TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Swinehart Julie

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
49079
SEC CIK
0001577296

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
InvenTrust Properties Corp.IVT · Entity 4341DirectorMay 05, 2026May 07, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

InvenTrust Properties Corp.

Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,372 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,372 · Balance 4,372

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,372 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in full on May 5, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect4,352 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 4,352 · Balance 4,352

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in full on May 5, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC.

Report date October 22, 2021 · Filed October 22, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-10-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-10-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 141,659 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 18, 2021, by and among Retail Properties of America, Inc. (the "Company"), Kite Realty Group Trust ("Kite"), and KRG Oak, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Kite ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger") on October 22, 2021. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock"), held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.623 common shares of beneficial interest, $0.01 par value per share, of Kite ("Kite Common Shares"), subject to any adjustment, without interest, plus the right, if any, to receive cash in lieu of any fractional Kite Common Shares into which such shares of Company Common Stock would have been converted.

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) On October 21, 2021, the closing price of Company Common Stock was $13.18 per share and the closing price of Kite Common Shares was $21.10 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 18, 2021, by and among Retail Properties of America, Inc. (the "Company"), Kite Realty Group Trust ("Kite"), and KRG Oak, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Kite ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger") on October 22, 2021. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock"), held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.623 common shares of beneficial interest, $0.01 par value per share, of Kite ("Kite Common Shares"), subject to any adjustment, without interest, plus the right, if any, to receive cash in lieu of any fractional Kite Common Shares into which such shares of Company Common Stock would have been converted.

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) On October 21, 2021, the closing price of Company Common Stock was $13.18 per share and the closing price of Kite Common Shares was $21.10 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 21:29 UTC InvenTrust Properties Corp. IVT · Entity 4341 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,352 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001307748-26-000152 · wk-form4_1778189360.xml · derivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,352

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,352 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

Read SEC document
May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 21:29 UTC InvenTrust Properties Corp. IVT · Entity 4341 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,372 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001307748-26-000152 · wk-form4_1778189360.xml · derivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,372 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in full on May 5, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in full on May 5, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest in full on May 5, 2026, the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 21:29 UTC InvenTrust Properties Corp. IVT · Entity 4341 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,372 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001307748-26-000152 · wk-form4_1778189360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,372

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 20:21 UTC InvenTrust Properties Corp. IVT · Entity 4341 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,372 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001307748-25-000103 · wk-form4_1746735696.xml · derivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,372

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,372 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the InvenTrust Properties Corp. 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date or (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director's continued service on the vesting date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of service due to death or disability or a change in control of the Issuer. The RSUs will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock within 60 days after the vesting date (or in the event of a change in control of the Issuer, immediately preceding and effective upon such change in control).

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:33 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 141,659 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-041305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 18, 2021, by and among Retail Properties of America, Inc. (the "Company"), Kite Realty Group Trust ("Kite"), and KRG Oak, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Kite ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger") on October 22, 2021. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock"), held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.623 common shares of beneficial interest, $0.01 par value per share, of Kite ("Kite Common Shares"), subject to any adjustment, without interest, plus the right, if any, to receive cash in lieu of any fractional Kite Common Shares into which such shares of Company Common Stock would have been converted.

F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) On October 21, 2021, the closing price of Company Common Stock was $13.18 per share and the closing price of Kite Common Shares was $21.10 per share.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 18:19 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,588 $9.63 $15,292.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-008939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,659

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 16,286 shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 8, 2021 in connection with the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 18:19 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,185 $9.84 $31,340.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-008939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,247

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 16,286 shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 8, 2021 in connection with the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 18:19 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 38,020 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-008939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,432

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:16 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,411 $8.33 $20,083.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,412

F4 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 7,173 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 4, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:16 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,443 $8.33 $20,350.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,823

F3 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 7,059 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:16 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 692 $8.33 $5,764.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,266

F2 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,999 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:16 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 714 $8.33 $5,947.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,958

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 2,062 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:16 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 34,514 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,672

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 12:28 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,346 $8.56 $11,521.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,158

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 4,592 shares of restricted stock issued to the reporting person on February 10, 2020 in connection with the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 12:53 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 988 $10.47 $10,344.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,504

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,371 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 11:06 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 326 $12.32 $4,016.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-008589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,492

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,408 shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 10, 2020 in connection with the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 11:06 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 673 $12.61 $8,486.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-008589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,818

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,408 shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 10, 2020 in connection with the vesting and settlement of performance restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 11:06 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-008589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,491

Read SEC document
January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:10 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,306 $13.07 $30,139.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,491

F4 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 7,059 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:10 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 692 $13.07 $9,044.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,797

F3 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,999 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:10 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 714 $13.07 $9,331.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,489

F2 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 2,062 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:10 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 564 $13.07 $7,371.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,203

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,630 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:10 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 21,519 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,767

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 18:20 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 988 $12.13 $11,984.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-015913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,248

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,371 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:12 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,058 $12.76 $13,500.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,236

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,722 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 19, 2016.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 13:44 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 692 $10.92 $7,556.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,294

F3 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,998 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 13:44 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 714 $10.92 $7,796.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,986

F2 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 2,061 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 13:44 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 564 $10.92 $6,158.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,700

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,630 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 13:44 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 21,177 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,264

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:00 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 988 $12.18 $12,033.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-015778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,087

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,370 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:55 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 824 $12.24 $10,085.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,075

F2 · shares: Represents shares retained by the issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 2,809 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 20, 2015

Read SEC document
February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:55 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,091 $12.30 $13,419.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,899

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,722 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 19, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:55 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,990

Read SEC document
January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 12:19 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 613 $13.01 $7,975.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-002629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,994

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 1,630 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 09:58 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 6,185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,607

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 15:15 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,112 $15.23 $154,005.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,422

Read SEC document
February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 14:49 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 874 $15.07 $13,171.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012566 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,310

F2 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 2,809 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 20, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 14:49 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,158 $15.07 $17,451.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012566 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,184

F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the issuer to satisfy withholding obligations on 3,722 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 19, 2016.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 19:46 UTC RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC. RPAI · Entity 134290 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-002420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Swinehart Julie · CIK 0001577296 · SVP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,342

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.