Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMB · Entity 175 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,658 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 4,873 · Balance 84,658 F1: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 2,135 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 54,725 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 54,725 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 2,135 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 18:44 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,873 | $73.04 | $355,923.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183239-26-000001 · wk-form4_1777574674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,658 F1 · shares: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 2,135 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 19:25 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,100 | $59.67 | $184,977.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000095 · wk-form4_1746127526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,785 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Such dividend equivalents are reinvested until distribution at retirement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:00 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000047 · wk-form4_1714669195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,416 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 21:20 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,593 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 17:05 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,746 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 15:22 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,645 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 21:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,753 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:37 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $19.15 | $478,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 18:45 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $23.22 | $232,191.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 27,500 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.195 - $23.24. The prices reported above reflect the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 16:30 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,027 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:31 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,500 | $25.77 | $450,933.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.76 - $25.78. The prices reported above reflect the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to prove upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: B and B Living Revocable Trust dated February 2, 2012, Michael A. Creel and Kathy R. Creel, Trustees. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:31 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $25.78 | $193,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,907 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 19:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,407 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 20:05 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,225 shares Expires 2018-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 20:05 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,225 | $32.00 | $71,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 20:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Represents additional restricted stock units acquired from dividend reinvestment on restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected that the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in common stock at retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected that the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in common stock at retirement. F4 · balance_after: Represents the initial award of restricted stock units plus all accrued and reinvested dividends since the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 15:32 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $29.67 | $148,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 18:42 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,518 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,518 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected that the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in common stock at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected that the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in common stock at retirement. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 19:57 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003333 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CREEL MICHAEL A · CIK 0001183239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,225 shares Expires 2018-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.