Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103 | Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. | May 01, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,593 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,450 · Balance 53,163 F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,430 · Balance 54,593 F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. |
| Restricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,908 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,430 · Balance 1,908 F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Share Units 5/01/2025 (w/dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,385 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,450 · Balance 3,385 F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Share Units 5/1/2026 (w/dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,143 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,143 · Balance 6,143 F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
F3: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 5/1/2026 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 6,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,143 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 5/01/2025 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,450 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,908 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 19:48 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,631 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 19:48 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,713 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 19:48 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,082 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 5/01/2025 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 4,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,620 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,366 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:59 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 19:23 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004478 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,168 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 19:23 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-004478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 19:22 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,375 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 18:16 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 1/31/2022(w/Dividends Reinvested)ends · Derivative | 4,050 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001064 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,050 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 18:16 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · Pres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 17:41 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 4,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,397 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period. F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 20:30 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,618 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,127 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 22:10 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 22:27 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 10/29/2021(w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,243 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,243 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 22:27 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 19:56 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,485 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 20:12 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 4/26/2023 (w/dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 3,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005077 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,621 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period. F1 · price: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock and will be paid in shares at the end of the vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 15:48 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/29/2020(w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,052 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 15:48 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 18:53 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,681 | $0.00 Strike: $139.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006168 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,681 shares Expires 2032-04-26 F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 12:34 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units 4/29/2020(w/Dividends reinvested) · Derivative | 1,014 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,014 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 12:34 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | GrantRestricted Share Units 1/31/2022(w/Dividends Reinvested)ends · Derivative | 3,632 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,632 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first through third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 12:34 UTC | KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abou-Oaf Ehab · CIK 0001903908 · President KCP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2 · price: Represents restricted share units, payable on a 1-for-1 basis. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.