TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Palatnik Kevin S.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
49733
SEC CIK
0001433762

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COHERENT INCCOHR · Entity 125737Chief Financial OfficerJuly 01, 2022July 01, 2022
LANTRONIX INCLTRX · Entity 1667DirectorMay 04, 2026May 05, 2026
Parabellum Acquisition Corp.PRBM.U · Entity 112799DirectorSeptember 27, 2021September 28, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COHERENT INC

Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 43,808 · Balance 0

F1: On July 1, 2022, II-VI Incorporated ("Buyer"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer and Watson Merger Sub Inc, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of March 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger (the "Merger").

F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $220.00 in cash, without interest (the "Cash Consideration"), plus 0.91 of a validly issued, fully paid and nonassessable share of Buyer.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,522 · Balance 0

F3: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an award of time-based restricted stock units of Buyer (each, a "Converted RSU") covering a number of shares of Buyer common stock, rounded down to the nearest whole share, equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such award of Issuer PSUs based on the greater of the target or actual level of achievement of such goals or metrics immediately prior to the Effective Time, as determined by the Issuer and (y) the sum of (A) 0.91 and

F4: (B) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the $220.00 Cash Consideration by (ii) the volume weighted average price of a share of Buyer common stock for a ten trading day period, starting with the opening of trading on the 11th trading day prior to the closing date of the Merger (the "Closing Date") to the closing of trading on the second to last trading day prior to the Closing Date, as reported by Bloomberg.

F1: On July 1, 2022, II-VI Incorporated ("Buyer"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer and Watson Merger Sub Inc, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of March 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger (the "Merger").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 1, 2022, II-VI Incorporated ("Buyer"), acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into by and among the Issuer, Buyer and Watson Merger Sub Inc, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Buyer ("Merger Sub"), dated as of March 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger (the "Merger").

F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock (other than certain excluded shares) automatically converted into the right to receive $220.00 in cash, without interest (the "Cash Consideration"), plus 0.91 of a validly issued, fully paid and nonassessable share of Buyer.

F3: Reflects performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an award of time-based restricted stock units of Buyer (each, a "Converted RSU") covering a number of shares of Buyer common stock, rounded down to the nearest whole share, equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such award of Issuer PSUs based on the greater of the target or actual level of achievement of such goals or metrics immediately prior to the Effective Time, as determined by the Issuer and (y) the sum of (A) 0.91 and

F4: (B) the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the $220.00 Cash Consideration by (ii) the volume weighted average price of a share of Buyer common stock for a ten trading day period, starting with the opening of trading on the 11th trading day prior to the closing date of the Merger (the "Closing Date") to the closing of trading on the second to last trading day prior to the Closing Date, as reported by Bloomberg.

LANTRONIX INC

Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,139 Reported balance After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,540 · Balance 48,139

F1: Represent shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 4, 2025 (the "Grant Date").

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,541 Reported balance After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,540 · Balance 8,541

F2: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The RSUs vest at the rate of one half (1/2) of the shares vesting six (6) months following the Grant Date and one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, such that the RSUs will be fully (100%) vested after one (1) year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represent shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 4, 2025 (the "Grant Date").

F2: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The RSUs vest at the rate of one half (1/2) of the shares vesting six (6) months following the Grant Date and one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, such that the RSUs will be fully (100%) vested after one (1) year.

Parabellum Acquisition Corp.

Report date September 27, 2021 · Filed September 28, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp

Report date June 29, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-29 · Other · Disposed 27,848 · Balance 0

F1: On February 20, 2020, Adesto Technologies Corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement") with Dialog Semiconductor plc ("Dialog") and Azara Acquisition Corp., a wholly-owned direct or indirect subsidiary of Dialog ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned direct or indirect subsidiary of Dialog. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement all shares of Company common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), were canceled and converted automatically into the right to receive $12.55 in cash.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2025-09-28Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-06-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,030 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the difference between $12.55 and the exercise price of such stock option multiplied by (ii) the number of shares subject to such stock option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 20, 2020, Adesto Technologies Corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement") with Dialog Semiconductor plc ("Dialog") and Azara Acquisition Corp., a wholly-owned direct or indirect subsidiary of Dialog ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned direct or indirect subsidiary of Dialog. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement all shares of Company common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), were canceled and converted automatically into the right to receive $12.55 in cash.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (i) the difference between $12.55 and the exercise price of such stock option multiplied by (ii) the number of shares subject to such stock option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 17:10 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,870 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012896 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,755

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,870 shares

Expires 2018-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This Performance Restricted Stock Unit award vested on the three year anniversary of the grant based on the relative performance of the underlying stock versus the Russell 2000 Index for the 90 trading days on and prior to November 13, 2018 versus the same 90 trading day period ending November 13, 2015. The number of shares in the table reflects the target number of achieved RSUs. The actual range of RSUs was 0-200% of the target number, depending upon the achievement results at the measurement date.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 17:10 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantCommon Stock 5,271 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012896 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,233

