Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ares Commercial Real Estate CorpACRE · Entity 6141 | Director | April 29, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp
Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,879 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 18,879 · Balance 18,879 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy April Family 2013 Living Trust | 99,248 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 99,248 F2: Includes 24,696 shares previously owned directly on the reporting person's prior Form 4. F3: The common stock is held by April Family 2013 Living Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2026.
F2: Includes 24,696 shares previously owned directly on the reporting person's prior Form 4.
F3: The common stock is held by April Family 2013 Living Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 19:31 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-029278 · wk-form4_1777663894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,879 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 21:06 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-021607 · wk-form4_1746133599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,696 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 21:16 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020714 · wk-form4_1715030168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,519 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 22, 2023 01:18 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-012484 · wf-form4_168212628334021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,743 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 00:11 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-010893 · wf-form4_165110466073595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,771 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to Ares Commercial Real Estate Corporation's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 23, 2021 22:08 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-007495 · wf-form4_161921569009472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,805 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 21:21 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672353-20-000003 · wf-form4_158776325069782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,597 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 01:18 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529377-19-000030 · wf-form4_155624152469154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,465 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,730 | $15.42 | $149,995.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529377-19-000026 · wf-form4_155268373651203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By April Family 2013 Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,730 F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock is held by the April Family 2013 Living Trust, of which Mr. April and his spouse are the trustees. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:59 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672353-18-000001 · wf-form4_152642156963130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,953 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 22:01 UTC | Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp ACRE · Entity 6141 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529377-17-000027 · wf-form4_149687289775353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 April Rand Scott · CIK 0001672353 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,492 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of restricted stock are scheduled to vest ratably on a quarterly basis over a one-year period on the first business day of each fiscal quarter commencing with the fiscal quarter beginning July 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.