TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mara Shaun

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
49852
SEC CIK
0001358316

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Simply Good Foods CoSMPL · Entity 4946Chief Financial OfficerNovember 08, 2024November 13, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Simply Good Foods Co

Report date November 08, 2024 · Filed November 13, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect61,001 Ending reported balance After 2024-11-08 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-11-08 · Grant · Acquired 11,436 · Balance 65,430

F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Row 2 · 2024-11-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,916 · Balance 60,514

F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Row 3 · 2024-11-08 · Grant · Acquired 487 · Balance 61,001

F3: Represents the net shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: Represents the net shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FARMER BROTHERS CO

Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 3, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Royal Cup, Inc. ("Parent") and BP I Brew Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $1.00 per share ("Common Stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.29 per share of Common Stock in cash, without interest. The disposition of the securities by the Reporting Person in the Merger was approved by the Company's board of directors in the manner contemplated by Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each of the Issuer's restricted stock units, including time-based, cash-based and performance-based restricted stock units (collectively, the "Issuer RSUs") that have been granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan or 2020 Inducement Incentive Plan (together, the "Equity Plans") and are outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time will be cancelled and terminated as of the Effective Time.

F3: In exchange therefor, each holder of Issuer RSUs will have the contingent right to receive from the surviving corporation in the Merger an amount in cash (without interest) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Issuer RSU (in the case of any performance-based Issuer RSU, with the applicable performance metrics at the greater of target level or actual performance) by (2) $1.29 in cash without interest, plus any accrued and unpaid dividend equivalent rights with respect to such Issuer RSU, less any applicable withholding taxes. The cash-based awards are subject to the same terms and conditions as are applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU (including time-based vesting conditions and terms related to the treatment upon termination of employment, with performance-based restricted stock units having a time-based vesting date of the last day of the performance period applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 3, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Royal Cup, Inc. ("Parent") and BP I Brew Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $1.00 per share ("Common Stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.29 per share of Common Stock in cash, without interest. The disposition of the securities by the Reporting Person in the Merger was approved by the Company's board of directors in the manner contemplated by Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each of the Issuer's restricted stock units, including time-based, cash-based and performance-based restricted stock units (collectively, the "Issuer RSUs") that have been granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan or 2020 Inducement Incentive Plan (together, the "Equity Plans") and are outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time will be cancelled and terminated as of the Effective Time.

F3: In exchange therefor, each holder of Issuer RSUs will have the contingent right to receive from the surviving corporation in the Merger an amount in cash (without interest) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Issuer RSU (in the case of any performance-based Issuer RSU, with the applicable performance metrics at the greater of target level or actual performance) by (2) $1.29 in cash without interest, plus any accrued and unpaid dividend equivalent rights with respect to such Issuer RSU, less any applicable withholding taxes. The cash-based awards are subject to the same terms and conditions as are applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU (including time-based vesting conditions and terms related to the treatment upon termination of employment, with performance-based restricted stock units having a time-based vesting date of the last day of the performance period applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 05, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 19:56 UTC FARMER BROTHERS CO FARM · Entity 49843 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 38,000 $1.29 $49,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001358316-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778010976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 3, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Royal Cup, Inc. ("Parent") and BP I Brew Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $1.00 per share ("Common Stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.29 per share of Common Stock in cash, without interest. The disposition of the securities by the Reporting Person in the Merger was approved by the Company's board of directors in the manner contemplated by Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each of the Issuer's restricted stock units, including time-based, cash-based and performance-based restricted stock units (collectively, the "Issuer RSUs") that have been granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan or 2020 Inducement Incentive Plan (together, the "Equity Plans") and are outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time will be cancelled and terminated as of the Effective Time.

F3 · kind: In exchange therefor, each holder of Issuer RSUs will have the contingent right to receive from the surviving corporation in the Merger an amount in cash (without interest) equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Issuer RSU (in the case of any performance-based Issuer RSU, with the applicable performance metrics at the greater of target level or actual performance) by (2) $1.29 in cash without interest, plus any accrued and unpaid dividend equivalent rights with respect to such Issuer RSU, less any applicable withholding taxes. The cash-based awards are subject to the same terms and conditions as are applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU (including time-based vesting conditions and terms related to the treatment upon termination of employment, with performance-based restricted stock units having a time-based vesting date of the last day of the performance period applicable to the corresponding Issuer RSU).

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:19 UTC FARMER BROTHERS CO FARM · Entity 49843 GrantCommon Stock 38,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000034563-25-000026 · wk-form4_1739308738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,000

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Farmer Bros. Co. 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("Plan") granted on February 7, 2025 ("Grant Date"). Subject to the provisions of the Plan and the RSU grant agreement, the RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date or (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders immediately following the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 01:13 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 487 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-24-000114 · wk-form4_1731460392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,001

F3 · shares: Represents the net shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 01:13 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,916 $36.23 $178,106.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-24-000114 · wk-form4_1731460392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,514

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 01:13 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 11,436 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-24-000114 · wk-form4_1731460392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,430

F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:29 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,908 $37.30 $220,368.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-24-000034 · wk-form4_1715286546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,994

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:45 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 7,113 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-23-000112 · wk-form4_1699915523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,902

F4 · shares: Represents net shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 8, 2020 under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:45 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,041 $38.14 $39,703.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-23-000112 · wk-form4_1699915523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,789

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:45 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 10,594 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-23-000112 · wk-form4_1699915523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,830

F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,950 shares of the issuer's common stock that were inadvertently omitted from the Reporting Person's Form 3.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:47 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 9,369 $0.00 Strike: $38.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-22-000093 · wf-form4_166812765102377.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,369

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,369 shares

Expires 2032-11-08

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:47 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 4,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-22-000093 · wf-form4_166812765102377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,286

F3 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:47 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 651 $38.61 $25,135.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-22-000093 · wf-form4_166812765102377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,175

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:47 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantCommon Stock 27,412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001702744-22-000093 · wf-form4_166812765102377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,826

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Of the total RSUs awarded, 75% will vest 18 months after the grant date and 25% will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, in both cases subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer as of the vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 21:01 UTC Simply Good Foods Co SMPL · Entity 4946 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 252,967 Not disclosed Strike: $12.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-007705 · f4071417mara_simply.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mara Shaun · CIK 0001358316 · Chief Admin Officer, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,967

Underlying: Common Stock · 252,967 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents options to purchase common stock of the Issuer on a one to one basis awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents options to purchase common stock of the Issuer on a one to one basis awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on July 14, 2018, July 14, 2019 and July 14, 2020, subject to the recipient's continued service with the Company from the date of grant on July 14, 2017. The options expire on the ten-year anniversary of the award.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on July 14, 2018, July 14, 2019 and July 14, 2020, subject to the recipient's continued service with the Company from the date of grant on July 14, 2017. The options expire on the ten-year anniversary of the award.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.