Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CrossAmerica Partners LPCAPL · Entity 5035 | Director | June 28, 2017 | June 30, 2017 |
| Green Plains Inc.GPRE · Entity 4937 | Director | May 07, 2021 | May 11, 2021 |
| PBF Energy Inc.PBF · Entity 3588 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CrossAmerica Partners LP
Report date June 28, 2017 · Filed June 30, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,257 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,341 · Balance 21,257 F1: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-06-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,341 · Balance 0 F2: Phantom units vested on June 28, 2017 as per the Change in Control (as described herein) provision of the award agreement, and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer.On June 28, 2017, CST Brands, Inc. ("CST") became an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Circle K Stores Inc. ("Circle K") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among CST, Circle K and Ultra Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). Since October 1, 2014, CST has indirectly owned all of the equity interests of the sole member of CrossAmerica GP LLC (the "General Partner"), the general partner of CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Partnership"). As a result of the Merger, Circle K indirectly acquired all of the equity interests in the General Partner. Circle K, through its ownership interest in the General Partner, has the ability to appoint all of the members of the board of directors of the General Partner and to manage the operations and activities of the Partnership. F1: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units.
F2: Phantom units vested on June 28, 2017 as per the Change in Control (as described herein) provision of the award agreement, and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer.On June 28, 2017, CST Brands, Inc. ("CST") became an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Circle K Stores Inc. ("Circle K") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among CST, Circle K and Ultra Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). Since October 1, 2014, CST has indirectly owned all of the equity interests of the sole member of CrossAmerica GP LLC (the "General Partner"), the general partner of CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Partnership"). As a result of the Merger, Circle K indirectly acquired all of the equity interests in the General Partner. Circle K, through its ownership interest in the General Partner, has the ability to appoint all of the members of the board of directors of the General Partner and to manage the operations and activities of the Partnership.
Green Plains Inc.
Report date May 07, 2021 · Filed May 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,531 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,505 · Balance 65,741 F1: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2: Grant date fair value is based on the volume weighted average trading price for the 30 trading days leading up to and including May 7, 2021. Row 2 · 2021-05-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,210 · Balance 61,531 F3: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Grant date fair value is based on the volume weighted average trading price for the 30 trading days leading up to and including May 7, 2021.
F3: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein.
PBF Energy Inc.
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,406 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 4,231 · Balance 66,337 F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Row 2 · 2026-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 931 · Balance 65,406 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 13:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 931 | $41.37 | $38,515.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,406 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 13:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,337 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 13:11 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,236 | $17.22 | $38,503.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-061623 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,106 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 13:11 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-061623 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,342 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 10:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 723 | $53.27 | $38,514.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-051692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,179 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 10:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-051692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,902 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 16:43 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,186 | $32.45 | $38,485.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,616 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 16:43 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,802 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 18:35 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-043837 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,409 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC, on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 15:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,157 | $31.37 | $36,295.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,139 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 15:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,296 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:42 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,250 | $16.13 | $36,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,036 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:42 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,286 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:51 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,210 | $31.97 | $134,593.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-21-000065 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,531 F3 · kind: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:51 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,505 | $27.75 | $125,013.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-21-000065 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,741 F1 · kind: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · price: Grant date fair value is based on the volume weighted average trading price for the 30 trading days leading up to and including May 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:20 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,789 | $9.58 | $36,298.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,056 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:20 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,845 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 17:40 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,915 | $7.13 | $13,653.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-20-000058 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,236 F2 · kind: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 17:40 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,531 | $7.13 | $124,996.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-20-000058 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,151 F1 · kind: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 16:38 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $7.15 | $107,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-19-000134 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,620 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:11 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,260 | $28.81 | $36,300.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,621 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:11 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,881 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:45 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,695 | $16.17 | $27,408.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-19-000102 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,620 F2 · kind: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:45 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,730 | $16.17 | $124,994.