person · Reporting owner
McCaffery John Martin JR
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/DCOM · Entity 4607 | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | February 01, 2021 | February 03, 2021 |
| NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORPNWFL · Entity 5720 | EVP & CFO | April 30, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/
Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,893.5822 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,339 · Balance 35,893.5822 F1: Reflects witholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,082.5822 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,189 · Balance 39,082.5822 F2: Reflects earned Performance Share Units that vested on Feburary 1, 2021 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,921.2284 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 9,838.6462 · Balance 48,921.2284 F3: Cliff Vests on the 1 year anniversary of the closing date of the Merger effective February 1, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,232.4544 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 13,774.1047 · Balance 63,232.4544 F4: Vests in equal installments on the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th anniversary following the closing date of the Merger on February 1, 2021 F5: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.19 · Expires 2028-02-13 | Direct | 7,592 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7,592 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.35 · Expires 2029-02-12 | Direct | 10,396 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 10,396 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.87 · Expires 2030-02-13 | Direct | 11,433 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-01 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 11,433 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects witholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations.
F2: Reflects earned Performance Share Units that vested on Feburary 1, 2021
F3: Cliff Vests on the 1 year anniversary of the closing date of the Merger effective February 1, 2021.
F4: Vests in equal installments on the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th anniversary following the closing date of the Merger on February 1, 2021
F5: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-30 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 4,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRestricted Stock | 804 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 804 F1: Award vests 200 shares on June 24, 2025 and then 201 shares annually thereafter until such stock award shares are fully earned. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRestricted Stock | 1,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,200 F2: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2025 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or Director Emeritus, as applicable. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRestricted Stock | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,000 F3: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2026 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or Director Emeritus, as applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award vests 200 shares on June 24, 2025 and then 201 shares annually thereafter until such stock award shares are fully earned.
F2: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2025 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or Director Emeritus, as applicable.
F3: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2026 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or Director Emeritus, as applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:13 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $29.44 | $29,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-014208 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 22:18 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $29.80 | $59,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-325099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Stock Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F3 · balance_after: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2026 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or DIrector Emeritus, as applicable. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 13:32 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $24.10 | $12,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-101140 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 17:42 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $25.00 | $12,497.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-062542 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 26, 2024 22:45 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $27.25 | $40,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-140537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Stock Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F2 · balance_after: Award vests in five equal installments beginning on December 15, 2025 and annually thereafter during such periods of continued service as an Employee, Outside Director or Director Emeritus, as applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 24, 2024 02:02 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $26.00 | $26,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 19:11 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $25.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097509 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 22:10 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $25.15 | $5,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 22:10 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 145 | $25.50 | $3,697.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 145 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 22:10 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 224 | $25.80 | $5,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 224 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 22:10 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26 | $25.90 | $673.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-096514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 26 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 22:13 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $25.75 | $2,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 22:13 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 205 | $25.74 | $5,276.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 205 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 22:13 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $25.60 | $6,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 250 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 18:09 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $26.76 | $6,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091561 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 250 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 18:09 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $25.29 | $3,793.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091561 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 150 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 18:09 UTC | NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP NWFL · Entity 5720 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $27.00 | $6,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091561 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 250 F2 · balance_after: Shares purchased on this date not required to be reported previously pursuant to Rule 16a-6 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:20 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ DCOM · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,774.1047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000859 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · SEVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,232.4544 F4 · shares: Vests in equal installments on the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th anniversary following the closing date of the Merger on February 1, 2021 F5 · balance_after: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:20 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ DCOM · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,838.6462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000859 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · SEVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,921.2284 F3 · shares: Cliff Vests on the 1 year anniversary of the closing date of the Merger effective February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:20 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ DCOM · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000859 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · SEVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,082.5822 F2 · shares: Reflects earned Performance Share Units that vested on Feburary 1, 2021 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:20 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ DCOM · Entity 4607 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,339 | $25.41 | $59,433.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000859 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · SEVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,893.5822 F1 · shares: Reflects witholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 22:06 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,505 | $25.98 | $194,979.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000320 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,232.5822 F1 · shares: Represents a Restricted Stock Award. Vests ratably over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:40 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-007311 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,727.5822 F2 · shares: Reflects earned Performance Share Units that vested on December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:40 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,879 | $24.16 | $117,876.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-007311 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,136.5822 F1 · shares: Reflects witholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:18 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $21.22 | $21,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004128 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,015.5822 F1 · balance_after: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:40 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,784 | $31.39 | $55,999.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001302 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,450.9686 F2 · shares: Reflects witholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:40 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 11,433 | $0.00 Strike: $34.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001302 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,433 shares Expires 2030-02-13 F3 · shares: Represents Stock Options. These Stock Options vest ratably at 3 years. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents Stock Options. These Stock Options vest ratably at 3 years. F3 · balance_after: Represents Stock Options. These Stock Options vest ratably at 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:40 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001302 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,234.9686 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests ratably over 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 01:10 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,049.6965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001260 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,277.9686 F1 · shares: Reflects Earned Performance Share Units which cliff vest on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:17 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,362 | $33.13 | $45,123.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004988 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,228.2721 F1 · shares: Reflects withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:51 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 10,396 | $0.00 Strike: $35.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004532 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,396 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,396 shares Expires 2029-02-12 F3 · shares: Represents Stock Options. These stock options vest ratably at 3 years F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents Stock Options. These stock options vest ratably at 3 years F3 · balance_after: Represents Stock Options. These stock options vest ratably at 3 years Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:51 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,590.2721 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares vest ratably over 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:51 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 2,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,780.2721 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests ratably 5 years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 19:34 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | PurchaseCommon | 2,000 | $32.29 | $64,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003872 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,602.2721 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 21:26 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | PurchaseCommon | 1,000 | $34.45 | $34,450.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,602.2721 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:09 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | Tax withholdingCommon | 614 | $33.95 | $20,845.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009027 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,602.2721 F1 · shares: Reflects withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations. F2 · balance_after: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:23 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 7,592 | $0.00 Strike: $36.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,592 shares Expires 2028-02-13 F3 · shares: Represents Incentive Stock Options. These stock options cliff vest at 3 years. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents Incentive Stock Options. These stock options cliff vest at 3 years. F3 · balance_after: Represents Incentive Stock Options. These stock options cliff vest at 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:23 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,640.3419 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares vest ratably over 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:23 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 2,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,737.3419 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests ratably 5 years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 19:14 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | SaleCommon | 1,096 | $34.25 | $37,538.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023924 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,731.3419 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:01 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 1,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004359 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,827.3419 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares vest over 5 years with one third vesting in years 3,4, and 5. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:01 UTC | Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. /NY/ BDGE · Entity 4607 | GrantCommon | 1,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004359 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCaffery John Martin JR · CIK 0001609067 · EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,931.3419 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award. This award vests 5 years from the date of grant and is subject to a 2 year holding period thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.