Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRICESMART INCPSMT · Entity 3872 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PRICESMART INC
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock. $0.0001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,149 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 635 · Balance 8,149 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 18:14 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 635 | $157.60 | $100,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-029723 · wk-form4_1777918496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,149 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:01 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-006110 · wk-form4_1770415295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,784 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 30, 2027 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 18:23 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 851 | $117.44 | $99,941.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-052824 · wk-form4_1763490220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,653 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 8, 2025 01:14 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004492 · wk-form4_1738977250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,504 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 30, 2026 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 21:28 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,107 | $87.22 | $96,552.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001728 · wk-form4_1737062925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,862 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 16:56 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 937 | $79.86 | $74,828.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016323 · wk-form4_1713286602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,969 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 18:11 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,906 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 30, 2025 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 23:20 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 2,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,941 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 30, 2024 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 02:01 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,450 | $68.79 | $99,748.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,707 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $68.63 to $68.86 per share. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 00:09 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,157 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 31, 2023 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 01:22 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock. $0.0001 par value per share | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,162 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 31, 2022 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 00:37 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 1,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 31, 2021 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 00:43 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 3,137 | $60.85 | $190,889.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,367 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.8367 to $60.99 per share. The Reporting Person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 00:43 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 1,295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,504 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 30, 2020 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 23:03 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,209 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 31, 2019 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:14 UTC | PRICESMART INC PSMT · Entity 3872 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanson Gordon H. · CIK 0001605951 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,617 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in full on January 31, 2018 or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, whichever is sooner. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.