Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digimarc CORPDMRC · Entity 46416 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/NOC · Entity 2963 | Corp. VP & General Counsel | February 21, 2023 | February 23, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Digimarc CORP
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,957 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 13,643 · Balance 34,957 |
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/
Report date February 21, 2023 · Filed February 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,058.39 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-21 · Sale · Disposed 824 · Balance 27,058.39 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 19:03 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,643 | $7.33 | $100,003.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-014418 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,957 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:14 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,238 | $6.56 | $8,121.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000095 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,314 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 16:41 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 831 | $9.77 | $8,118.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030258 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,076 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:44 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 615 | $13.21 | $8,124.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021757 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,245 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 19:38 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,758 | $12.89 | $100,000.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015458 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,630 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 16:54 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 633 | $12.82 | $8,115.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-011114 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,872 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 23:17 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,604 | $26.20 | $68,224.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-030531 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,239 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 23:17 UTC | Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,635 | $26.20 | $200,037.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-030531 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,635 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:20 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 824 | $474.78 | $391,218.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004838 · wf-form4_167718720117125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,058.39 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 7,029.45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004316 · wf-form4_167701481774847.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,934 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,029.45 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 5,834.45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004316 · wf-form4_167701481774847.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,963.45 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,834.45 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 1,822.45 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/22 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/12/20 that resulted in settlement at 135% of the target award; and (ii) 4,012 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/16/23 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/25. A total of 7,029.45 shares were issued in settlement of the 2020 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/22, and the target award amount of 5,207 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2020 RPSRs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 1,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004316 · wf-form4_167701481774847.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,849 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/16/23 and will vest on 2/17/26. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,396 | $465.35 | $1,580,328.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004316 · wf-form4_167701481774847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,882.39 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:27 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,029.45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004316 · wf-form4_167701481774847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,278.39 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:56 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003739 · wf-form4_167649819209315.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,976 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,206 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/12/20 that vested on 2/13/23. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:56 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,547 | $467.81 | $1,191,512.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003739 · wf-form4_167649819209315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,248.86 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:56 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 760 | $464.28 | $352,852.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003739 · wf-form4_167649819209315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,795.86 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:56 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003739 · wf-form4_167649819209315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,555.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 21:22 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,025 | $473.99 | $1,907,809.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-022521 · wf-form4_166025295444400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,349.86 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:22 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-012296 · wf-form4_165169558572174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,374.86 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:42 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,660 | $397.50 | $659,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003354 · wf-form4_164556612421096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,137.86 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 8,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003037 · wf-form4_164513407982273.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,129 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,191 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 6,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003037 · wf-form4_164513407982273.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,140 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 1,477 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/21 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/13/19 that resulted in settlement at 122% of the target award; and (ii) 4,663 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/15/22 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/24. A total of 8,191 shares were issued in settlement of the 2019 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/21, and the target award amount of 6,714 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2019 RPSRs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003037 · wf-form4_164513407982273.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares in Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/15/22 and will vest on 2/18/25. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,957 | $384.77 | $1,522,534.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003037 · wf-form4_164513407982273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,797.86 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-003037 · wf-form4_164513407982273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,754.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002865 · wf-form4_164504895902134.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,845 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of RSRs granted under the Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/13/19 that vested on 2/14/22. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 575 | $397.00 | $228,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002865 · wf-form4_164504895902134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,563.86 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 987 | $390.60 | $385,522.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002865 · wf-form4_164504895902134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,138.86 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002865 · wf-form4_164504895902134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,125.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:07 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,037 | $352.04 | $1,773,225.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,280.86 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,348 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that vested on 2/16/21. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,245 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,846 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/16/21 and will vest on 2/16/24. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/16/21 and will vest on 2/16/24. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/16/21 and will vest on 2/16/24. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 5,429.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,429.55 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 6,517.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,609.55 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,517.55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,317.86 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,426.86 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,623.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:41 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,429.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,275.86 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 13:38 UTC Amendment | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 6,517.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003984 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,609.55 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,517.55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period"). F2 · shares: The RSPRs acquired include (i) 258.55 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/20 acquired due to settlement of the RPSRs granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/13/18 that resulted in settlement at 105% of the target award; and (ii) 6,259 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/16/21 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/23. A total of 5,429.55 shares were issued in settlement of the 2018 RPSRs with a measurement period that ended 12/31/20, and the target award amount of 5,171 RPSRs was previously reported in connection with the grant of the 2018 RPSRs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Performance Stock Right ("RPSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period"). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:35 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,846.31 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 22, 2020 02:26 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 824 | $365.28 | $300,990.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,346.31 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:53 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 3,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,399 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,189 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that vested on 2/18/2020. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that vested on 2/18/2020. F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 2,206 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 that will vest on 2/12/23; 2,845 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/19 that will vest on 2/13/22; and 2,348 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:53 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,320 | $367.26 | $3,422,863.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,170.31 F4 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:53 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,541 | $372.42 | $573,899.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,490.31 F1 · date: In accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), because the third anniversary of the grant (February 17, 2020) fell on a holiday, the award shares vested on February 18, 2020, the next business day. The vested award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 18, 2020. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 19, 2020. F3 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:53 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,031.31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: In accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), because the third anniversary of the grant (February 17, 2020) fell on a holiday, the award shares vested on February 18, 2020, the next business day. The vested award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 18, 2020. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 19, 2020. F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that vested on 2/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:25 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002412 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,206 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 and will vest on 2/12/23. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 and will vest on 2/12/23. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 and will vest on 2/12/23. F8 · balance_after: Total amount includes 2,206 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 that will vest on 2/12/23; 2,845 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/19 that will vest on 2/13/22; 2,348 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; and 3,189 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/18/20. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:25 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 9,074.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002412 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,074.94 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/17/17 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/19. RPSRs to be settled at 119% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 14, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 5,207 RPSRs granted on 2/12/20 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/22; 6,714 RPSRs granted on 2/13/19 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/21; and 5,171 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:25 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative | 6,655.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002412 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,166.94 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,655.94 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 1,448.94 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/19 acquired due to settlement of the 2017 RPSRs held at 119% of the target award and (ii) 5,207 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/12/20 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/22. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the applicable performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F5 · balance_after: Total amount includes 9,074.94 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/19; 5,207 RPSRs granted on 2/12/20 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/22; 6,714 RPSRs granted on 12/31/19 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/21; and 5,171 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:25 UTC | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHESTON SHEILA C. · CIK 0001499087 · Corp. VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,842.31 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e) Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.