Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asana, Inc.ASAN · Entity 4425 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Asana, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,755 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,186 · Balance 58,755 F1: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2026. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,078,170 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,078,170 F2: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2026.
F2: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 22:22 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823077-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778019737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,755 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:49 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-26-000006 · wk-form4_1770245337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,569 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended January 31, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on January 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 23:09 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-25-000223 · wk-form4_1762384138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,838 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended October 31, 2025. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 21:44 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-25-000176 · wk-form4_1754430248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,305 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended July 31, 2025. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on July 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 21:54 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-25-000113 · wk-form4_1750283655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,795 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of June 16, 2026 or the day of the next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:54 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-25-000089 · wk-form4_1746219246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,706 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2025. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 00:35 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-25-000010 · wk-form4_1738802114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,242 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended January 31, 2025. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 22:23 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-24-000093 · wk-form4_1730845430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,891 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended October 31, 2024. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:01 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-24-000064 · wk-form4_1722891663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,263 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended July 31, 2024. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on July 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 21:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477720-24-000042 · wk-form4_1718919691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,748 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of June 17, 2025 or the day of the next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:31 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012197 · form4-05032024_040515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,165 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2024. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:21 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002599 · form4-02052024_100227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,661 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended January 31, 2024. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 21:55 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,231 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended October 31, 2023. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 21:24 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,825 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended July 31, 2023. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 22:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,517 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of June 12, 2024 or the day of the next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 21:40 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,764 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2023. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:43 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,229 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended January 31, 2023. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:38 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,649 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended October 31, 2022. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 20:56 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,213 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended July 31, 2022. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 21:52 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,748 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of June 13, 2023 or the day of the next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Vested RSUs will settle into shares of Class A Common Stock on the earlier to occur of (i) the second anniversary of the date the RSUs vest and (ii) a change in control. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:28 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,064 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended April 30, 2022. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on May 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 01:46 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,722 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended January 31, 2022. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 22:56 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,522 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended October 31, 2021. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on November 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 21:30 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,448 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarter ended July 31, 2021. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on July 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 00:36 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,322 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of June 14, 2022 or the day of the next annual meeting of the stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Vested RSUs will settle into shares of Class A Common Stock on the earlier to occur of (i) June 14, 2024 and (ii) a change in control. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:03 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540 F1 · shares: These shares represent the Class A Common Stock that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy for the quarters ended January 31, 2021 and April 31, 2021. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock on April 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 20:50 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,078,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054480 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 48,410 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,078,170 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08 (D'Angelo Revocable Trust). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by D'Angelo Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 20:50 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,078,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,078,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08 (D'Angelo Revocable Trust). F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by D'Angelo Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 23,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,126,580 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,440 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F3 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherExisting Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 23,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,440 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionExisting Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 23,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 23,440 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,440 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 23,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Existing Class B Common Stock · 23,440 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series C Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 24,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,103,140 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,970 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F3 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherExisting Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 24,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,970 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionExisting Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 24,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 24,970 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,970 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 24,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Existing Class B Common Stock · 24,970 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock converted into Existing Class B Common Stock on a 1:1 basis upon filing of the Restated Charter in connection with the Issuer's direct listing and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,078,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,078,170 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,078,170 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F3 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 20:41 UTC | Asana, Inc. ASAN · Entity 4425 | OtherExisting Class B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,078,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Adam · CIK 0001823077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,078,170 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon filing of the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Restated Charter) in connection with the Issuer's direct listing, each share of the Issuer's existing Class B Common Stock (Existing Class B Common Stock) was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Adam D'Angelo Trustee Adam D'Angelo Revocable Trust Dtd 3/13/08. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.