TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones Ellis Allen

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
50604
SEC CIK
0001877770

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Metallus Inc.MTUS · Entity 5137DirectorApril 30, 2026April 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Metallus Inc.

Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect42,955 Reported balance After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 7,090 · Balance 42,955

F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on April 30, 2027, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on April 30, 2027, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Arconic Corp

Report date August 18, 2023 · Filed August 18, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-08-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,533 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares of Arconic Corporation ("Arconic") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 4, 2023, by and among Arconic and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of Arconic common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-08-18 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-08-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,194 · Balance 0

F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-08-18 transaction · row 3
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-08-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,157 · Balance 0

F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Arconic Corporation ("Arconic") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 4, 2023, by and among Arconic and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of Arconic common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 30, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 19:00 UTC Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 7,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-198294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,955

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on April 30, 2027, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 18:00 UTC Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 9,305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-066046 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,865

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 7, 2026, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 19:00 UTC Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 5,770 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-054903 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,560

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 7, 2025, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 12:56 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units 2,157 $30.00 $64,710.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-23-040446 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

F2 · price: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 12:56 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units 5,194 $30.00 $155,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-23-040446 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

F2 · price: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each (a) restricted stock unit award, other than performance-based restricted stock units, and (b) deferred stock unit award under the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors was cashed out based on the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 12:56 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,533 $30.00 $135,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-23-040446 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Arconic Corporation ("Arconic") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 4, 2023, by and among Arconic and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of Arconic common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

F1 · price: Represents shares of Arconic Corporation ("Arconic") common stock disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 4, 2023, by and among Arconic and affiliates of funds managed by Apollo Global Management, Inc. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of Arconic common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:16 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 GrantCommon Stock 1,014 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-020198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,884

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person as a result of his previous election to participate in the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated Deferred Fee Plan for Directors. The number of RSUs granted was calculated based on the amount of retainer payable and the closing price on the date the retainer was paid to directors.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 16:25 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 GrantCommon Stock 5,194 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,870

F1 · shares: Represents the annual award of restricted share units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Arconic Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 18:01 UTC Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 7,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-026653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,790

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 2, 2024, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 16:39 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 GrantCommon Stock 1,143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,676

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person as a result of his previous election to participate in the Arconic Corporation Amended and Restated Deferred Fee Plan for Directors. The number of RSUs granted was calculated based on the amount of retainer payable and the closing price on the date the retainer was paid to directors.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 16:33 UTC Arconic Corp ARNC · Entity 110394 GrantCommon Stock 4,533 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024162 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,533

F1 · shares: Represents a prorated annual award of restricted share units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Arconic Corporation Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in connection with the appointment of Mr. Jones to the Board of Directors of Arconic Corporation effective as of October 10, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 18:01 UTC Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 5,835 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-027207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,665

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 4, 2023, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 17:00 UTC Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 GrantCommon Shares 7,830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-051159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Ellis Allen · CIK 0001877770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,830

F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on August 12, 2022, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.