Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHRIM BANCORP INCNRIM · Entity 5393 | Director · Chairman, President & CEO | April 27, 2026 | April 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHRIM BANCORP INC
Report date April 27, 2026 · Filed April 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,163 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 7,163 · Balance 7,163 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Northrim common stock. F3: The grant of restricted stock units were awarded for no consideration. F2: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of April 27, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Northrim common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of April 27, 2026.
F3: The grant of restricted stock units were awarded for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 27, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 22:52 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000006 · wk-form4_1777416760.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,163 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Northrim common stock. F3 · price: The grant of restricted stock units were awarded for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of April 27, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of April 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 10,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · derivative · entry 6 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,286 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. F3 · kind: Under the terms of the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan, the underlying securities were earned (150 percent) based on the Companys performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation Committee on March 23, 2026, and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on March 23, 2026. F4 · shares: Includes 1,130 shares issued for the payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance stock units vested at 150 percent based on the Companys performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance stock units vested at 150 percent based on the Companys performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 1,130 shares issued for the payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · derivative · entry 5 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The total grant of restricted stock units vested on March 23, 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The total grant of restricted stock units vested on March 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,505 | $22.85 | $57,239.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,127 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company at the request of the Reporting Person to pay taxes due following the expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Under the terms of the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan, the underlying securities were earned (150 percent) based on the Companys performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation Committee on March 23, 2026, and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on March 23, 2026. F4 · shares: Includes 1,130 shares issued for the payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,763 | $22.85 | $40,284.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,346 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company at the request of the Reporting Person to pay taxes due following the expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 17:46 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774460789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,109 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 753 shares issued for payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:55 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $22.80 | $34,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769723744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,252 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 16:56 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,388 | $74.97 | $179,028.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000008 · wk-form4_1743180970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,159 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 19:03 UTC Amendment | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000010 · wk-form4a_1743620625.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,388 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Northrim common stock. F4 · price: The original Form 4 filing inadvertently indicated the market price of Northrim common stock on the date of grant. The grant of restricted stock units were awarded for no consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of March 27, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of March 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 15:30 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | SaleCommon Stock | 453 | $89.18 | $40,398.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000004 · wk-form4_1739201418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,759 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 01:57 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionNso Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000002 · wk-form4_1738720647.xml · derivative · entry 3 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 01:57 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $88.63 | $48,480.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000002 · wk-form4_1738720647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,212 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 01:57 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $31.45 | $31,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000002 · wk-form4_1738720647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The acquisition of the shares, as adjusted for dividends, through the exercise of the stock option under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Option Plan is exempt pursuant to Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 18:54 UTC | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 236 | $85.07 | $20,076.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-24-000007 · wk-form4_1733252084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,759 F1 · balance_after: Includes 123 shares issued for payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:23 UTC Amendment | NORTHRIM BANCORP INC NRIM · Entity 5393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 236 | $85.07 | $20,076.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001546223-25-000006 · wk-form4a_1739395396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huston Michael G. · CIK 0001546223 · President, CEO, and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,771 F1 · balance_after: Includes 123 shares issued for payment of dividends under the Northrim BanCorp, Inc. Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: 12 DEUs were inadvertently omitted from the total directly owned common stock holding in the December 2024 filing. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.