TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dailey Zachary B.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
49141
SEC CIK
0002017068

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TALOS ENERGY INC.TALO · Entity 4257See RemarksSeptember 18, 2026September 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TALOS ENERGY INC.

Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect81,313 Reported balance After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,811 · Balance 81,313

F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Talos Energy Inc., withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units under the Second Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Talos Energy Inc., withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units under the Second Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MARATHON OIL CORP

Report date November 22, 2024 · Filed November 22, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-22 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,553 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation., a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-22 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,653 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation., a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 restricted stock units of ConocoPhillips.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation., a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 restricted stock units of ConocoPhillips.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 21:40 UTC TALOS ENERGY INC. TALO · Entity 4257 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,811 $17.01 $64,825.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-398159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,313

F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Talos Energy Inc., withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units under the Second Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 21:02 UTC TALOS ENERGY INC. TALO · Entity 4257 GrantCommon Stock 70,093 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-098789 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,143

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Talos Energy Inc. The RSUs were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan and will vest ratably on each of March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:38 UTC Amendment TALOS ENERGY INC. TALO · Entity 4257 GrantCommon Stock 56,074 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-212178 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,124

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (a "Share"), of Talos Energy Inc. The RSUs were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan and will vest ratably on each of March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

F2 · shares: On March 9, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4, which inadvertently reported that he was granted 70,093 RSUs. This amended Form 4 is being filed for the purpose of amending and restating the disclosure regarding that transaction in the initial Form 4, to correctly reflect that the reporting person was granted 56,074 RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: On March 9, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4, which inadvertently reported that he was granted 70,093 RSUs. This amended Form 4 is being filed for the purpose of amending and restating the disclosure regarding that transaction in the initial Form 4, to correctly reflect that the reporting person was granted 56,074 RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 20:05 UTC TALOS ENERGY INC. TALO · Entity 4257 GrantCommon Stock 29,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-211269 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,050

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Talos Energy Inc. The RSUs were issued pursuant to the Amended and Restated Talos Energy Inc. 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan and will vest ratably on each of September 18, 2026, September 18, 2027 and September 18, 2028.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 16:05 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 23,653 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-130179 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · VP, Controller & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation., a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").

F3 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 restricted stock units of ConocoPhillips.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 restricted stock units of ConocoPhillips.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 16:05 UTC MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 46,553 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-130179 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dailey Zachary B. · CIK 0002017068 · VP, Controller & CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation., a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.