Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBF Energy Inc.PBF · Entity 3588 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
| PBF Logistics LPPBFX · Entity 121968 | Director | May 08, 2017 | May 10, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PBF Energy Inc.
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,028 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 4,231 · Balance 52,959 F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Row 2 · 2026-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 931 · Balance 52,028 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.
PBF Logistics LP
Report date May 08, 2017 · Filed May 10, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,309 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 544 · Balance 3,309 |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-05-08 | Direct | 542 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 544 · Balance 542 F1: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2: The remaining phantom units will vest on May 8, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash.
F2: The remaining phantom units will vest on May 8, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 17:50 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 931 | $41.37 | $38,515.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,028 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 17:50 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,959 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 16:57 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,236 | $17.22 | $38,503.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-061611 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,728 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 16:57 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-061611 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,964 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock granted under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 14:09 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 723 | $53.27 | $38,514.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-051686 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,801 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 14:09 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-051686 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,524 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:38 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,186 | $32.45 | $38,485.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,238 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:38 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,424 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 23:35 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,476 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-043830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,031 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC, on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 19:49 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,486 | $31.37 | $46,615.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,555 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 19:49 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,041 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:44 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,716 | $16.13 | $43,809.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,781 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:44 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,497 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 22:08 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,587 | $9.58 | $43,943.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,267 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 22:08 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,854 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:09 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,525 | $28.81 | $43,935.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,630 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:09 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,155 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:16 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 847 | $47.18 | $39,961.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,427 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:16 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,274 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 23:31 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 460 | $36.25 | $16,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,094 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 23:31 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,554 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 15:07 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 544 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031192 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 544 shares Expires 2017-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest on May 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 15:07 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,309 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:43 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | GrantPhantom Unit · Derivative | 2,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029700 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,381 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 2,381 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:19 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 523 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 523 shares Expires 2017-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on April 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:19 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:19 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Unit · Derivative | 631 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,895 Underlying: Common Unit representing LP interest · 631 shares Expires 2017-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F1 · price: Each phantom unit with distribution equivalent rights ("DER"), represents a contingent right to receive one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBF Logistics GP LLC, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: The remaining phantom units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:19 UTC | PBF Logistics LP PBFX · Entity 121968 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogden George E. · CIK 0001606847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,242 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.