Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INCWASH · Entity 5187 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,382.872 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,260 · Balance 39,382.872 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:42 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-26-000086 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,382.872 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 17:03 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000776 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,122.872 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 17:01 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000902 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,862.872 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 19:33 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 940 | $22.65 | $21,291.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001374 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,502.872 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 26, 2023 19:33 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001374 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,442.872 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 21:45 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000683 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,079.872 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 00:41 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,792 | $29.99 | $83,732.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000648 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,849.872 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 00:41 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000648 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,641.872 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:23 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,906 | $49.03 | $93,451.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-22-000044 · wf-form4_164989221277367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,480.872 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 23:23 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-22-000044 · wf-form4_164989221277367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,386.872 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 22:37 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,085 | $51.99 | $108,399.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-21-000044 · wf-form4_161723022353140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,181.872 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 22:37 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-21-000044 · wf-form4_161723022353140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,266.872 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:39 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,100 | $0.00 Strike: $17.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-20-000079 · wf-form4_159009355076660.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,100 shares Expires 2020-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:39 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,221 | $28.67 | $92,346.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-20-000079 · wf-form4_159009355076660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,666.872 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:39 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,100 | $17.52 | $71,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-20-000079 · wf-form4_159009355076660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,887.872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 14:35 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,462 | $35.28 | $51,579.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-20-000032 · wf-form4_158566530666594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,787.872 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 14:35 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-20-000032 · wf-form4_158566530666594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,249.872 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects acquisitions pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Form 4 reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 21:14 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,984 | $49.13 | $97,473.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-19-000035 · wf-form4_155423967999160.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,436.732 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects acquisitions pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Form 4 reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 21:14 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-19-000035 · wf-form4_155423967999160.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,854.145 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,759 | $53.75 | $94,546.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-18-000041 · wf-form4_152278744924335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,477.145 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects acquisitions pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Form 4 reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:31 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-18-000041 · wf-form4_152278744924335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,808.609 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 19:29 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 889 | $49.60 | $44,094.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-17-000033 · wf-form4_149150697652220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,927.609 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects acquisitions pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Form 4 reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 19:29 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-17-000033 · wf-form4_149150697652220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,720.46 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $24.12 Strike: $24.12 | $72,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2018-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $52.00 | $20,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,864.46 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects acquisitions pursuant to dividend reinvestments exempt from Form 4 reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.90 | $51,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,909.693 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $51.80 | $56,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,909.693 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $51.75 | $25,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,009.693 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:54 UTC | WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC WASH · Entity 5187 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $24.12 | $72,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737468-16-000336 · wf-form4_147976527722867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gim Mark K W · CIK 0001452758 · Senior EVP WM and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,509.693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.