TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BAKER ADOLPHUS B

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
50775
SEC CIK
0001036241

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CAL-MAINE FOODS INCCALM · Entity 4103Director · Board ChairJanuary 12, 2026January 14, 2026
TRUSTMARK CORPTRMK · Entity 224DirectorApril 28, 2026April 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CAL-MAINE FOODS INC

Report date January 12, 2026 · Filed January 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,119,583 Ending reported balance After 2026-01-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-01-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,310 · Balance 1,120,344

F1: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Row 2 · 2026-01-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 761 · Balance 1,119,583

F2: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy wife's KSOP6,252 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-12 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 6,252

F3: Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held by his wife, directly or indirectly, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for the purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

F4: Represents current allocation under KSOP.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy wife230,570 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-12 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 230,570

F3: Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held by his wife, directly or indirectly, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for the purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy KSOP147,559 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-12 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 147,559

F4: Represents current allocation under KSOP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

F3: Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held by his wife, directly or indirectly, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for the purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

F4: Represents current allocation under KSOP.

TRUSTMARK CORP

Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,323 Reported balance After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,396 · Balance 59,323

F1: Includes 392 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 28, 2026.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse90 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 90

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 392 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 28, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:55 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon Stock 1,396 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,323

F1 · balance_after: Includes 392 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 21:26 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 761 $72.44 $55,126.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-26-000025 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,119,583

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 21:26 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 1,310 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-26-000025 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,120,344

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 70,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000982 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,119,034

F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,743 shares of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of each grant.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 70,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000982 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,189,034

Read SEC document
August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 60,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000982 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,259,034

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 SaleCommon Stock 5 $36.83 $184.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,535

F1 · kind: The reporting person's sale of Trustmark Corporation common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 5 shares, with the reporting person's purchase of 5 shares of Trustmark Corporation common stock at a price of $33.60 per share on April 29, 2025. The reporting person has paid, pursuant to an agreement, Trustmark Corporation $16.15, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction, less transaction costs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 953 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of December 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 30 $38.14 $1,144.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 90

Read SEC document
July 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 30 $38.58 $1,157.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 60

Read SEC document
July 08, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 5 $38.56 $192.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,540

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 30 $33.60 $1,008.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 30

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:29 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 10 $34.09 $340.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-26-000004 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,535

Read SEC document
April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 22:19 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon Stock 1,943 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-007929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,572

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,422 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 22, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 SaleCommon Stock 1,147,350 $90.60 $103,949,910.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000504 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 230,570

F2 · shares: Represents 968,006 shares sold by Mr. Baker's spouse in the Secondary Offering and 179,344 shares repurchased by the issuer from Mr. Baker's spouse under the Stock Repurchase Agreement (see Remarks).

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held by his wife, directly or indirectly, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for the purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 SaleCommon Stock 140,266 $90.60 $12,708,099.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000504 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,319,034

F1 · shares: Represents 118,340 shares sold in the Secondary Offering and 21,926 shares repurchased by the issuer under the Stock Repurchase Agreement (see Remarks).

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:52 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 ConversionClass A Common Stock · Derivative 3,490,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000498 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 8

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By DLNL, LLC, a family LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,490,755 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F1 · kind: As previously reported, prior to the transactions reported herein, DLNL, LLC held 4,800,000 shares of the issuer's Class A Common stock, representing all outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock (convertible on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock), and 1,087,956 shares of the issuer's Common Stock. DLNL, LLC's members held membership interests corresponding to their underlying interests in such shares. Adolphus Baker, the managing member of DLNL, LLC, held membership interests representing 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Common Stock.

F2 · kind: On April 14, 2025, as contemplated by the terms of (i) the Agreement Regarding Conversion dated as of February 25, 2025 among the issuer, DLNL, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and each member of DLNL, LLC, (ii) the Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Operating Agreement of DLNL, LLC, dated as of February 25, 2025, and (iii) a Letter Agreement entered into by and among DLNL, LLC and the members of DLNL, LLC dated as of April 14, 2025, Mr. Baker redeemed his membership interests representing all 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock, and then immediately converted those shares of Class A Common Stock into shares of Common Stock.

