Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHERN COSO · Entity 1308 | EVP & CIO | March 03, 2025 | March 04, 2025 |
| SouthState Bank CorpSSB · Entity 3523 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHERN CO
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Company Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,090 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,125 · Balance 102,090 |
SouthState Bank Corp
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $97.48 · Expires 2026-11-01 | Direct | 1,050 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,050 · Balance 1,050 F1: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2026 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2026 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:02 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,050 | $97.48 Strike: $97.48 | $102,354.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674959-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,050 shares Expires 2026-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2026 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:36 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674959-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2025 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/25. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:28 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,136 | $87.65 Strike: $87.65 | $99,570.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003485 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,136 shares Expires 2025-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2025 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/25. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 15:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,125 | $89.61 | $100,811.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031368 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,090 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,593 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022170 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 798 | $86.78 | $69,250.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,215 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,013 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Includes 191 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,705 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016413 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,408 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,705 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2026 and 1/3 in 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 9,657 | $83.87 | $809,932.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,229 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 21,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,886 F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2022-2024 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 5, 2025. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 790 | $83.87 | $66,257.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,255 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on January 31, 2024. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 5, 2025. Includes 63 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,607 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013205 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,607 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 851 | $83.95 | $71,441.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013205 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,277 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 20:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013205 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. Includes 128 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,170 | $85.90 | $100,503.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,393 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:04 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007502 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2024 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/24. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 19:21 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,063 | $77.28 Strike: $77.28 | $82,148.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003696 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,063 shares Expires 2024-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2024 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. The RSUs will cliff vest 6 months from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,593 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003342 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,593 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 778 | $67.51 | $52,522.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,563 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:00 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. Includes 129 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,607 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003042 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,214 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,607 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2025 and 1/3 in 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 754 | $66.95 | $50,480.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,619 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,373 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2023. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 7, 2024. Includes 67 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 11,480 | $66.95 | $768,586.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,699 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 25,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,179 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2021-2023 award. The Compensation and Talent Development Committee certified performance on February 7, 2024. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,713 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002907 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,713 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 959 | $68.65 | $65,835.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,726 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Includes 216 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 15:18 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007483 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2023 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/23. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:18 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,490 | $67.05 | $99,904.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,756 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:43 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,435 | $69.99 | $100,435.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,246 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:19 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,215 | $67.12 Strike: $67.12 | $81,550.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003827 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,215 shares Expires 2023-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSU") granted on 5/1/2023 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. The units will cliff vest 6 months from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:32 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,601 | $62.55 | $100,142.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,681 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.30 to $62.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Southern Company, any security holder of Southern Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,594 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,186 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,594 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2022. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2024 and 1/3 in 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 747 | $67.13 | $50,146.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,592 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,339 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2021. The Compensation Committee and Management Succession Committee certified performance on February 13, 2023. Includes 61 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 7,115 | $67.13 | $477,629.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,684 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | GrantSouthern Company Common Stock | 15,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,799 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share units under Company's Performance Share Program for the 2020-2022 award. The Compensation and Management Succession Committee certified performance on February 13, 2023. Includes accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Co Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,060 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009268 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,060 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 540 | $66.88 | $36,115.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,026 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:24 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of final 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2020. Includes 136 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:51 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,712 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,713 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,712 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining 1/3 of the award will vest in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:51 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Tax withholdingSouthern Company Common Stock | 922 | $67.27 | $62,022.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,370 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy required state and federal tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:51 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of second 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. Includes 139 accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:18 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 1,475 | $68.35 | $100,816.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,441 F1 · security: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:57 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007469 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/2/2022 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/2/22. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:49 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | SaleSouthern Company Common Stock | 3,050 | $65.80 | $200,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,916 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 19:42 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 935 | $80.28 Strike: $80.28 | $75,061.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003638 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935 Underlying: Common Stock · 935 shares Expires 2022-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSU") granted on 5/2/2022 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. The units will cliff vest 6 months from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC | SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,713 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009926 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DAVIS MARTIN BERNARD · CIK 0001674959 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,425 Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 1,713 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2023 and 1/3 in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2023 and 1/3 in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents first 1/3 of performance restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2021. The remaining award will vest 1/3 in 2023 and 1/3 in 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Additional units will be acquired with deemed dividends. Shares will be withheld upon vesting to satisfy tax requirements. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.