Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMB · Entity 175 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,342.833 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 3,415 · Balance 25,342.833 F1: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 677 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 677 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 18:42 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,415 | $73.04 | $249,431.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914341-26-000001 · wk-form4_1777574543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,342.833 F1 · shares: Includes 2,738 stock units for 2026 annual grant and 677 dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 19:09 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,100 | $59.67 | $184,977.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000083 · wk-form4_1746126561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,927.833 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents on stock units, which are exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Such dividend equivalents are reinvested until distribution at retirement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:11 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000055 · wk-form4_1714669900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,143.833 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 21:16 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,320.833 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 17:20 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,473.833 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 18:38 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tyson Jesse J · CIK 0001914341 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,372.833 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: Amount reflects shares that would be acquired under Williams current equity plan and that will vest upon retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.