person · Reporting owner
Carmichael John Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103 | President, North America | May 01, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Share Units 5/1/2026 (w/dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,286 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 12,286 · Balance 12,286 F1: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
F2: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:11 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 5/1/2026 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 12,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004889 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Carmichael John Patrick · CIK 0002087851 · President, North America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,286 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 22:58 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 10/31/2025 (2-year) · Derivative | 4,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008887 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Carmichael John Patrick · CIK 0002087851 · President, North America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,177 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-half increments on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-half increments on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.