F3 · kind: Under the terms of the issuer's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as a result of Mr. Baker's conversion, all remaining 3,490,755 shares of Class A Common Stock, all of which were owned by DLNL, LLC, automatically converted into shares of Common Stock, without any further action taken by Mr. Baker, DLNL, LLC or any other person. Accordingly, no shares of Class A Common Stock are authorized or outstanding.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F5 · ownership.nature: As the managing member of DLNL, LLC, Mr. Baker has included all shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock held by DLNL, LLC in his Section 16 filings. However, Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held or once held by DLNL, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:52 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 ConversionClass A Common Stock · Derivative 1,309,245 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000498 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 7

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,309,245 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F1 · kind: As previously reported, prior to the transactions reported herein, DLNL, LLC held 4,800,000 shares of the issuer's Class A Common stock, representing all outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock (convertible on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock), and 1,087,956 shares of the issuer's Common Stock. DLNL, LLC's members held membership interests corresponding to their underlying interests in such shares. Adolphus Baker, the managing member of DLNL, LLC, held membership interests representing 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Common Stock.

F2 · kind: On April 14, 2025, as contemplated by the terms of (i) the Agreement Regarding Conversion dated as of February 25, 2025 among the issuer, DLNL, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and each member of DLNL, LLC, (ii) the Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Operating Agreement of DLNL, LLC, dated as of February 25, 2025, and (iii) a Letter Agreement entered into by and among DLNL, LLC and the members of DLNL, LLC dated as of April 14, 2025, Mr. Baker redeemed his membership interests representing all 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock, and then immediately converted those shares of Class A Common Stock into shares of Common Stock.

F3 · kind: Under the terms of the issuer's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as a result of Mr. Baker's conversion, all remaining 3,490,755 shares of Class A Common Stock, all of which were owned by DLNL, LLC, automatically converted into shares of Common Stock, without any further action taken by Mr. Baker, DLNL, LLC or any other person. Accordingly, no shares of Class A Common Stock are authorized or outstanding.

F10 · shares: Represents the transfer of 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock to Mr. Baker upon his redemption of his related membership interests in DLNL, LLC. See footnote (2).

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:52 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 OtherCommon Stock 4,578,711 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000498 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By DLNL, LLC, a family LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F6 · kind: Represents 4,578,711 shares of Common Stock transferred to the members of DLNL, LLC, other than Mr. Baker, upon their redemption of their membership interests in DLNL, LLC, in exchange for the shares, which consisted of the 3,490,755 shares of Common Stock received by DLNL, LLC upon conversion of the Class A Common Stock and 1,087,956 shares of Common Stock already held by DLNL, LLC. After such redemptions, DLNL, LLC no longer holds any equity interests in the issuer.

F5 · ownership.nature: As the managing member of DLNL, LLC, Mr. Baker has included all shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock held by DLNL, LLC in his Section 16 filings. However, Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held or once held by DLNL, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

F6 · ownership.nature: Represents 4,578,711 shares of Common Stock transferred to the members of DLNL, LLC, other than Mr. Baker, upon their redemption of their membership interests in DLNL, LLC, in exchange for the shares, which consisted of the 3,490,755 shares of Common Stock received by DLNL, LLC upon conversion of the Class A Common Stock and 1,087,956 shares of Common Stock already held by DLNL, LLC. After such redemptions, DLNL, LLC no longer holds any equity interests in the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:52 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 ConversionCommon Stock 3,490,755 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000498 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By DLNL, LLC, a family LLC

Disclosed balance after: 4,578,711

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: As previously reported, prior to the transactions reported herein, DLNL, LLC held 4,800,000 shares of the issuer's Class A Common stock, representing all outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock (convertible on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock), and 1,087,956 shares of the issuer's Common Stock. DLNL, LLC's members held membership interests corresponding to their underlying interests in such shares. Adolphus Baker, the managing member of DLNL, LLC, held membership interests representing 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Common Stock.

F2 · kind: On April 14, 2025, as contemplated by the terms of (i) the Agreement Regarding Conversion dated as of February 25, 2025 among the issuer, DLNL, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and each member of DLNL, LLC, (ii) the Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Operating Agreement of DLNL, LLC, dated as of February 25, 2025, and (iii) a Letter Agreement entered into by and among DLNL, LLC and the members of DLNL, LLC dated as of April 14, 2025, Mr. Baker redeemed his membership interests representing all 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock, and then immediately converted those shares of Class A Common Stock into shares of Common Stock.

F3 · kind: Under the terms of the issuer's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as a result of Mr. Baker's conversion, all remaining 3,490,755 shares of Class A Common Stock, all of which were owned by DLNL, LLC, automatically converted into shares of Common Stock, without any further action taken by Mr. Baker, DLNL, LLC or any other person. Accordingly, no shares of Class A Common Stock are authorized or outstanding.

