Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.SHLS · Entity 4879 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,096 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 22,671 · Balance 104,096 F1: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered June 30, 2031, pursuant to the insider's deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered June 30, 2031, pursuant to the insider's deferral election.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:38 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-26-000074 · wk-form4_1777667878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS JEANNETTE M · CIK 0001440384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,096 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered June 30, 2031, pursuant to the insider's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:00 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 47,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-25-000048 · wk-form4_1746482424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS JEANNETTE M · CIK 0001440384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,425 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2026 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:45 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-24-000043 · wk-form4_1714772719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS JEANNETTE M · CIK 0001440384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,679 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2025 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 22:22 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-23-000057 · wf-form4_168358450818507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS JEANNETTE M · CIK 0001440384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,060 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2024 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 20:16 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-22-000056 · wf-form4_166068095849108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS JEANNETTE M · CIK 0001440384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,735 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2023 shareholder meeting Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.