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:05 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,320 | $348.20 | $2,200,625.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,410 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $347.50 to $348.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:09 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,730 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:09 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,300 | $316.84 | $3,580,256.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,730 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $316.17 to $317.15, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:09 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,700 | $315.77 | $1,799,861.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,030 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $315.11 to $316.055, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 20:16 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,139 | $303.26 | $951,933.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,730 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $303.02 to $303.51, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 20:16 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,861 | $302.50 | $4,495,452.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,869 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $301.97 to $302.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,730 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:01 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,145 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 18:08 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,145 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:15 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,664 F1 · shares: Charitable gift. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 19:10 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,213 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:03 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000162 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,645 F1 · shares: Charitable gift. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 15:20 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,209 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $235.09 | $1,151,941.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,660 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $234.535 to $235.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,100 | $232.84 | $3,515,884.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,560 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,377 | $0.00 Strike: $151.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000021 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,377 shares Expires 2023-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments beginning December 19, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $231.30 | $5,782,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,560 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,661 | $231.34 | $7,787,135.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,560 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,377 | $151.90 | $6,437,066.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 18:19 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,277 | $0.00 Strike: $132.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000155 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,277 shares Expires 2021-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments beginning December 8, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 18:19 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,415 | $164.15 | $2,202,072.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,848 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 18:19 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,277 | $132.84 | $2,029,396.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 18:19 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,986 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 15:39 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,111 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 23:03 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000116 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,964 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 19:31 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,870 | $0.00 Strike: $104.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000109 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,870 shares Expires 2022-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 19:31 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,422 | $143.16 | $5,214,173.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000109 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,298 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 19:31 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,870 | $104.47 | $4,478,628.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000109 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,720 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000095 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,850 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 20:49 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,850 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 21,434 | $0.00 Strike: $104.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,870 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,434 shares Expires 2022-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Vests in two remaining equal installments on December 16, 2017 and December 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 30,552 | $0.00 Strike: $132.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,726 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,552 shares Expires 2021-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Vests on December 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 35,926 | $0.00 Strike: $145.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,926 shares Expires 2020-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 39,531 | $0.00 Strike: $136.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,531 shares Expires 2019-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111,557 | $172.78 | $19,274,818.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,886 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,434 | $104.47 | $2,239,209.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,552 | $132.84 | $4,058,527.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,009 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,926 | $145.25 | $5,218,251.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:36 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,531 | $136.42 | $5,392,819.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 21:14 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAY MOGENS C · CIK 0001185232 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.