Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3M COMMM · Entity 1275 | Group President | October 04, 2023 | October 05, 2023 |
| AVIENT CORPAVNT · Entity 4061 | Director · Chairman, President & CEO | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
| Constellation Energy CorpCEG · Entity 2918 | Director | April 28, 2026 | April 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
3M CO
Report date October 04, 2023 · Filed October 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,526.7698 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 441 · Balance 21,967.7698 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock. Row 2 · 2023-10-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 441 · Balance 21,526.7698 F2: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executives. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,990 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 441 · Balance 12,990 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock. F3: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of February 7, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 752 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 752 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse 401k/paesop | 952 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-04 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 952 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock.
F2: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executives.
F3: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of February 7, 2023.
AVIENT CORP
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 63,480 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 63,480 · Balance 63,480 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2: The restricted stock units vest in substantially equal installments on each of February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest in substantially equal installments on each of February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.
Constellation Energy Corp
Report date April 28, 2026 · Filed April 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Deferred Stock Units)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,257 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-28 · Grant · Acquired 556 · Balance 6,257 F1: Balance includes approximately 29 shares acquired through quarterly automatic dividend reinvestments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance includes approximately 29 shares acquired through quarterly automatic dividend reinvestments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 14:02 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $196.91 | $19,691.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,349.7407 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend share equivalents, accrued quarterly, pursuant to 3M's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 14:02 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 101 | $196.89 | $19,885.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,449.7407 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 14:02 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,304 | $196.86 | $1,241,005.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,550.7407 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 14:02 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,505 | $101.49 | $660,192.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,854.7407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,543 | $0.00 Strike: $175.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003856 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,543 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,543 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest and become exercisable in a series of three equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003856 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,973 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of February 2, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% three years from the grant date of February 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 91.383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003856 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,144.6053 F4 · shares: The number of shares withheld for taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment if necessary. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:34 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,237.475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003856 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,235.9883 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 1, 2018. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to such shares until they are issued. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend share equivalents, accrued quarterly, pursuant to 3M's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 18:32 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005754 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,071.0283 F1 · shares: The number of shares previously reported as being withheld for the payment of taxes was estimated. This amendment is being filed to update the Form 4 with the actual number of shares withheld. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 15:24 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,760 | $0.00 Strike: $87.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031929 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,760 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 15:24 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,760 | $176.44 | $1,016,295.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,958.5666 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend share equivalents, accrued quarterly, pursuant to 3M's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 15:24 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,760 | $87.89 | $506,246.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,718.5666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 15:29 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,605 | $0.00 Strike: $89.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015339 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,605 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 15:29 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,605 | $146.85 | $529,399.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015339 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,588.194 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 15:29 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,605 | $89.47 | $322,539.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015339 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,193.194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:23 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,572 | $0.00 Strike: $157.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,572 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,572 shares Expires 2030-02-03 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest and become exercisable in a series of three equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:23 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,490.638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,042.5369 F3 · shares: The number of shares withheld for taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment, if necessary. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:23 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,794.966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,533.1749 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 1, 2017. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to such shares until they are issued. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 20:16 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 183.402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006906 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,349.7729 F1 · shares: The number of shares previously reported as being withheld for the payment of taxes was estimated. This amendment is being filed to update the Form 4 with the actual number of shares withheld. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 16:06 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,362 | $0.00 Strike: $78.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,362 shares Expires 2020-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 16:06 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,362 | $174.20 | $585,651.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,625.7954 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 16:06 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,362 | $78.72 | $264,656.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,987.7954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 17:54 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,127 | $0.00 Strike: $201.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004460 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,127 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,127 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 17:54 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 127.885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,371.3822 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 1, 2016. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to these shares until they are issued. The number of shares withheld for FICA taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment, if necessary. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 17:54 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,648.144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,499.2672 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 1, 2016. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to these shares until they are issued. The number of shares withheld for FICA taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment, if necessary. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:55 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,127 | $0.00 Strike: $201.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007052 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,127 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,127 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:55 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 172.581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007052 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,326.6862 F1 · shares: On February 7, 2019, the reporting person reported the number of shares of 3M Common Stock that will be delivered on a deferred basis as a result of the vesting of a 2016 performance share award made to the reporting person. The number of shares previously reported as being withheld for the payment of FICA taxes was estimated. This amendment is being filed to update the Form 4 with the actual number of shares withheld. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:55 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,648.144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007052 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,499.2672 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:30 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019956 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,324 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in equal installments on 6/3/2016 and 6/3/2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in equal installments on 6/3/2016 and 6/3/2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:30 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 604 | $199.59 | $120,552.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,743.2275 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:30 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,324 | $199.59 | $264,257.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,347.2275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:59 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,273 | $0.00 Strike: $233.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,273 shares Expires 2028-02-04 F4 · security: This option becomes exercisable in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date (2/6/2018). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:59 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,947.8601 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to these shares until they are issued. The number of shares withheld for FICA taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment, if necessary. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:59 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,796.202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,052.8601 F1 · shares: Represents shares of 3M common stock that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of a performance share award made to the reporting person on March 2, 2015. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such award were satisfied on the date reported in Column 2 above, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of the shares and will not have voting or investment powers with respect to these shares until they are issued. The number of shares withheld for FICA taxes was estimated and will be revised by amendment, if necessary. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:01 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,273 | $0.00 Strike: $233.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007454 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,273 shares Expires 2028-02-04 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:01 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007454 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,921.8601 F1 · shares: On February 8, 2018, the reporting person reported the number of shares of 3M Common Stock that will be delivered on a deferred basis as a result of the vesting of a 2015 performance share award made to the reporting person. The number of shares previously reported as being withheld for the payment of FICA taxes was estimated. This amendment is being filed to update the Form 4 with the actual number of shares withheld. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:01 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,796.202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007454 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,052.8601 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:28 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,004 | $0.00 Strike: $54.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,004 shares Expires 2019-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:28 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,804 | $231.39 | $880,215.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,232 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under 3M's General Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:28 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $231.38 | $46,276.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,036 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:28 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,004 | $54.11 | $216,656.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,236 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:58 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 948 | $0.00 Strike: $77.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005928 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 948 shares Expires 2018-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:58 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,445 | $180.73 | $441,889.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,112 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:58 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 948 | $77.18 | $73,166.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,557 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:58 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $180.75 | $54,225.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,609 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:58 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | SaleCommon Stock | 648 | $180.76 | $117,134.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,909 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:47 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,803 | $0.00 Strike: $175.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004860 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,803 shares Expires 2027-02-08 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:47 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004860 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,557 F1 · balance_after: Due to a computational error caused by a third-party vendor's filing software, the reporting person is refiling a report filed earlier today, solely to correct total holdings reported in Column 5 of Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:47 UTC Amendment | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,763.471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004860 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,888 F1 · balance_after: Due to a computational error caused by a third-party vendor's filing software, the reporting person is refiling a report filed earlier today, solely to correct total holdings reported in Column 5 of Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 20:41 UTC | 3M CO MMM · Entity 1275 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,803 | $0.00 Strike: $175.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004756 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ashish Khandpur K · CIK 0001614139 · Sr. VP, Chief Tech. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,803 shares Expires 2027-02-08 F4 · security: This option becomes exercisable in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date (2/7/2017). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.