Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVANTAX, INC.BCOR · Entity 107910 | Director | May 23, 2022 | January 20, 2023 |
| GoDaddy Inc.GDDY · Entity 2569 | Chief Product Officer | February 25, 2019 | February 28, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVANTAX, INC.
Report date May 23, 2022 · Filed January 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,680 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,213 · Balance 46,680 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. Reporting person has deferred 100% of the RSU award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. Reporting person has deferred 100% of the RSU award.
GoDaddy Inc.
Report date February 25, 2019 · Filed February 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,786 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 19,425 · Balance 47,021 F1: Represents RSUs, which vested on February 25, 2019. Upon vesting of these RSUs, the Reporting Person received shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Row 2 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 8,235 · Balance 38,786 F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.50 · Expires 2025-02-23 | Direct | 4,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 4,500 F3: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 25, 2019. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.00 · Expires 2024-09-17 | Direct | 3,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 3,000 F3: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 25, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents RSUs, which vested on February 25, 2019. Upon vesting of these RSUs, the Reporting Person received shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company.
F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.
F3: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 25, 2019.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SEMrush Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 29, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,886 · Balance 0 F1: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. F2: On April 28, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 18, 2025, by and among Semrush Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Adobe Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Fenway Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F3: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). F4: At the Effective Time, each RSU award that was subject solely to service-based vesting requirements ("RSU Award") held by a non-employee director, contractors or other certain service providers (each, a "Specified Individual") was cancelled and cashed out for a payment equal to the Merger Consideration in respect of each underlying share and each other RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Parent common stock (an "Adobe RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Parent common stock obtained by multiplying the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU Award by the quotient of (a) the Merger Consideration divided by (b) the closing price per share of Adobe common stock over the 30 consecutive calendar days ending on (and including) the second to last calendar day preceding the closing date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.
F2: On April 28, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 18, 2025, by and among Semrush Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Adobe Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Fenway Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F3: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").
F4: At the Effective Time, each RSU award that was subject solely to service-based vesting requirements ("RSU Award") held by a non-employee director, contractors or other certain service providers (each, a "Specified Individual") was cancelled and cashed out for a payment equal to the Merger Consideration in respect of each underlying share and each other RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Parent common stock (an "Adobe RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Parent common stock obtained by multiplying the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU Award by the quotient of (a) the Merger Consideration divided by (b) the closing price per share of Adobe common stock over the 30 consecutive calendar days ending on (and including) the second to last calendar day preceding the closing date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 00:24 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 56,886 | $12.00 | $682,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-006313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · shares: On April 28, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 18, 2025, by and among Semrush Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Adobe Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Fenway Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F3 · shares: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). F4 · shares: At the Effective Time, each RSU award that was subject solely to service-based vesting requirements ("RSU Award") held by a non-employee director, contractors or other certain service providers (each, a "Specified Individual") was cancelled and cashed out for a payment equal to the Merger Consideration in respect of each underlying share and each other RSU award was converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Parent common stock (an "Adobe RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Parent common stock obtained by multiplying the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU Award by the quotient of (a) the Merger Consideration divided by (b) the closing price per share of Adobe common stock over the 30 consecutive calendar days ending on (and including) the second to last calendar day preceding the closing date. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $12.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030541 · wk-form4_1749591167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,886 F1 · shares: Consists of a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 9, 2026 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent RSUs. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:02 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $13.71 | $137,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-24-000037 · wk-form4_1718395272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,924 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $13.63 to $13.83, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:02 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $13.95 | $139,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-24-000037 · wk-form4_1718395272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,924 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $13.87 to $13.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 21:44 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-24-000030 · wk-form4_1718055844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,924 F1 · shares: Consists of a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 6, 2025 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent RSUs. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:48 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 21,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-23-000027 · wk-form4_1686613697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,401 F1 · shares: Consists of a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 8, 2024 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent RSUs. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 20:03 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,501 | $7.40 | $33,307.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-23-000031 · wk-form4_1687896173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,900 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 represents the sale of shares necessary to meet tax withholding obligations as a result of vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on June 8, 2023. The sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent RSUs. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:48 UTC | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. SEMR · Entity 51016 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 29,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831840-23-000011 · wf-form4_167848847534812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,799 F1 · shares: Consists of a grant of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting. One-third of these RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (A) February 28, 2024 or (B) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders and the remaining two-thirds will vest in equal monthly installments over the next two years thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service relationship with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001068875-23-000020 · wf-form4_167426739073538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,680 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. Reporting person has deferred 100% of the RSU award. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 18:26 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001068875-22-000063 · wf-form4_165066634927798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,467 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was made to the reporting person on April 20, 2022 and that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date. The reporting person has elected to defer 100% of this RSU award. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 17:20 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001068875-21-000057 · wf-form4_161964482910801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,521 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was made to the Reporting Person on April 26, 2021 and that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting following such date of grant. The Reporting Person has elected to defer 100% of this RSU award. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 17:15 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001068875-20-000119 · wf-form4_159052772449749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,509 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. The Reporting Person has deferred 100% of the RSU award. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 17:05 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001676146-19-000001 · wf-form4_155873191891337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,448 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. Reporting person has deferred 100% of the RSU award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:56 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,235 | $75.14 | $618,765.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000034 · wf-form4_155131898619634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,786 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:56 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000034 · wf-form4_155131898619634.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-09-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:56 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000034 · wf-form4_155131898619634.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,500 shares Expires 2025-02-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:56 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 19,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000034 · wf-form4_155131898619634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,021 F1 · shares: Represents RSUs, which vested on February 25, 2019. Upon vesting of these RSUs, the Reporting Person received shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:02 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000023 · wf-form4_155122573915462.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 35,000 shares Expires 2022-08-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% of the shares underlying the option vested on each of July 17, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:02 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 35,000 | $75.22 | $2,632,647.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000023 · wf-form4_155122573915462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $74.64 to $75.65 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:02 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 35,000 | $7.56 | $264,680.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-19-000023 · wf-form4_155122573915462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,596 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 00:15 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000220 · wf-form4_153861212425494.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 25,000 shares Expires 2022-08-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% of the shares underlying the option vested on each of July 17, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 00:15 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 25,000 | $83.06 | $2,076,517.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000220 · wf-form4_153861212425494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $82.58 to $84.11 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 00:15 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 25,000 | $7.56 | $189,057.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000220 · wf-form4_153861212425494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,596 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 22:26 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,185 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000198 · wf-form4_153428557651485.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 14,185 shares Expires 2021-08-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested in 14 monthly installments beginning on May 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 22:26 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,185 | $76.01 | $1,078,260.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000198 · wf-form4_153428557651485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $75.64 to $76.41 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 22:26 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,185 | $2.17 | $30,848.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000198 · wf-form4_153428557651485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,781 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 23:25 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000168 · wf-form4_153083311667847.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,185 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested in 14 monthly installments beginning on May 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 23:25 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $70.52 | $705,243.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000168 · wf-form4_153083311667847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $69.51 to $71.17 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 23:25 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $2.17 | $21,747.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000168 · wf-form4_153083311667847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,596 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 16:16 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001676146-18-000001 · wf-form4_152848897106264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,476 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 00:00 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000104 · wf-form4_152357763103711.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,185 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested in 14 monthly installments beginning on May 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 00:00 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $61.77 | $617,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000104 · wf-form4_152357763103711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $61.51 to $62.08 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 00:00 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $2.17 | $21,747.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000104 · wf-form4_152357763103711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,596 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,510 | $60.36 | $392,949.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,596 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,500 shares Expires 2025-02-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-09-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2023-09-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-08-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:11 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 16,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000061 · wf-form4_151994586561638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,106 F1 · shares: Represents RSUs, which vested on February 27, 2018. Upon vesting of these RSUs, the Reporting Person received shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:10 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000050 · wf-form4_151977664071866.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,185 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested in 14 monthly installments beginning on May 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:10 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $61.38 | $613,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000050 · wf-form4_151977664071866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,391 F2 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The sale price for this transaction represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold, ranging from $61.15 to $61.81 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:10 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $2.17 | $21,747.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000050 · wf-form4_151977664071866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,391 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:10 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,131 | $0.00 Strike: $61.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000050 · wf-form4_151977664071866.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,131 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 34,131 shares Expires 2028-02-23 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option shall vest on March 1, 2019 and the remaining shares shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:10 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-18-000050 · wf-form4_151977664071866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,391 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), of which 25% shall vest on March 1, 2019 and the remaining RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company. Upon vesting of these RSUs, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:42 UTC | AVANTAX, INC. BCOR · Entity 107910 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001676146-17-000004 · wf-form4_149643613930006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,316 F1 · shares: Reflects (a) an initial grant of 7,263 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was made to the reporting person upon joining the Board of Directors that will vest equally over a three-year period on each anniversary of the grant date, and (b) an annual grant of 6,053 RSUs that will vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:40 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,248 | $36.81 | $119,553.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-17-000056 · wf-form4_148841519513117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,548 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Company sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:40 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-17-000056 · wf-form4_148841519513117.xml · derivative · entry 7 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,500 shares Expires 2025-02-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:40 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-17-000056 · wf-form4_148841519513117.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-09-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:40 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-17-000056 · wf-form4_148841519513117.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2023-09-24 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:40 UTC | GoDaddy Inc. GDDY · Entity 2569 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609711-17-000056 · wf-form4_148841519513117.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aldrich Steven · CIK 0001676146 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-08-14 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.