Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJBLU · Entity 808 | Chief Operating Officer | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 234,833 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,680 · Balance 237,513 F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2026 purchase of 2,680 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.11 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,680 · Balance 234,833 F2: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 13, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2026 purchase of 2,680 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.11 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
F2: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 13, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 21:14 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,680 | $4.65 | $12,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000008 · wk-form4_1778015678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,833 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 21:14 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,680 | $4.11 | $11,014.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000008 · wk-form4_1778015678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,513 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2026 purchase of 2,680 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.11 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 21:12 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 274,725 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000006 · wk-form4_1776978758.xml · derivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 274,725 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 22, 2026, which vest on the five-year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 22, 2026, which vest on the five-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000049 · wk-form4_1776201379.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,366 | $4.93 | $31,384.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000049 · wk-form4_1776201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,833 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU and PSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU and PSU vesting of RSU and PSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000049 · wk-form4_1776201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) granted on April 11, 2023, based on achievement of applicable performance goals over a three-year period ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,410 | $4.93 | $36,531.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000049 · wk-form4_1776201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,348 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU and PSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU and PSU vesting of RSU and PSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000049 · wk-form4_1776201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773365153.xml · derivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,537 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,267 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 331,858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773365153.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,858 Underlying: Common Stock · 331,858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2026, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2026, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,058 | $4.52 | $54,502.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773365153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,467 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000017 · wk-form4_1773365153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,525 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771891572.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,481 | $5.91 | $50,122.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771891572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,258 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002010502-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771891572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,495 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000110 · wk-form4_1763073109.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,495 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025 vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025 vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,495 | $4.41 | $24,232.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000110 · wk-form4_1763073109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,495 F4 · price: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executives. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,495 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000110 · wk-form4_1763073109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | SaleCommon Stock | 505 | $4.43 | $2,237.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000110 · wk-form4_1763073109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,495 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:31 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 505 | $3.51 | $1,772.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000110 · wk-form4_1763073109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,000 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2025 purchase of 505 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $3.51 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:02 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.55 | $14,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000067 · wk-form4_1746219715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,495 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2025 purchase of 4,000 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $3.55 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,726 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · derivative · entry 6 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,726 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on the second anniversary of the grant date of April 11, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on the second anniversary of the grant date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,524 | $3.69 | $68,353.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,495 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,726 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,410 | $3.69 | $27,342.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,293 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000052 · wk-form4_1744668060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,703 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 01:56 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 147,299 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000043 · wk-form4_1741831011.xml · derivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,095 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,299 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · derivative · entry 6 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,488 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,481 | $7.24 | $61,402.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,412 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,386 | $7.24 | $10,034.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,649 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000017 · wk-form4_1740439142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,099 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-24-000031 · wk-form4_1731532746.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,732 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,099 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2024, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2024, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,099 | $6.34 | $19,647.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-24-000031 · wk-form4_1731532746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,605 F2 · price: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executives. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:19 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,099 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-24-000031 · wk-form4_1731532746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JetBlue common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 22:58 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,753 | $4.79 | $8,396.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-24-000027 · wk-form4_1730761076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,605 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2024 purchase of 1,753 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.79 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 21:09 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.02 | $20,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000424 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,852 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2024 purchase of 4,000 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $5.015 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 790 | $6.87 | $5,427.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,852 F3 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU and PSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU and PSU vesting of RSU and PSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,642 F4 · shares: Represents shares of JetBlue common stock earned by, and issued to, the Reporting Person upon vesting of Performance Share Units (2021 PSUs) granted on April 13, 2021, based on an absolute EBITDA goal (weighted 40%), an adjusted debt to cap ratio goal (weighted 40%) and an ESG performance index goal (weighted 20%), for the performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023. Following the conclusion of the three year performance period, the Compensation Committee certified to the performance of JetBlue relative to these goals for the 2021 PSUs at 53.2%. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,290 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000399 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,290 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,024 | $6.83 | $27,483.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,399 F3 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU and PSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU and PSU vesting of RSU and PSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,290 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,423 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock units · Derivative | 4,223 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,223 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 930 | $6.54 | $6,082.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,133 F5 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,223 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,195 | $6.54 | $7,815.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,840 F5 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:27 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christie Warren · CIK 0002010502 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.