Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Value Inc.RVI · Entity 122267 | Director | May 12, 2021 | May 14, 2021 |
| SITE Centers Corp.SITC · Entity 6497 | Director | November 26, 2024 | December 12, 2024 |
| Terreno Realty CorpTRNO · Entity 3691 | Director | May 05, 2026 | May 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Retail Value Inc.
Report date May 12, 2021 · Filed May 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,475.445 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 5,397 · Balance 18,475.445 |
SITE Centers Corp.
Report date November 26, 2024 · Filed December 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preferred A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-26 · Other · Disposed 7,857 · Balance 0 F1: The reported securities were called for redemption by the Issuer at a price equal to their liquidation value plus accrued and unpaid dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were called for redemption by the Issuer at a price equal to their liquidation value plus accrued and unpaid dividends.
Terreno Realty Corp
Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,703 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 2,462 · Balance 10,703 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:03 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476150-26-000028 · wk-form4_1778184225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,703 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 21:09 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476150-25-000019 · wk-form4_1746652181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,241 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | SITE Centers Corp. SITC · Entity 6497 | OtherPreferred A Shares | 7,857 | $25.18 | $197,851.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported securities were called for redemption by the Issuer at a price equal to their liquidation value plus accrued and unpaid dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:05 UTC | SITE Centers Corp. SITC · Entity 6497 | GrantCommon Shares | 17,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-114988 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,696 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of service-based restricted share units that generally vest in substantially equal amounts on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 21:37 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 00:23 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:44 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7 | $62.25 | $435.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005072 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,059 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:44 UTC | Terreno Realty Corp TRNO · Entity 3691 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 7 | $52.26 | $365.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005072 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:05 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,475.445 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:05 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantCommon Shares | 496.9816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,078.445 F1 · shares: Shares acquired as a result of a stock dividend as of January 12, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an exempt, equitable adjustment increasing restricted stock units by 263 units for the stock dividend, which vest on July 2, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 21:15 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $14.63 | $14,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,318.4634 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 21:00 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $12.12 | $12,116.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,318.4634 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.10 to $12.229, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, with full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 19:44 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantCommon Shares | 135.4647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,318.4634 F1 · shares: Shares acquired as a result of a stock dividend as of January 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an exempt, equitable adjustment increasing restricted stock units by 356 units for the stock dividend. These 356 RSUs generally vest 178 on July 31, 2020 and 178 on July 31, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:31 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 500 | $31.50 | $15,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,826.9987 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:31 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 500 | $31.50 | $15,749.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,326.9987 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.34 to $31.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, with full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 22:46 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantCommon Shares | 1.9987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,826.9987 F1 · shares: Shares acquired as a result of a stock dividend as of January 25, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an exempt, equitable adjustment increasing restricted stock units by 365 units for the stock dividend. These 365 RSUs generally vest 99 on July 31, 2019, 133 on July 31, 2020 and 133 on July 31, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:24 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,460 F1 · price: The RSUs generally vest 1,135 on July 2, 2019, 1,513 on July 2, 2020 and 1,514 on July 2, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 4,247 RSUs previously granted on July 2, 2018 and reported on July 5, 2018 on Table II (which RSUs are now being reported on Table I and will no longer be reported on Table II). F3 · balance_after: This total includes 51 common shares previously acquired in the exempt pro-rata distribution of Issuer common shares in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer by DDR Corp. on July 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 20:05 UTC | Retail Value Inc. RVI · Entity 122267 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-041537 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boston Gary N · CIK 0001742349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,247 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,247 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one issuer common share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs generally vest 1,158 on July 2, 2019, 1,544 on July 2, 2020 and 1,545 on July 2, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs generally vest 1,158 on July 2, 2019, 1,544 on July 2, 2020 and 1,545 on July 2, 2021. Vested shares will generally be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days after vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.