F3 · shares: On November 13, 2018 the Reporting Person was granted 5,271 Restricted Stock Units which will vest in three equal installments on each of November 13, 2019, November 13, 2020 and November 13, 2021.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 7,269 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 17:10 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,804 $123.26 $961,921.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012896 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,962

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligations for released restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 17:10 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantCommon Stock 7,870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012896 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,766

F2 · shares: Additional shares acquired pursuant to the maximum achievement of the performance criteria beyond the target number, as described in footnote (5) on Table II.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 17:10 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012896 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,896

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:20 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 496 $135.07 $66,994.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-012626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,026

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligations for released restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 18:01 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 GrantCommon Stock 3,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-034497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,186

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no considerations. 100% of the RSUs will vest on June 19, 2019. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:57 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantCommon Stock 100 $142.99 $14,298.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-006782 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,522

F1 · kind: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 18:02 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,250 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002901 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares

Expires 2018-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 18:02 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,907 $210.89 $402,167.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,422

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation for released restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 18:02 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,329

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 17:03 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,750 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-014332 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 17:03 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,436 $302.74 $434,734.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-014332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,079

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation for released restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 17:03 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-014332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 18:45 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,505 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-013823 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,505

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,505 shares

Expires 2020-11-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This Performance Restricted Stock Unit award vests after the three year anniversary of the grant based on the relative performance of the underlying stock versus the Russell 1000 Index for the 90 trading days on and prior to November 3, 2020 versus the same 90 trading day period ending November 3, 2017. The number of shares in the table reflects the number of RSUs at target. The actual range of RSUs is 0-200% of the target number, depending upon what achievement, if any, results at the measurement date.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 18:45 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantCommon Stock 2,997 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-013823 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,765

F1 · shares: On November 3, 2017 the Reporting Person was granted 2,997 Restricted Stock Units which will vest in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2018, November 3, 2019 and November 3, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: (2)Includes (i) 2,997 shares of Restricted Stock Units; (ii) 237 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on April 28, 2017 pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan; and (iii) 4 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on October 31, 2017 pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 01:50 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,241 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-024523 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,241 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an RSU. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F1 · kind: Vesting and release of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on June 6, 2016 (the "June 2016 RSUs").

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the June 2016 RSUs vested and became exercisable on June 6, 2017. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the June 2016 RSUs vested and became exercisable on June 6, 2017. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 01:50 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 GrantCommon Stock 6,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-024523 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,943

F3 · shares: Represents an RSU. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F2 · shares: 100% of the RSUs will vest on June 6, 2018. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 01:50 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-024523 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Vesting and release of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on June 6, 2016 (the "June 2016 RSUs").

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:01 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,250 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003115 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares

Expires 2017-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:01 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,990 $189.84 $377,781.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,527

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligations for released restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:01 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,517

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 16:12 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,049 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-031771 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,049 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 16:12 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,103 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-031771 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,826

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,103 shares

Expires 2019-11-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Restricted Stock Performance Unit award vests after the three year anniversary of the grant based on the relative performance of the underlying stock versus the Russell 2000 Index for the 90 trading days on and prior to November 15, 2019 versus the same 90 trading day period ending November 15, 2016. The number of shares in the table reflects the number of RSUs at target. The actual range of RSUs is 0-200% of the target number, depending upon what achievement, if any, results at the measurement date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 16:12 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,103 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-031771 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,723

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,103 shares

Expires 2019-11-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Restricted Stock Unit award vests over three years with one third of the grant vesting on each of the subsequent anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2016 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:01 UTC COHERENT INC COHR · Entity 125737 OtherCommon Stock 267 $77.10 $20,584.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267

F1 · shares: Purchase under employee stock purchase plan.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 22:34 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,452 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-085892 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,452 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F1 · shares: Vesting and release of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 30, 2015 (the "October 2015 RSUs").

F2 · shares: Includes the remaining 1,226 shares underlying the October 2015 RSUs, the grant of which was previously reported in Table II of a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on November 3, 2015. The October 2015 RSUs vested as to 50% of the RSUs on October 30, 2016, and thereafter will vest quarterly as to 12.5% of the total RSUs in equal installments. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the RSUs vested on October 30, 2016, and thereafter will vest quarterly as to 12.5% of the total RSUs in equal installments. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 50% of the RSUs vested on October 30, 2016, and thereafter will vest quarterly as to 12.5% of the total RSUs in equal installments. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 22:34 UTC ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp IOTS · Entity 12356 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-085892 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Palatnik Kevin S. · CIK 0001433762 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,452

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Vesting and release of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 30, 2015 (the "October 2015 RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes the remaining 1,226 shares underlying the October 2015 RSUs, the grant of which was previously reported in Table II of a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on November 3, 2015. The October 2015 RSUs vested as to 50% of the RSUs on October 30, 2016, and thereafter will vest quarterly as to 12.5% of the total RSUs in equal installments. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.