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-19-000102 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,315 F1 · kind: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 17:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 699 | $47.18 | $32,978.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,153 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 17:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,852 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 17:44 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,293 | $19.30 | $24,954.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-18-000106 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,585 F2 · kind: Disposition reported represents tax withholding on the portion of a previously reported grant that vested on date indicated herein. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 17:44 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,476 | $19.30 | $124,986.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-18-000106 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,878 F1 · kind: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 10:13 UTC | CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL · Entity 5035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 1,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001054032-17-000002 · wf-form4_149883199438077.xml · derivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 1,341 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom units vested on June 28, 2017 as per the Change in Control (as described herein) provision of the award agreement, and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer.On June 28, 2017, CST Brands, Inc. ("CST") became an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Circle K Stores Inc. ("Circle K") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among CST, Circle K and Ultra Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). Since October 1, 2014, CST has indirectly owned all of the equity interests of the sole member of CrossAmerica GP LLC (the "General Partner"), the general partner of CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Partnership"). As a result of the Merger, Circle K indirectly acquired all of the equity interests in the General Partner. Circle K, through its ownership interest in the General Partner, has the ability to appoint all of the members of the board of directors of the General Partner and to manage the operations and activities of the Partnership. F1 · price: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom units vested on June 28, 2017 as per the Change in Control (as described herein) provision of the award agreement, and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer.On June 28, 2017, CST Brands, Inc. ("CST") became an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Circle K Stores Inc. ("Circle K") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among CST, Circle K and Ultra Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). Since October 1, 2014, CST has indirectly owned all of the equity interests of the sole member of CrossAmerica GP LLC (the "General Partner"), the general partner of CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Partnership"). As a result of the Merger, Circle K indirectly acquired all of the equity interests in the General Partner. Circle K, through its ownership interest in the General Partner, has the ability to appoint all of the members of the board of directors of the General Partner and to manage the operations and activities of the Partnership. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom units vested on June 28, 2017 as per the Change in Control (as described herein) provision of the award agreement, and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer.On June 28, 2017, CST Brands, Inc. ("CST") became an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Circle K Stores Inc. ("Circle K") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among CST, Circle K and Ultra Acquisition Corp. (the "Merger"). Since October 1, 2014, CST has indirectly owned all of the equity interests of the sole member of CrossAmerica GP LLC (the "General Partner"), the general partner of CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Partnership"). As a result of the Merger, Circle K indirectly acquired all of the equity interests in the General Partner. Circle K, through its ownership interest in the General Partner, has the ability to appoint all of the members of the board of directors of the General Partner and to manage the operations and activities of the Partnership. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 10:13 UTC | CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL · Entity 5035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 1,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001054032-17-000002 · wf-form4_149883199438077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:36 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,763 | $21.27 | $37,499.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,672 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:36 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,435 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:32 UTC | Green Plains Inc. GPRE · Entity 4937 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,940 | $25.30 | $124,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001309402-17-000098 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,402 F1 · kind: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 14:41 UTC | CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL · Entity 5035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001054032-16-000016 · wf-form4_148165805473828.xml · derivative · entry 2 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,341 Underlying: Common Units · 2,869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom units vested on December 10, 2016 and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom units vested on December 10, 2016 and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom units vested on December 10, 2016 and were converted into common units at the discretion of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 14:41 UTC | CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL · Entity 5035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units | 2,869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001054032-16-000016 · wf-form4_148165805473828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit was the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP (the "Issuer"). The reporting person acquired Common Units upon vesting of the phantom units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 10:52 UTC | CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL · Entity 5035 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 1,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001054032-16-000014 · wf-form4_147913875296477.xml · derivative · entry 1 EDWARDS S EUGENE · CIK 0001054032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,210 Underlying: Common Units · 1,341 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP, and is accompanied by tandem distribution equivalent rights that entitle the holder to cash payments equal to the amount of distributions authorized to be paid to the holders of Common Units. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP, and is accompanied by tandem distribution equivalent rights that entitle the holder to cash payments equal to the amount of distributions authorized to be paid to the holders of Common Units. F1 · shares: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners LP, and is accompanied by tandem distribution equivalent rights that entitle the holder to cash payments equal to the amount of distributions authorized to be paid to the holders of Common Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in one annual installment on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms that apply to such award, and when vested will be converted into either cash or common units, at the discretion of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in one annual installment on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms that apply to such award, and when vested will be converted into either cash or common units, at the discretion of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.