Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certara, Inc.CERT · Entity 787 | Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | November 11, 2025 | November 12, 2025 |
| WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INCWST · Entity 3201 | Director | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Certara, Inc.
Report date November 11, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,360,769.384 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 24,096.384 · Balance 2,360,769.384 |
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,519.345 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 791 · Balance 32,519.345 F1: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the next annual shareholder meeting and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the next annual shareholder meeting and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 21:21 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantCommon Stock | 791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000105770-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,519.345 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the next annual shareholder meeting and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 21:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,096.384 | $8.30 | $199,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543193-25-000005 · form4-11122025_091151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,360,769.384 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 187,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014159 · form4-05222025_080541.xml · derivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,144 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 20, 2025, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2026, April 1, 2027, and April 1, 2028. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 20, 2025, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2026, April 1, 2027, and April 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 280,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014159 · form4-05222025_080541.xml · derivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,716 Underlying: Common Stock · 280,716 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Certara, Inc. ("Company") performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on May 20, 2025, pursuant to the terms of the 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Company executives approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, under the Certara 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan"). Each PSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of Company common stock. The reporting person will be entitled to receive a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the target amount reported based on the Company's performance against certain total shareholder return thresholds through the period ending on March 31, 2028. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Certara, Inc. ("Company") performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on May 20, 2025, pursuant to the terms of the 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Company executives approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, under the Certara 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan"). Each PSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of Company common stock. The reporting person will be entitled to receive a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the target amount reported based on the Company's performance against certain total shareholder return thresholds through the period ending on March 31, 2028. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Certara, Inc. ("Company") performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on May 20, 2025, pursuant to the terms of the 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Company executives approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors, under the Certara 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan"). Each PSU represents a conditional right to receive one share of Company common stock. The reporting person will be entitled to receive a number of shares between 0% and 200% of the target amount reported based on the Company's performance against certain total shareholder return thresholds through the period ending on March 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 20:30 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,363.13 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the next annual shareholder meeting and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · derivative · entry 11 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,593 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · derivative · entry 10 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,220 shares Expires 2026-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · derivative · entry 9 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,580 shares Expires 2025-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs vested and settled on April 1, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs vested and settled on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,673 | $9.90 | $174,962.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,336,673 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and PSUs described in footnotes 1, 3, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F5 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,354,346 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,116 | $9.90 | $139,748.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,312,753 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and PSUs described in footnotes 1, 3, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,326,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2025. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,807 | $9.90 | $136,689.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,293,649 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and PSUs described in footnotes 1, 3, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs vested and settled on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,307,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs vested and settled on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,238 | $9.90 | $81,556.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,270,876 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and PSUs described in footnotes 1, 3, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on April 1, 2022, under the Certara, Inc. ("Certara") 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan") and represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs were subject to the achievement of certain performance objectives over a three-year period from January 1, 2022, to December 31, 2024. The PSUs were vested and settled on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009967 · form4-04032025_080412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,279,114 F1 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on April 1, 2022, under the Certara, Inc. ("Certara") 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan") and represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs were subject to the achievement of certain performance objectives over a three-year period from January 1, 2022, to December 31, 2024. The PSUs were vested and settled on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 20:28 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantCommon Stock | 564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013398 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,292.13 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the date of the next annual shareholder meeting and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 120,981 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · derivative · entry 8 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,981 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,981 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2025, April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2025, April 1, 2026 and April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · derivative · entry 7 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,440 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,219 shares Expires 2026-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2025 and April 1, 2026. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2025 and April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · derivative · entry 6 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,580 shares Expires 2025-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,115 | $17.88 | $252,376.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,249,154 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs described in footnotes, 1, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,263,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in equal parts on April 1, 2025 and April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,543 | $17.88 | $277,908.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,230,050 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs described in footnotes, 1, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,245,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,971 | $17.88 | $231,921.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010031 · form4-04032024_080419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,209,013 F1 · kind: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2021, under the Certara, Inc. ("Certara") 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan") and represents the right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2022. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. The remaining one-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2024. F2 · shares: Represents RSUs of Certara withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs described in footnotes, 1, 4, and 5, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 30,525 RSUs which was previously reported in Table 1 of Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:23 UTC Amendment | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 124,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010404 · form4a-04052024_080451.xml · derivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 124,779 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The original Form 4, filed on April 3, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported that 120,981 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on April 1, 2024, when in fact, 124,779 RSUs were granted. As a result of this update, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following such transaction has been correspondingly increased by 3,798 shares. As previously disclosed, each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2025, April 1, 2026, and April 1, 2027. F1 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on April 3, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported that 120,981 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on April 1, 2024, when in fact, 124,779 RSUs were granted. As a result of this update, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following such transaction has been correspondingly increased by 3,798 shares. As previously disclosed, each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2025, April 1, 2026, and April 1, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The original Form 4, filed on April 3, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported that 120,981 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on April 1, 2024, when in fact, 124,779 RSUs were granted. As a result of this update, the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following such transaction has been correspondingly increased by 3,798 shares. As previously disclosed, each RSU was granted on April 1, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2025, April 1, 2026, and April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:31 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,557 | $18.88 | $331,476.