Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauch CorpDCH · Entity 4703 | General Counsel & Secretary | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
| TRIMAS CORPTRS · Entity 4738 | Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel | March 05, 2021 | March 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dauch Corp
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 146,202 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 45,455 · Balance 45,455 F1: These shares represent a grant of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") at target level performance. The actual number of PSUs that will be achieved is based on the highest average price of the Company's common stock achieved over any 20-day trading period during the measurement period ending March 31, 2029 ("Performance Period"). The number of PSUs earned by the reporting person will not exceed 300% of target. The PSUs will generally vest 50% at the end of the Performance Period and 50% on the one-year anniversary thereof. Row 2 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 100,747 · Balance 146,202 F2: These shares represent a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will settle in common stock upon vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent a grant of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") at target level performance. The actual number of PSUs that will be achieved is based on the highest average price of the Company's common stock achieved over any 20-day trading period during the measurement period ending March 31, 2029 ("Performance Period"). The number of PSUs earned by the reporting person will not exceed 300% of target. The PSUs will generally vest 50% at the end of the Performance Period and 50% on the one-year anniversary thereof.
F2: These shares represent a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will settle in common stock upon vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date.
TRIMAS CORP
Report date March 05, 2021 · Filed March 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,829 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 10,337 · Balance 19,829 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $32.35 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4 F2: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $32.35 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4
F2: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SHYFT GROUP, INC.
Report date July 01, 2025 · Filed July 01, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 20:06 UTC | Dauch Corp DCH · Entity 4703 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062231-26-000119 · wk-form4_1778097997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,202 F2 · shares: These shares represent a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will settle in common stock upon vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 20:06 UTC | Dauch Corp DCH · Entity 4703 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,455 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062231-26-000119 · wk-form4_1778097997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,455 F1 · shares: These shares represent a grant of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") at target level performance. The actual number of PSUs that will be achieved is based on the highest average price of the Company's common stock achieved over any 20-day trading period during the measurement period ending March 31, 2029 ("Performance Period"). The number of PSUs earned by the reporting person will not exceed 300% of target. The PSUs will generally vest 50% at the end of the Performance Period and 50% on the one-year anniversary thereof. F1 · price: These shares represent a grant of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") at target level performance. The actual number of PSUs that will be achieved is based on the highest average price of the Company's common stock achieved over any 20-day trading period during the measurement period ending March 31, 2029 ("Performance Period"). The number of PSUs earned by the reporting person will not exceed 300% of target. The PSUs will generally vest 50% at the end of the Performance Period and 50% on the one-year anniversary thereof. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69,705 | $11.74 | $818,336.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,845 F4 · shares: Reflects shares granted to the executive that are fully vested and have been withheld for the purpose of paying applicable taxes in connection with the reporting person's recognition of income in connection with the receipt of shares reflected on this Form 4, including by reason of filing an election under Section 83(b) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,705 | $11.74 | $818,336.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,550 F4 · shares: Reflects shares granted to the executive that are fully vested and have been withheld for the purpose of paying applicable taxes in connection with the reporting person's recognition of income in connection with the receipt of shares reflected on this Form 4, including by reason of filing an election under Section 83(b) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,167 | $11.74 | $1,058,560.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,845 F3 · shares: Reflects restricted shares granted to the reporting person that will vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 16, 2024, by and among The Shyft Group, Inc., Aebi Schmidt Holding AG ("Aebi Schmidt"), ASH US Group, LLC, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Aebi Schmidt, and Badger Merger Sub, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,661 | $11.74 | $242,560.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,678 F2 · shares: Reflects shares granted to the reporting person in lieu of a grant of restricted stock units that would otherwise be granted in March 2025. Such shares are fully vested and have been withheld for the purpose of paying applicable taxes in connection with the reporting person's recognition of income in connection with the receipt of shares reflected on this Form 4, including by reason of filing an election under Section 83(b) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,661 | $11.74 | $242,560.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,339 F2 · shares: Reflects shares granted to the reporting person in lieu of a grant of restricted stock units that would otherwise be granted in March 2025. Such shares are fully vested and have been withheld for the purpose of paying applicable taxes in connection with the reporting person's recognition of income in connection with the receipt of shares reflected on this Form 4, including by reason of filing an election under Section 83(b) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 17:44 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,725 | $11.74 | $313,751.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000090 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,678 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares granted to the reporting person in lieu of a grant of restricted stock units that would otherwise be granted in March 2025. Such restricted shares are to vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 17:51 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,950 | $12.31 | $122,484.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038176 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,953 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). These RSUs were otherwise scheduled to vest in March 2025, June 2025, and August 2025 but vesting was accelerated for the purpose of reducing or eliminating the excise tax under Section 280G and Section 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 that would be imposed on amounts payable to the reporting person in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 16, 2024, by and among The Shyft Group, Inc., Aebi Schmidt Holding AG ("Aebi Schmidt"), ASH US Group, LLC, a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Aebi Schmidt, and Badger Merger Sub, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 16:58 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,139 | $16.77 | $35,871.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-024506 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,903 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 09:29 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,980 | $12.67 | $101,106.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019118 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,042 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units with three-year ratable vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 09:29 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,556 | $12.67 | $19,714.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019118 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Administration Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,062 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 16:48 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,234 | $12.42 | $15,326.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010650 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,618 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 16:48 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010650 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,852 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units with three-year ratable vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 17:14 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,254 | $11.05 | $24,906.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-029820 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,105 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.0478 to $11.0483. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 17:48 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-021470 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,851 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units that vest 50% after one year and 50% after three years. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:07 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,556 | $24.25 | $37,733.