F4 · price: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

F5 · ownership.nature: As the managing member of DLNL, LLC, Mr. Baker has included all shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock held by DLNL, LLC in his Section 16 filings. However, Mr. Baker disclaims beneficial ownership of all issuer securities held or once held by DLNL, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 21:52 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 ConversionCommon Stock 1,309,245 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000498 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Board Chair · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,459,300

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: As previously reported, prior to the transactions reported herein, DLNL, LLC held 4,800,000 shares of the issuer's Class A Common stock, representing all outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock (convertible on a one-for-one basis into Common Stock), and 1,087,956 shares of the issuer's Common Stock. DLNL, LLC's members held membership interests corresponding to their underlying interests in such shares. Adolphus Baker, the managing member of DLNL, LLC, held membership interests representing 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Common Stock.

F2 · kind: On April 14, 2025, as contemplated by the terms of (i) the Agreement Regarding Conversion dated as of February 25, 2025 among the issuer, DLNL, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and each member of DLNL, LLC, (ii) the Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Operating Agreement of DLNL, LLC, dated as of February 25, 2025, and (iii) a Letter Agreement entered into by and among DLNL, LLC and the members of DLNL, LLC dated as of April 14, 2025, Mr. Baker redeemed his membership interests representing all 1,309,245 shares of Class A Common Stock, and then immediately converted those shares of Class A Common Stock into shares of Common Stock.

F3 · kind: Under the terms of the issuer's Third Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as a result of Mr. Baker's conversion, all remaining 3,490,755 shares of Class A Common Stock, all of which were owned by DLNL, LLC, automatically converted into shares of Common Stock, without any further action taken by Mr. Baker, DLNL, LLC or any other person. Accordingly, no shares of Class A Common Stock are authorized or outstanding.

F4 · price: The Class A Common Stock was convertible into an equal number of shares of Common Stock at any time, at the holder's election, and had no expiration date. The conversions of the Class A Common Stock and issuances of Common Stock by the issuer pursuant to the conversions were approved by a Special Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer and by the Board of Directors of the issuer. For more information regarding the conversions of the Class A Common Stock, see the Schedule 13D/A Amendment No. 8 filed by DLNL, LLC and its members with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") on April 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 22:18 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 982 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000083 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,055

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 22:18 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,652 $109.97 $291,640.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-25-000083 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,073

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 23:06 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon Stock 2,092 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-008810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,207

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,895 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 1,863 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000083 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,725

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,906 $54.91 $159,568.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000083 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,862

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2023 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:19 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 4,179 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000083 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,768

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:23 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $21.00 $21,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-011223 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,220

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:23 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $20.51 $20,510.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-011223 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,220

Read SEC document
April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 21:26 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon Stock 2,318 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-009633 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,220

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,443 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 25, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,867 $54.10 $155,104.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-23-000163 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,947

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 1,898 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-23-000163 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,685

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2022 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 3,871 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-23-000163 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,814

Read SEC document
April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 18:32 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon stock 1,854 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-010932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,459

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,611 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of April 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 22:55 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,203 $41.13 $90,609.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-000246 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,755

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 22:55 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 7,433 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-000246 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,958

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 22:55 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 4,662 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-000246 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,525

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 22:08 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 GrantCommon Stock 1,860 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-001775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,994

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,225 shares acquired through TRMK Employee and Director Stock Purchase Plan as of February 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:32 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,113 $36.47 $77,061.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-000150 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,187

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 22:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 7,855 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-003654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,300

F1 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2021 22:25 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 4,698 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-003654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,445

Read SEC document
August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 22:17 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 SaleCommon Stock 5,520,000 $39.00 $215,280,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000084 · wf-form4_159848023205005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By DLNL, LLC, a family LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,087,956

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares sold by Fred R. Adams, Jr. Daughters' Trust dated as of July 20, 2018, of which the reporting person is a trustee and which is a member of DLNL, LLC, a family LLC (the "LLC"), following the distribution of the shares from the LLC in a transaction exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 14:16 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 Purchasecommon stock 1,000 $20.52 $20,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001036241-20-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,899

F1 · balance_after: Includes 387 shares acquired through Director Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 19:52 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 Grantcommon stock 1,702 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001036241-20-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,512

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,054 $39.26 $80,640.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,143

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GrantCommon Stock 7,740 $38.25 $296,055.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,197

F2 · kind: Represents a grant of time-vesting restricted stock, which will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 13,053 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By DLNL, LLC, a family LLC

Disclosed balance after: 6,607,956

Read SEC document
December 11, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 230,570

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife, Dinnette Adams Baker, directly or indirectly, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner for the purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,457

Read SEC document
December 11, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:46 UTC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CALM · Entity 4103 GiftCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000016160-20-000044 · wf-form4_157921834382582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner

DLNL, LLC · CIK 0001750748 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,770

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:16 UTC TRUSTMARK CORP TRMK · Entity 224 Grantcommon stock 1,530 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000036146-19-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAKER ADOLPHUS B · CIK 0001036241 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,743

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.