TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brown Thomas Warren

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
50965
SEC CIK
0001881769

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Yesway, Inc.YSWY · Entity 5141DirectorApril 21, 2026April 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Yesway, Inc.

Report date April 21, 2026 · Filed April 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect105,209 Reported balance After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 105,209 · Balance 105,209

F1: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Brookwood Financial Co., Inc.2,040 Reported balance After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,040 · Balance 2,040

F1: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F2: Represents securities that were inadvertently reported as directly held on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect396,000 Ending reported balance After 2026-04-24 transaction · row 4
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 3 · 2026-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 198,000 · Balance 198,000

F3: Represents an award of restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement.

Row 4 · 2026-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 198,000 · Balance 396,000

F4: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units (the "PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs will be eligible to vest 50% on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 1.5x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the second anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement; and the remaining 50% will be eligible to vest on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 2.0x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the third anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement (with no linear interpolation if the market price falls between the two stock price hurdles).

F5: If these vesting conditions are not met by the fifth anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement, any unvested PSUs will be forfeited automatically for no consideration.

LLC InterestsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect105,209 Reported balance After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-04-21 · Grant · Disposed 105,209 · Balance 105,209

F6: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F1: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

LLC InterestsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy Brookwood Financial Co., Inc.2,040 Reported balance After 2026-04-21 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-04-21 · Grant · Disposed 2,040 · Balance 2,040

F6: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F1: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F2: Represents securities that were inadvertently reported as directly held on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F2: Represents securities that were inadvertently reported as directly held on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F3: Represents an award of restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement.

F4: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units (the "PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs will be eligible to vest 50% on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 1.5x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the second anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement; and the remaining 50% will be eligible to vest on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 2.0x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the third anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement (with no linear interpolation if the market price falls between the two stock price hurdles).

F5: If these vesting conditions are not met by the fifth anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement, any unvested PSUs will be forfeited automatically for no consideration.

F6: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantClass A Common Stock 198,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 396,000

F4 · shares: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units (the "PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs will be eligible to vest 50% on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 1.5x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the second anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement; and the remaining 50% will be eligible to vest on the later of (i) the first day following the date on which the 30-day volume weighted average market price of a share of Class A Common Stock equals or exceeds 2.0x the initial offering price per share of Class A Common Stock and (ii) the third anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement (with no linear interpolation if the market price falls between the two stock price hurdles).

F5 · shares: If these vesting conditions are not met by the fifth anniversary of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement, any unvested PSUs will be forfeited automatically for no consideration.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantClass A Common Stock 198,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,000

F3 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of effectiveness of the Registration Statement.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantLLC Interests · Derivative 2,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Brookwood Financial Co., Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 2,040

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F1 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities that were inadvertently reported as directly held on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantLLC Interests · Derivative 105,209 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,209

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 105,209 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F1 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The membership units of BW Ultimate Parent, LLC (the "LLC Interests") may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Interests have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantClass B Common Stock 2,040 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Brookwood Financial Co., Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 2,040

F1 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F1 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities that were inadvertently reported as directly held on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 20:19 UTC Yesway, Inc. YSWY · Entity 5141 GrantClass B Common Stock 105,209 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-050374 · tm2612184-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brown Thomas Warren · CIK 0001881769 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,209

F1 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

F1 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering (the "Registration Statement"). These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.