Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| YORK WATER COYORW · Entity 5405 | Director | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
YORK WATER CO
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,828.489 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 154 · Balance 4,828.489 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 16:16 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | GrantCommon Stock | 154 | $29.14 | $4,487.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-26-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,828.489 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 19:17 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | GrantCommon Stock | 179 | $34.58 | $6,189.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-25-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,540.09 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 20:52 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.9 | $34.60 | $999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000097 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,300.816 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 15:36 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.04 | $35.66 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000090 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,271.916 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 17:51 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.714 | $37.43 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,243.876 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 13:30 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.551 | $39.14 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,192.45 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 13:42 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.002 | $38.46 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000075 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,166.899 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 22, 2024 19:00 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.784 | $40.35 | $999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,140.897 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 18:43 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.704 | $36.10 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,091.392 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 12:42 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.985 | $38.48 | $1,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000059 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,063.688 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 15:41 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | GrantCommon Stock | 144 | $36.76 | $5,293.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,037.703 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 18:38 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.418 | $33.99 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,893.703 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 13:48 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28 | $35.71 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,840.454 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 14:56 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.456 | $36.42 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,812.454 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 15:40 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.613 | $36.21 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-24-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,784.998 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:31 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.475 | $39.25 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000111 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,736.124 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 15:32 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.405 | $37.87 | $999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000109 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710.649 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 13:54 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.269 | $36.67 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000101 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,684.244 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 12:26 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.64 | $40.58 | $1,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000094 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,636.77 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 12:33 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.907 | $41.83 | $1,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,612.13 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 12:43 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.906 | $41.83 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000081 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,588.223 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 13:27 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.107 | $43.28 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,546.296 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 19:16 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.153 | $43.19 | $1,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,523.189 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 16:07 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | GrantCommon Stock | 107 | $42.22 | $4,517.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500.036 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 18:14 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22.332 | $44.78 | $1,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,393.036 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:48 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22.451 | $44.54 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,355.028 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:38 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22.472 | $44.50 | $999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,332.577 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 20:55 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21.852 | $45.76 | $1,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-23-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,310.105 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 20:37 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21.884 | $45.70 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000119 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,272.864 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 19:14 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22.672 | $44.11 | $1,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000115 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,250.98 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 19:10 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.016 | $39.97 | $999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000107 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,228.308 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under The York Water Company dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 20:07 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22.2 | $44.04 | $977.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000099 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,187.109 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through The York Water Company Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 18:58 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21.84 | $45.79 | $1,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000097 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,164.909 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 17:55 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.365 | $41.04 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,143.069 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through The York Water Company Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 19:09 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.889 | $38.63 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000081 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,102.758 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 14:08 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15.043 | $39.89 | $599.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000077 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,076.869 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 13:30 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | GrantCommon Stock | 154 | $38.87 | $5,985.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000060 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,061.826 Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 17:46 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14.237 | $42.14 | $599.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000050 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,907.826 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 13:44 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.618 | $41.02 | $558.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,893.589 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 19:11 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.686 | $43.84 | $599.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,879.971 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 20:07 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.935 | $43.06 | $600.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866.285 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 18:57 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.199 | $45.46 | $600.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,852.35 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 21:48 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11.863 | $46.45 | $551.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,839.151 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 20:48 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12.475 | $48.10 | $600.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000126 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,827.288 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 21:30 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12.381 | $48.46 | $599.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000122 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,814.813 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 18:15 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12.926 | $46.42 | $599.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000116 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,802.432 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 20:39 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12.294 | $42.33 | $520.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,789.506 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 18:36 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.15 | $45.63 | $599.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000098 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,777.212 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 19:49 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12.063 | $49.74 | $599.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000097 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,764.062 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 18:03 UTC | YORK WATER CO YORW · Entity 5405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13.041 | $46.01 | $600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000108985-21-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rasmussen Steven R · CIK 0001511157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,751.999 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.