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-016655 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,043 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:56 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-009134 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,599 F2 · security: Restricted Stock Units with three-year ratable vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:56 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 450 | $22.75 | $10,237.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-009134 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,241 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by The Shyft Group, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident upon the vesting of previously granted shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 16:17 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,412 | $21.91 | $250,036.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-019176 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,247 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units with three-year cliff vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 17:13 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,556 | $22.80 | $35,476.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021917 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,691 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 16:36 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-008050 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,835 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units with three-year ratable vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 18:15 UTC | SHYFT GROUP, INC. SHYF · Entity 77937 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014000 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,704 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Units with three-year ratable vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 19:09 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,337 | $32.27 | $333,574.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-21-000020 · wf-form4_161523053083760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,829 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $32.35 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4 F2 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 23:50 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,681 | $32.25 | $54,212.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-21-000010 · wf-form4_161490183838557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,166 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $32.28 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4 F2 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 23:50 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,468 | $32.27 | $337,802.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-21-000010 · wf-form4_161490183838557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,847 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $32.38 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4 F2 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 23:50 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,110 | $32.79 | $659,406.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-21-000010 · wf-form4_161490183838557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,315 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.25 to $33.23 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4 F2 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:27 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,517 | $23.16 | $58,293.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-20-000065 · wf-form4_158871042281748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,425 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-20-000038 · wf-form4_158413371559224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,942 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,821 | $26.48 | $313,020.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-20-000022 · wf-form4_158326968565315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,016 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.70 to $26.86 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,139 | $25.35 | $231,673.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-20-000022 · wf-form4_158326968565315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,837 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-20-000022 · wf-form4_158326968565315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,976 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:12 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,348 | $31.25 | $42,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000114 · wf-form4_157488915124175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,364 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:12 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 719 | $31.25 | $22,468.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000114 · wf-form4_157488915124175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,712 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.25 to $31.26 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:02 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $30.00 | $150,007.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000108 · wf-form4_157316412074837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,431 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.015 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:20 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,257 | $30.08 | $278,441.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000067 · wf-form4_155847361935466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,431 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.25 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:20 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,098 | $30.40 | $367,730.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000067 · wf-form4_155847361935466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,688 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.25 to $30.59 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:34 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,341 | $30.92 | $41,463.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000054 · wf-form4_155691565965079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,786 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:34 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000054 · wf-form4_155691565965079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,127 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:11 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,170 | $31.65 | $480,130.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000016 · wf-form4_155173749733306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,042 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:11 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000016 · wf-form4_155173749733306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,212 F1 · ownership.direct: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:29 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $29.03 | $145,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000056 · wf-form4_152710734114815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,658 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.05 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes shares of Common Stock held in a revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person and previously reported as indirect beneficially owned that are now being reported as directly beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:24 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000050 · wf-form4_152529980864705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 75,658 F2 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:24 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,546 | $27.37 | $808,674.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000050 · wf-form4_152529980864705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 66,433 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.10 to $27.63 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:38 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 454 | $28.05 | $12,734.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000028 · wf-form4_152520703705364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 95,979 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.10 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The total does not include 14,246 shares which were inadvertently reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 5, 2018. F3 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,851 | $25.75 | $408,163.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000017 · wf-form4_152028408959368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 110,679 F2 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:08 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000017 · wf-form4_152028408959368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 126,530 F1 · balance_after: The total does not include 1,389 shares which were inadvertently reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 7, 2017 and subsequent Form 4s. F2 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:46 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,528 | $25.51 | $141,031.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-17-000110 · wf-form4_151121439376531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 91,569 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.55 to $25.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TriMas Corporation, any security holder of TriMas Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:46 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,300 | $25.50 | $211,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-17-000110 · wf-form4_151121439376531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 97,097 F1 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 15:31 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,667 | $21.75 | $123,257.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-17-000036 · wf-form4_148890068964761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherbin Joshua A · CIK 0001399070 · Senior Vice Pres & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 105,397 F1 · ownership.nature: Through the Joshua A. Sherbin Revocable Trust under the agreement dated February 21, 2013, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.