Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLIN CorpOLN · Entity 4525 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLIN Corp
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 42,721.809 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 10,535 · Balance 42,721.809 F1: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2: Represents a portion of the annual director compensation granted under the Olin Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis.
F2: Represents a portion of the annual director compensation granted under the Olin Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 17:46 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 10,535 | $28.48 | $300,036.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001887503-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778003182.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,721.809 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,535 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a portion of the annual director compensation granted under the Olin Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a portion of the annual director compensation granted under the Olin Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:29 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 13,751 | $21.77 | $299,359.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-25-000085 · wk-form4_1746476989.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,186.809 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,751 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 17:02 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,851 | $52.58 | $255,065.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-24-000113 · wk-form4_1714755714.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,435.809 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,851 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 16:25 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 54.037 | $50.08 | $2,706.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000187 · wk-form4_1702398319.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,584.809 Underlying: Common Stock · 54.037 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.08 per share as of 12/08/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) or up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.08 per share as of 12/08/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) or up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.08 per share as of 12/08/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) or up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 17:27 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 53.64 | $50.25 | $2,695.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000162 · wf-form4_169453963817889.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,530.772 Underlying: Common Stock · 53.64 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.25 per share as of 8/10/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.25 per share as of 8/10/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $50.25 per share as of 8/10/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 19:03 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 52.267 | $51.37 | $2,684.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000126 · wf-form4_168668302022063.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,477.132 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.267 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.37 per share as of 6/9/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.37 per share as of 6/9/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.37 per share as of 6/9/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, other (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:01 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,632 | $55.07 | $255,084.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000096 · wf-form4_168314410339945.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,424.865 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,632 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the annual director compensation grants that are credited to the reporting person's deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 19:36 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 33.747 | $51.91 | $1,751.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-23-000083 · wf-form4_167890895869239.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,792.865 Underlying: Common Stock · 33.747 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.91 per share as of 3/13/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.91 per share as of 3/13/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $51.91 per share as of 3/13/2023 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 14:05 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 32.096 | $54.38 | $1,745.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000166 · wf-form4_167094028608302.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,759.118 Underlying: Common Stock · 32.096 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $54.38 per share as of 12/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $54.38 per share as of 12/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $54.38 per share as of 12/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 20:55 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 31.511 | $55.19 | $1,739.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000127 · wf-form4_166301610461222.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,727.022 Underlying: Common Stock · 31.511 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $55.19 per share as of 9/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Phantom stock units are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $55.19 per share as of 9/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Phantom stock units are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $55.19 per share as of 9/09/2022 in exempt transactions. Phantom stock units are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 18:10 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 28.073 | $61.75 | $1,733.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000105 · wf-form4_165523022906657.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,695.511 Underlying: Common Stock · 28.073 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $61.75 per share as of 6/10/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $61.75 per share as of 6/10/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $61.75 per share as of 6/10/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 13:49 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,376 | $58.95 | $257,965.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000079 · wf-form4_165167212808355.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,667.438 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,376 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of common stock are credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert into common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom shares of common stock are credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom shares of common stock are credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 16:04 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 17.438 | $49.02 | $854.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-22-000051 · wf-form4_164736026633945.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,291.438 Underlying: Common Stock · 17.438 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $49.02 per share as of 3/11/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $49.02 per share as of 3/11/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors at $49.02 per share as of 3/11/2022 in exempt transactions. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock following termination of service as a director of Olin, at the director's election, either (i) in a lump sum or (ii) over up to 10 annual installments. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 14:48 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,274 | $61.15 | $261,355.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000074303-21-000182 · wf-form4_163698767614165.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darnall Matthew S · CIK 0001887503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,274 Underlying: Phantom Stock Units · 4,274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Shares of common stock granted under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors for which the reporting person elected to defer. Phantom shares of common stock are also credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock granted under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors for which the reporting person elected to defer. Phantom shares of common stock are also credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock granted under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors for which the reporting person elected to defer. Phantom shares of common stock are also credited periodically to a deferred stock account under the Amended and Restated Olin Corporation 1997 Stock Plan for Non-employee Directors and are settled in common stock or cash following the date the reporting person ceases to be a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.