Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLB LIMITED/NVSLB · Entity 2936 | EVP, Geographies | May 01, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SLB LIMITED/NV
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,421 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 47,421 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.01 to $56.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,399 · Balance 58,820 Row 3 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,980 · Balance 80,800 Row 4 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 33,379 · Balance 47,421 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.13 to $56.235. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.47 · Expires 2029-01-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,399 · Balance 0 F4: This option became fully exercisable on January 16, 2024. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.75 · Expires 2030-01-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,980 · Balance 0 F5: This option became fully exercisable on January 15, 2025. |
| Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSLB Stock Fund | 5,739 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,739 F3: Equivalent shares as updated November 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.01 to $56.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.13 to $56.235. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: Equivalent shares as updated November 2025.
F4: This option became fully exercisable on January 16, 2024.
F5: This option became fully exercisable on January 15, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,980 | $0.00 Strike: $38.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share · 21,980 shares Expires 2030-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully exercisable on January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,399 | $0.00 Strike: $41.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share · 11,399 shares Expires 2029-01-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully exercisable on January 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 33,379 | $56.19 | $1,875,566.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,421 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.13 to $56.235. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 21,980 | $38.75 | $851,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 11,399 | $41.47 | $472,716.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,820 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:44 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 20,000 | $56.16 | $1,123,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,421 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.01 to $56.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:59 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 473 | $44.22 | $20,916.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,421 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:59 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 1,201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,894 F1 · shares: The Company granted performance share units ("PSUs") to the reporting person on January 18, 2023. Vesting of the PSUs was based on three-year Company performance relative to select key competitors. Most of these competitors had not reported their 2025 audited financial results when the Company's compensation committee met in January 2026 to certify performance under the PSUs. As a result, the Company's compensation committee approved the issuance of 80% of the shares that the committee determined had been earned according to the information available to the committee at the time. As of March 13, 2026, all such competitors had reported their 2025 audited financial results. Shares of common stock reported hereunder represent shares finally determined to have been earned under the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:25 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 7,001 | $50.25 | $351,800.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,693 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:25 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 17,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,694 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on January 23, 2026 upon achievement of the performance criteria and vesting of performance share units granted on January 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 22:56 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | GrantRSU (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 18,740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,740 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share · 18,740 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) share of common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted January 21, 2026 and vests 100% on January 21, 2029. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted January 21, 2026 and vests 100% on January 21, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionRSU (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 5,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share · 5,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted January 18, 2023 and vested 100% on January 18, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted January 18, 2023 and vested 100% on January 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 2,303 | $46.65 | $107,434.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,905 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 5,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000087347-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 361 shares acquired under the SLB discounted stock purchase plan for the period ended December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 21:11 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionRSU (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 12,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019490 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share · 12,440 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one (1) share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted on July 20, 2022 and vested 100% on July 20, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit award was granted on July 20, 2022 and vested 100% on July 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 21:11 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 3,108 | $34.14 | $106,107.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,437 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 21:11 UTC | SLB LIMITED/NV SLB · Entity 2936 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value Per Share | 12,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassen Steve Matthew · CIK 0002065028 · EVP, Geographies 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 321 shares acquired under the SLB discounted stock purchase plan for the period ended June 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.