Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchants BancorpMBIN · Entity 4382 | Chief Administrative Officer | May 07, 2026 | May 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Merchants Bancorp
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,433 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Gift · Disposed 650 · Balance 36,433 F1: Includes 10,920 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,141 vesting 2/1/2027; 3,236 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,543 vesting 2/1/2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 10,920 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,141 vesting 2/1/2027; 3,236 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,543 vesting 2/1/2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 23:21 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GiftCommon Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571084-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,433 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,920 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,141 vesting 2/1/2027; 3,236 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,543 vesting 2/1/2029. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:23 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,483 | $41.46 | $102,945.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571084-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,083 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,920 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,141 vesting 2/1/2027; 3,236 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,543 vesting 2/1/2029. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 13:55 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571084-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,566 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,254 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,334 vesting 2/1/2026; 6,141 vesting 2/1/2027; 3,236 vesting 2/1/2028; and 1,543 vesting 2/1/2029. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:45 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,892 | $41.93 | $121,261.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000910 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,938 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,626 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,334 vesting 2/1/2026; 4,599 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,693 vesting 2/1/2028. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:34 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,830 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,694 vesting 2/1/2026; 1,693 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,693 vesting 2/1/2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,104 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,478 vesting 2/1/2025; 6,334 vesting 2/1/2026; 4,599 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,693 vesting 2/1/2028. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:29 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GiftCommon Stock | 839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008148 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,750 F1 · balance_after: Includes 15,024 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,478 vesting 2/1/2025; 4,640 vesting 2/1/2026, and 2,906 vesting 2/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:11 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,195 | $42.17 | $92,563.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000981 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,589 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,024 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,478 vesting 2/1/2025; 4,640 vesting 2/1/2026, and 2,906 vesting 2/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 22:24 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000681 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,784 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22,895 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,871 vesting 2/1/2024; 7,478 vesting 2/1/2025; 4,640 vesting 2/1/2026, and 2,906 vesting 2/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 00:43 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,138 | $30.05 | $64,246.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000997 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,066 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,177 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,871 vesting 2/1/2024; 4,572 vesting 2/1/2025; and 1,734 vesting 2/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:15 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000611 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,204 F1 · shares: Unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,735 vesting 2/1/2024; 1,734 vesting 2/1/2025, and 1,734 vesting 2/1/2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,879 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,702 vesting 2/1/2023; 7,871 vesting 2/1/2024; 4,572 vesting 2/1/2025; and 1,734 vesting 2/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:57 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,699 | $30.40 | $51,649.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001054 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,001 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: includes unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 7,702 vesting 2/1/2023; 6,136 vesting 2/1/2024; and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:15 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000680 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,700 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 2,837 vesting 2/1/2023; 2,838 vesting 2/1/2024, and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. F2 · balance_after: includes 22,810 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,135 vesting 2/1/2022; 7,701 vesting 2/1/2023; 6,136 vesting 2/1/2024; and 2,838 vesting 2/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:12 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 524 | $31.92 | $16,726.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000730 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,458 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: includes 9,531 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 4,089 vesting 2/1/2022; 3,243 vesting 2/1/2023; and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 21:10 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000426 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,982 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 2,198 vesting 2/1/2022; 2,199 vesting 2/1/2023, and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. F2 · balance_after: includes 11,422 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 1,891 vesting 2/1/2021; 4,089 vesting 2/1/2022; 3,243 vesting 2/1/2023; and 2,199 vesting 2/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 01:54 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $16.05 | $4,606.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002559 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,386 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,826 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 1,891 vesting 2/1/2021; 1,891 vesting 2/1/2022; and 1,044 vesting 2/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:02 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000539 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,673 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting and shares are issued: 1,044 vesting 2/1/2021; 1,044 vesting 2/1/2022, and 1,044 vesting 2/1/2023. F2 · balance_after: all unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 847 vesting 3/15/2020; 1,891 vesting 2/1/2021; 1,891 vesting 2/1/2022; and 1,044 vesting 2/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:07 UTC | Merchants Bancorp MBIN · Entity 4382 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-010337 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Langford Kevin T · CIK 0001571084 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,541 F1 · shares: unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vesting on 12/31/2021 and shares are issued Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.