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007042 · form4-03062024_090352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,221,984 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the issuer withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs described in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:31 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007042 · form4-03062024_090352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,239,541 F1 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on April 1, 2021, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of certain performance objectives over a three-year period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023. The PSUs were vested and settled on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 21:03 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantCommon Stock | 616 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003692 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,728.13 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of the grant and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 99,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005797 · form4-04032023_080444.xml · derivative · entry 5 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,659 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,659 shares Expires 2026-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2024, April 1, 2025, and April 1, 2026. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2023, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2024, April 1, 2025, and April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005797 · form4-04032023_080444.xml · derivative · entry 4 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,580 shares Expires 2025-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in two equal installments on April 1, 2024, and April 1, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in two equal installments on April 1, 2024, and April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,543 | $23.80 | $369,923.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005797 · form4-04032023_080444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,179,742 F4 · shares: Represents RSUs withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs, exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 30,525 RSUs which was previously reported in Table 1 of Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005797 · form4-04032023_080444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,195,285 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Each RSU was granted on April 1, 2022, under the 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on March 31, 2023. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in two equal installments on April 1, 2024, and April 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 30,525 RSUs which was previously reported in Table 1 of Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,091 | $23.80 | $240,165.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005797 · form4-04032023_080444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,158,705 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each RSUs was granted on April 1, 2021, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan (the "2020 Incentive Plan") and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. One-third of the RSUs vested and were settled on April 1, 2022. One-third of the RSUs vested and were on March 31, 2023. The remaining one-third of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle on April 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 30,525 RSUs which was previously reported in Table 1 of Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 19:49 UTC | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC WST · Entity 3201 | GrantCommon Stock | 632 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004432 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,112.13 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock units will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant and will be distributable under the terms of the Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:42 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 109,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003834 · form4-04052022_010426.xml · derivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,740 shares Expires 2025-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is granted under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan and represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The reporting person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table 1 of Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on April 1, 2023, April 1, 2024 and April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:42 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,255 | $21.48 | $198,797.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003834 · form4-04052022_010426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,168,796 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of 30,525 RSUs, previously granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2021. The remaining two-thirds of the RSUs are scheduled to vest and settle in two equal installments on April 1, 2023 and April 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 2,107,746 shares of common stock and 61,050 RSUs, each of which was previously reported in Table 1 of Form 4. Does not include 109,740 newly-awarded RSUs which are reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:38 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,485 | $20.17 | $1,260,322.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003130 · form4-03172022_010315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,178,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:31 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,515 | $20.29 | $558,279.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002931 · form4-03142022_010329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,240,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.04 to $20.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:54 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,706 | $23.93 | $112,614.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001632 · form4-02222022_010223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,268,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on on March 24, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.80 to $24.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:54 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 70,294 | $23.31 | $1,638,553.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001632 · form4-02222022_010223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,272,757 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on on March 24, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.79 to $23.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 13:17 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,518 | $25.49 | $166,143.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001598 · form4-02222022_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,343,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.38 to $25.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 13:17 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,075 | $24.93 | $749,769.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001598 · form4-02222022_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,349,569 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. F3 · price: (3) This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.37 to $25.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 13:17 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 53,407 | $23.83 | $1,272,688.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001598 · form4-02222022_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,379,644 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.36 to $24.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:46 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,196 | $25.67 | $1,314,201.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000797 · form4-01272022_010151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,433,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 24, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.43 to $26.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:46 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,804 | $24.72 | $588,434.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000797 · form4-01272022_010151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,484,247 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 24, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.42 to $25.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 21:15 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $28.58 | $2,143,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-006207 · form4-12232021_011241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,508,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 24, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.06 to $28.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:49 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,849 | $27.82 | $1,525,899.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005782 · form4-12082021_011255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,583,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.72 to $28.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:49 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,151 | $27.58 | $417,864.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005782 · form4-12082021_011255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,637,900 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.72 to $27.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 21:45 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $26.54 | $92,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005731 · form4-12062021_011244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feehery William F · CIK 0001543193 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,653,051 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.38 to $27.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.