Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSRA Inc.CSRA · Entity 167770 | Director · Vice President | April 03, 2018 | April 03, 2018 |
| GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPGD · Entity 2916 | Executive Vice President | March 09, 2026 | March 11, 2026 |
| QXO, Inc.QXO · Entity 3404 | Director | May 05, 2026 | May 07, 2026 |
| XPO, Inc.XPO · Entity 3242 | Director | January 02, 2024 | January 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CSRA Inc.
Report date April 03, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 184,477 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,380 · Balance 184,477 F1: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 13.61 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13.61 F2: Includes share activity under General Dynamics 401(k) plan since date of Reporting Person's last ownership report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares.
F2: Includes share activity under General Dynamics 401(k) plan since date of Reporting Person's last ownership report.
QXO, Inc.
Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.00001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,634 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,111 · Balance 26,634 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,274 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 9,274 · Balance 9,274 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F2: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,111 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F3: On May 12, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer.
F3: On May 12, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
XPO, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,400 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,480 · Balance 6,400 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-01-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,480 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,160 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,160 · Balance 2,160 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,040 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-02 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,040 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F4: The RSUs vested in full on January 3, 2023 and are subject to a deferral election. On March 23, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Issuer terminated the deferral and accelerated the payment of the RSUs to as soon as practicable after April 1, 2024 and no later than March 31, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2024.
F3: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer.
F4: The RSUs vested in full on January 3, 2023 and are subject to a deferral election. On March 23, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Issuer terminated the deferral and accelerated the payment of the RSUs to as soon as practicable after April 1, 2024 and no later than March 31, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:01 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236275-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778184096.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:01 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236275-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778184096.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:01 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.00001 par value | 12,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001236275-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778184096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 19:12 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,380 | $359.79 | $856,300.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486897-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,477 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 20,880 | $0.00 Strike: $363.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486897-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,880 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2028 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2029. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486897-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,857 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,089 | $362.35 | $2,931,049.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486897-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,552 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:09 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486897-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,641 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2023. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 14,645 | $0.00 Strike: $223.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,645 shares Expires 2028-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/07/2020 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 16,375 | $0.00 Strike: $191.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,375 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 02/29/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,967 | $352.99 | $4,224,231.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,706 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,645 | $223.93 | $3,279,454.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,631 | $353.19 | $4,461,079.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,028 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,375 | $191.71 | $3,139,251.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-063788 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 18:21 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-113456 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,284 F1 · shares: Represents a charitable donation of common stock to a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 10,230 | $0.00 Strike: $167.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,230 shares Expires 2029-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/06/2021, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/06/2022. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 14,650 | $0.00 Strike: $223.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,650 shares Expires 2028-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/07/2020, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/07/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 16,375 | $0.00 Strike: $191.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,375 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,243 | $273.95 | $2,258,169.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,284 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,230 | $167.61 | $1,714,650.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,316 | $273.73 | $3,644,988.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,297 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,650 | $223.93 | $3,280,574.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,961 | $273.92 | $3,824,127.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,963 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 18:11 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,375 | $191.71 | $3,139,251.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:51 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001385 · es250628153_4-aiken.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,523 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (?RSU?) represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 30, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer?s 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 30, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted RSUs that vested and settled in full on the date of the Issuer?s 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:51 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001385 · es250628153_4-aiken.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,111 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (?RSU?) represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer?s 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person?s continued service as a director of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer?s 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person?s continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:51 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.00001 par value | 14,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001385 · es250628153_4-aiken.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,523 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:13 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 29,000 | $0.00 Strike: $257.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034646 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,000 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2027 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2028. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:13 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,549 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:13 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,314 | $253.95 | $1,603,440.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,889 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:13 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,203 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2022. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:26 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,743 | $254.11 | $442,913.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033429 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,203 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 01:50 UTC | QXO, Inc. QXO · Entity 3404 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002094 · es240515378_4-aiken.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,523 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 18:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $135.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2018 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 18:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,333 | $300.61 | $4,909,863.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,946 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 18:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,500 | $135.85 | $3,056,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:56 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 29,790 | $0.00 Strike: $274.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,790 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2026 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:56 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,779 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:56 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,844 | $274.91 | $2,706,214.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,409 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:56 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,253 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2021. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 20:24 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,301 | $273.37 | $629,024.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,427 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 16,350 | $0.00 Strike: $191.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,350 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $135.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2018 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,145 | $264.27 | $3,738,141.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,728 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,350 | $191.71 | $3,134,458.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,873 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,728 | $264.19 | $4,419,370.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,523 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 20:32 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,500 | $135.85 | $3,056,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,251 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:15 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-24-000010 · wk-form4_1704316515.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,160 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:15 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-24-000010 · wk-form4_1704316515.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,480 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:15 UTC | XPO, Inc. XPO · Entity 3242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001166003-24-000010 · wk-form4_1704316515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aiken Jason W · CIK 0001486897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.