person · Reporting owner
RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option Care Health, Inc.OPCH · Entity 4126 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 04, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Option Care Health, Inc.
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 695,152 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Purchase · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 695,152 F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 12,500 shares of common stock of Option Care Health, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 4, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $21.14 to $21.18 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 12,500 shares of common stock of Option Care Health, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 4, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $21.14 to $21.18 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:41 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $21.18 | $264,706.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-014692 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,152 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 12,500 shares of common stock of Option Care Health, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 4, 2026 with purchase prices ranging from $21.14 to $21.18 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:48 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,050 | $33.82 | $373,655.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005920 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,652 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:16 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 132,848 | $35.69 | $4,741,345.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005408 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,702 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:16 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005408 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Fully vested Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:16 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,956 | $35.69 | $176,879.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005408 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 826,550 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:16 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005408 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:16 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,638 | $35.69 | $379,670.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005408 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820,419 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:30 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 78,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-004774 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,057 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to one third of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 00:40 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-005307 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 752,181 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to one third of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,872 | $32.00 | $187,904.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 677,367 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,310 | $32.00 | $169,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 683,239 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,087 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78,612 | $32.00 | $2,515,584.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 688,549 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,912 | $32.00 | $157,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,161 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 772,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:13 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,630 | $32.39 | $344,305.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004957 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,986 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:47 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 157,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-004448 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 771,616 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable under a performance-based restricted stock unit award dated February 22, 2023. On February 18, 2025, a performance-based vesting condition was achieved with respect to these shares of common stock, which remain subject to time-based vesting and will vest on February 22, 2026, assuming continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:23 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 31,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-032484 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,216 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All Restricted Stock Units granted in this award vested on October 26, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All Restricted Stock Units granted in this award vested on October 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:23 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,829 | $29.45 | $407,264.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-032484 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 613,786 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 20:23 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-032484 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:47 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99,252 | $32.24 | $3,199,884.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005777 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 596,399 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:21 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,295 | $32.55 | $172,352.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005428 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,651 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:21 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005428 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,174 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:21 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,930 | $33.36 | $164,464.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005428 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,946 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:21 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005428 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 02:54 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 71,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005112 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 694,789 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to one third of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 02:54 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 177,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005112 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,038 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable under performance-based restricted stock unit award dated February 21, 2022. On February 20, 2024, a performance-based vesting condition was achieved with respect to these shares of common stock, which remain subject to time-based vesting and will vest on February 21, 2025, assuming continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 00:51 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,679 | $31.90 | $372,560.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004597 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,074 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 00:51 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 210,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004597 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,753 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable under a performance-based restricted stock unit award dated February 23, 2021. On February 22, 2023, a performance-based vesting condition was achieved with respect to these shares of common stock, which remain subject to time-based vesting and will vest on February 23, 2024, assuming continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:17 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 238,596 | $0.00 Strike: $28.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019038 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 238,596 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in full on February 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:17 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 87,488 | $0.00 Strike: $28.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019038 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,488 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,488 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:17 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 129,940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019038 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,658 F2 · shares: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest in full on February 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:17 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019038 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,718 F1 · shares: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:05 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004381 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,087 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:05 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,914 | $28.63 | $140,687.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004381 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,889 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:05 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004381 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:37 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 86,092 | $0.00 Strike: $23.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,092 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 86,092 shares Expires 2032-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:37 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 44,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,348 Underlying: Common Stock, $.0001 Par Value · 44,348 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All restricted stock units granted in this award vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 28, 2021 20:15 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,918 | $0.00 Strike: $26.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,918 Underlying: Common Stock, $.0001 Par Value · 90,918 shares Expires 2031-10-26 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 28, 2021 20:15 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 31,216 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,216 Underlying: Common Stock, $.0001 Par Value · 31,216 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All Restricted Stock Units granted in this award vest on October 26, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All Restricted Stock Units granted in this award vest on October 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 18:11 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 10,000 | $16.42 | $164,236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-065038 · tm2116030-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.3972 to $16.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 17:28 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 103,184 | $0.00 Strike: $18.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-091574 · tm2122011-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 103,184 shares Expires 2031-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 50% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on February 23, 2022, an additional 25% on February 23, 2023 and the remaining 25% on February 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 17:28 UTC | Option Care Health, Inc. OPCH · Entity 4126 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 52,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-091574 · tm2122011-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RADEMACHER JOHN CHARLES · CIK 0001779969 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,716 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of restricted stock units on February 23, 2021. The number of restricted stock units granted was calculated to reflect $1,000,000 of value based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on February 23, 2021, the date when the issuer's compensation committee and board of directors approved changes to compensation for 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.