Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN & BROWN, INC.BRO · Entity 3200 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
| Chubb LtdCB · Entity 1639 | Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* | May 18, 2022 | May 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROWN & BROWN, INC.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,787 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,434 · Balance 7,787 |
Chubb Ltd
Report date May 18, 2022 · Filed May 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,039 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,893 · Balance 84,039 F1: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 2,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-209309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,787 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 22:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 2,678 | $93.31 | $249,884.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-106059 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,353 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 21:51 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-066021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,675 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 1,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-055860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,407 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 14:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,893 | $207.31 | $2,050,917.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,039 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 5,760 | $0.00 Strike: $164.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,420 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,760 shares Expires 2031-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 25, 2022, February 25, 2023 and February 25, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 6,328 | $0.00 Strike: $150.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,180 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,328 shares Expires 2030-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 27, 2021, February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023. F7 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 5,917 | $0.00 Strike: $133.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,508 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,917 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options in this tranche vested in equal installments on February 28, 2020, February 28, 2021 and February 28, 2022. F5 · balance_after: All options from this tranche have been exercised. Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,760 | $201.91 | $1,163,001.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,932 F3 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $201.895 and $201.95 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,760 | $164.94 | $950,054.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,692 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,328 | $201.80 | $1,276,990.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,932 F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $201.80 and $201.835 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,328 | $150.11 | $949,896.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,170 | $201.49 | $1,041,703.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,932 F1 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $201.45 and $201.56 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,917 | $133.90 | $792,286.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 19:04 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 462 | $203.64 | $94,081.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,185 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 19:04 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 494 | $207.02 | $102,267.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,647 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 19:04 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 247 | $207.02 | $51,133.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,141 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:34 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 15,575 | $0.00 Strike: $199.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013726 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,425 Underlying: Common Shares · 15,575 shares Expires 2032-02-24 F4 · price: Option award pursuant to the Plan. Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of date of the award, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of the award and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of the award. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award pursuant to the Plan. Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of date of the award, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of the award and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of the award. F5 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:34 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,388 F3 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan, representing a premium performance award with respect to the performance restricted stock awards described above. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Shares will not be entitled to vote until vested. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:34 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,693 F2 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:34 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,931 F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") awarded pursuant to Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSUs vest as follows: 1/4 on the first anniversary of the date of the award, 1/4 on the second anniversary of the date of the award, 1/4 on the third anniversary of the date of the award and 1/4 on the fourth anniversary of the date of the award. Upon vesting, one Common share will be delivered for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 15:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 392 | $203.09 | $79,611.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,010 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 14:57 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 30,925 | $196.97 | $6,091,297.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,402 F1 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $196.47 and $197.12 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 15:39 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,916 | $166.10 | $982,647.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,327 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 6,329 | $0.00 Strike: $150.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,850 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,329 shares Expires 2030-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · price: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 27, 2021, February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 27, 2021, February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023. F10 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 11,833 | $0.00 Strike: $133.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,179 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,833 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 28, 2020, February 28, 2021 and February 28, 2022. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options in this tranche vested or will vest in equal installments on February 28, 2020, February 28, 2021 and February 28, 2022. F8 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 10,502 | $0.00 Strike: $143.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,012 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,502 shares Expires 2028-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 22, 2019, February 22, 2020 and February 22, 2021. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 22, 2019, February 22, 2020 and February 22, 2021. F5 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. There are no remaining options from this tranche. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 5,157 | $0.00 Strike: $139.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,514 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,157 shares Expires 2027-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 23, 2018, February 23, 2019 and February 23, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 23, 2018, February 23, 2019 and February 23, 2020. F5 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. There are no remaining options from this tranche. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,329 | $171.89 | $1,087,891.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,243 F1 · kind: Sale of Common Shares in connection with broker-assisted cashless exercise of options. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,329 | $150.11 | $950,046.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,572 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 11,833 | $172.01 | $2,035,394.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,243 F1 · kind: Sale of Common Shares in connection with broker-assisted cashless exercise of options. F3 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $171.95 and $172.16 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,833 | $133.90 | $1,584,438.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,804 | $172.16 | $1,687,856.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,243 F1 · kind: Sale of Common Shares in connection with broker-assisted cashless exercise of options. F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $172.13 and $172.17 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,502 | $143.07 | $1,502,521.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,157 | $172.25 | $888,293.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,545 F1 · kind: Sale of Common Shares in connection with broker-assisted cashless exercise of options. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:09 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,157 | $139.01 | $716,874.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 456 | $162.58 | $74,136.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,545 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 487 | $162.58 | $79,176.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,001 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:43 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 17,277 | $0.00 Strike: $164.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015349 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,671 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,277 shares Expires 2031-02-25 F4 · price: Option award pursuant to the Plan. Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of date of the award, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of the award and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of the award. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award pursuant to the Plan. Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of date of the award, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of the award and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of the award. F5 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates, but does not include derivative securities of other types and tranches, different vesting terms, performance periods and conditions, exercise terms and conditions, and expiration dates, as applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:43 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,488 F3 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan, representing a premium performance award with respect to the performance restricted stock awards described above. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Shares will not be entitled to vote until vested. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:43 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,170 F2 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:43 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,450 F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") awarded pursuant to Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Stock vests as follows: 1/4 on the first anniversary of the date of the award, 1/4 on the second anniversary of the date of the award, 1/4 on the third anniversary of the date of the award and 1/4 on the fourth anniversary of the date of the award. Upon vesting, one Common share will be delivered for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:59 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 500 | $171.12 | $85,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,634 F2 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $171.07 and $171.14 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:59 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,400 | $170.55 | $920,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,134 F2 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $170.055 and $171.03 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 424 | $168.75 | $71,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,210 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:59 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 387 | $168.56 | $65,232.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,534 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 15:32 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,600 | $165.05 | $924,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,921 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $165.00 and $165.22 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 13:56 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 500 | $165.02 | $82,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,521 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $165.00 and $165.06 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:32 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,250 | $160.06 | $1,000,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Vice Chairman, Chubb Group* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,021 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $160.00 and $160.28 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:06 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 11,083 | $102.03 | $1,130,798.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRUMP PAUL J · CIK 0001191204 · Executive Vice President* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,271 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.