Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.KTTA · Entity 7685 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pasithea Therapeutics Corp.
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.84 · Expires 2036-04-30 | Direct | 152,783 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 152,783 · Balance 152,783 F1: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, underlying the Option will vest in full upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date; provided further, that the shares underlying the Option will fully vest upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, underlying the Option will vest in full upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date; provided further, that the shares underlying the Option will fully vest upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:41 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 152,783 | $0.00 Strike: $0.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-052260 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,783 Underlying: Common Stock · 152,783 shares Expires 2036-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, underlying the Option will vest in full upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date; provided further, that the shares underlying the Option will fully vest upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 13:54 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 33,333 | $0.75 | $24,999.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-116299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,833 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 21:25 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-102674 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,913 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,913 shares Expires 2035-10-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, underlying the Option will vest in full upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date; provided further, that the shares underlying the Option will fully vest upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 02:45 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $8.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-019217 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying the Option will vest at the rate of 33% upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and 33% on each successive one-year anniversary thereafter; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Apr 6, 2024 01:45 UTC Amendment | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $8.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-030958 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The sole purpose of this Form 4/A is to correct the exercise price, which was previously reported erroneously as $8.34 per share. The correct exercise price, based upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), on March 1, 2024, was $8.13 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option (the "Option") award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2023 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares of Common Stock underlying the Option will vest at the rate of 33% upon the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and 33% on each successive one-year anniversary thereafter; provided, that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:34 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $1.06 | $42,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-073502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:34 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.07 | $10,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-073502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:34 UTC | Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. KTTA · Entity 7685 | GrantStock Option (to acquire Common Stock) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-073502 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dumesnil Simon · CIK 0001875691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted 100,000 stock options which have a ten-year term. The option is vested and exercisable with regard to 50,000 shares of Common Stock. The remaining 50% vest, subject to Mr. Dumesnil's remaining employed and in good standing, on August 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.